2019 Event Detail

FIRST Chesapeake District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 8th, 2019 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1885 - ILITE Robotics 74
2 449 - The Blair Robot Project 64
3 1727 - REX 55
4 1123 - AIM Robotics 53
5 4472 - SuperNOVA 51
6 5587 - Titan Robotics 50
7 2849 - Ursa Major 46
8 2912 - Panther Robotics 46
9 3793 - CyberTitans 46
10 7770 - Infinite Voltage 36
11 2537 - Space RAIDers 34
12 4456 - Mech Cadets 32
13 6239 - The Irrational Engineers 31
14 1111 - Power Hawks Robotics 29
15 4821 - cyberUs 29
16 5830 - LIFE Engineering 28
17 686 - Bovine Intervention 27
18 4514 - Calvert STEAM Works 25
19 2186 - Dogs of Steel 22
20 2900 - The Mighty Penguins 19
21 2914 - TIGER PRIDE 19
22 3389 - TEC Tigers 19
23 3650 - RoboRaptors 18
24 4464 - Team Illusion 18
25 6893 - Bladerunners 18
26 1389 - The Body Electric 15
27 1915 - MTHS Firebird Robotics 12
28 7714 - RedRoad 11
29 5115 - Knight Riders 10
30 5945 - |CTRL| (Absolute Control) 10
31 6326 - ⚡ Baltimore Bolts ⚡ 10
32 4949 - Robo Panthers 9
33 1446 - Robo Knights 8
34 5841 - The Patriots 8
35 5243 - Aegis Robotics 7
36 6213 - Team Quantum 7

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford 1111 - Power Hawks Robotics
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1123 - AIM Robotics
District Chairman's Award 1885 - ILITE Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 5587 - Titan Robotics
District Event Finalist 1727 - REX
District Event Finalist 2537 - Space RAIDers
District Event Finalist 4472 - SuperNOVA
District Event Winner 449 - The Blair Robot Project
District Event Winner 1885 - ILITE Robotics
District Event Winner 2849 - Ursa Major
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 449 - The Blair Robot Project
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5830 - LIFE Engineering
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2900 - The Mighty Penguins
Highest Rookie Seed 7770 - Infinite Voltage
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 6239 - The Irrational Engineers
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2912 - Panther Robotics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2537 - Space RAIDers
Judges' Award 1389 - The Body Electric
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1727 - REX
Rookie All Star Award 7770 - Infinite Voltage
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7714 - RedRoad
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4472 - SuperNOVA
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 6326 - ⚡ Baltimore Bolts ⚡


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 686 1885 5841 47
1727 2186 2900 30
Match 2 1123 2537 7770 42
2912 4456 5243 49
Match 3 4472 5115 5945 22
1111 4821 6239 29
Match 4 2849 4514 4949 18
1915 3793 6326 25
Match 5 449 3389 5587 37
1389 3650 5830 22
Match 6 2914 6213 6893 11
1446 4464 7714 22
Match 7 1727 4514 4821 80
2186 5841 5945 11
Match 8 4472 5243 6239 45
1389 4949 5115 50
Match 9 449 2849 3793 32
3389 6213 7714 11
Match 10 686 2912 3650 62
1446 1885 2537 23
Match 11 1111 1915 7770 26
1123 5830 6893 27
Match 12 2900 4464 5587 23
2914 4456 6326 18
Match 13 449 5841 6213 21
686 4514 5115 32
Match 14 1111 1389 3793 36
1727 1885 7770 46
Match 15 5243 5587 7714 28
2900 5945 6239 30
Match 16 1915 2537 3650 15
2186 4456 4949 18
Match 17 1446 2849 5830 27
1123 4464 4821 42
Match 18 2912 6326 6893 31
2914 3389 4472 48
Match 19 1727 3650 5945 41
2537 4514 6213 29
Match 20 4456 5115 7770 41
1915 5587 5830 45
Match 21 4949 5243 6893 15
2900 2912 4821 39
Match 22 686 6326 7714 25
1123 1885 2849 55
Match 23 449 1389 1446 47
3793 4464 4472 59
Match 24 1111 3389 5841 32
2186 2914 6239 32
Match 25 5115 5830 7714 37
1885 4514 5945 42
Match 26 3793 4821 7770 83
686 2537 4472 45
Match 27 2914 4949 5587 45
1389 2186 6893 23
Match 28 1123 1727 6239 57
449 2912 4464 34
Match 29 2900 3389 3650 11
1915 2849 5841 28
Match 30 1111 1446 4456 36
5243 6213 6326 23
Match 31 686 5587 5945 49
1389 1885 4464 52
Match 32 2537 2914 3793 29
1915 2912 6239 31
Match 33 449 1111 5115 42
5841 6893 7714 17
Match 34 1727 5830 6213 47
2849 3650 5243 12
Match 35 1123 1446 2900 27
4472 4949 7770 31
Match 36 2186 4514 6326 27
3389 4456 4821 57
Match 37 1885 2914 7714 46
449 5243 5830 46
Match 38 1123 3793 4949 61
5115 5587 5841 40
Match 39 3650 4456 6239 38
686 1727 6893 59
Match 40 1446 1915 5945 24
2849 3389 6326 36
Match 41 2900 4472 4514 54
1111 2537 4464 36
Match 42 1389 4821 6213 24
2186 2912 7770 37
Match 43 1727 4949 7714 39
449 1123 1915 41
Match 44 686 2849 2914 55
1111 4514 5587 54
Match 45 2537 2912 5830 40
2900 5115 6213 26
Match 46 1885 4456 6893 74
3650 4472 4821 43
Match 47 1446 5841 6239 37
1389 5945 6326 24
Match 48 2186 3389 3793 47
4464 5243 7770 41
Match 49 1885 4821 5587 43
449 2537 4949 30
Match 50 1389 2912 4514 43
1111 2849 7714 29
Match 51 3389 6239 6893 24
1446 1727 5115 40
Match 52 1123 2186 4472 51
2914 5830 5945 36
Match 53 1915 2900 4456 30
686 3793 5243 38
Match 54 4464 5841 6326 21
3650 6213 7770 37
Match 55 1123 1389 7714 15
2537 4821 6893 30
Match 56 1915 2914 5243 48
686 1446 3389 36
Match 57 1111 2912 4472 57
3650 3793 5587 69
Match 58 4464 5945 6213 25
2900 4949 5841 10
Match 59 2186 2849 5115 36
449 1727 4456 59
Match 60 1885 6239 6326 39
4514 5830 7770 52
Match 61 686 1915 4464 29
2912 5945 7714 45
Match 62 1389 2537 3389 36
1123 4456 5841 36
Match 63 1446 4472 6213 32
2849 5587 6239 47
Match 64 4821 4949 5830 30
1111 1727 2914 42
Match 65 2900 6326 7770 45
449 3650 4514 50
Match 66 1885 2186 5243 40
3793 5115 6893 45
Match 67 3389 4464 5830 39
686 1389 6239 49
Match 68 4456 4514 7714 42
1446 2912 4949 40
Match 69 449 6893 7770 54
2537 2849 5945 45
Match 70 2914 3650 5115 38
1885 2900 3793 64
Match 71 1727 5243 5841 53
4472 5587 6326 71
Match 72 1915 2186 4821 36
1111 1123 6213 44

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1123 2186 2912 55
2914 3650 4514 24
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
4456 6893 7770 45
1727 2537 4472 74
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
3793 5587 5830 58
686 3389 6239 38
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
449 1885 2849 138
1111 4464 4821 46
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1123 2186 2912 53
2914 3650 4514 41
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
4456 6893 7770 47
1727 2537 4472 72
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
3793 5587 5830 64
686 3389 6239 45
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
449 1885 2849 60
1111 2900 4821 55
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1123 2186 2912 46
1727 2537 4472 64
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
3793 5587 5830 63
449 1885 2849 78
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1123 2186 2912 46
1727 2537 4472 44
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
3793 5587 5830 66
449 1885 2849 79
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
1123 2186 2912 51
1727 2537 4472 59
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1727 2537 4472 78
449 1885 2849 80
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1727 2537 4472 77
449 1885 2849 76
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
1727 2537 4472 55
449 1885 2849 74

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 88
Average Qualification Score 37.87
Average Playoff Score 60.97
Change 37.89%
Average Team Age (Years) 8.14
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 83 (Q26)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 138 (PO4)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Chesapeake District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the CHS District Bethesda MD Event sponsored by Bechtel, not to the FIRST Chesapeake District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.