2018 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   35 Teams  --   Began March 16th, 2018 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 5803 - Apex Robotics 73
2 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics 69
3 2557 - SOTAbots 64
4 2046 - Bear Metal 61
5 4469 - R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial In... 46
6 488 - Team XBot 44
7 2605 - Seamonsters 44
8 2907 - Lion Robotics 43
9 4131 - Iron Patriots 37
10 948 - NRG (Newport Robotics Group) 35
11 1778 - Chill Out 32
12 2906 - Sentinel Prime Robotics 31
13 3238 - Cyborg Ferrets 31
14 3219 - TREAD 29
15 568 - Nerds of the North 28
16 5588 - Reign Robotics 27
17 3049 - BremerTron 26
18 2412 - Robototes 25
19 4060 - S.W.A.G. 25
20 2927 - Pi Rho Techs 23
21 5937 - MI-Robotics 21
22 3393 - Horns of Havoc 17
23 2928 - Viking Robotics 14
24 3684 - Electric Eagles 14
25 3237 - Event Horizon 13
26 3574 - HIGH TEKERZ 12
27 5683 - Hello World 12
28 6503 - Iron Dragon 12
29 2929 - JAGBOTS 11
30 4461 - Ramen 10
31 4579 - RoboEagles 9
32 5941 - SPQL 9
33 3876 - Mabton LugNutz 8
34 6959 - Centralia Circuit Breakers #69... 6
35 6350 - J.E.D.I. 5

Awards 20
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 2557 - SOTAbots
District Engineering Inspiration Award 4131 - Iron Patriots
District Event Winner 5803 - Apex Robotics
District Event Winner 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics
District Event Winner 2907 - Lion Robotics
District Event Finalist 2046 - Bear Metal
District Event Finalist 2557 - SOTAbots
District Event Finalist 3049 - BremerTron
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3238 - Cyborg Ferrets
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2046 - Bear Metal
Highest Rookie Seed 6959 - Centralia Circuit Breakers #69...
Judges' Award 6503 - Iron Dragon
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5588 - Reign Robotics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 4469 - R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial In...
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5803 - Apex Robotics
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3219 - TREAD
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5937 - MI-Robotics
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1983 - Skunk Works Robotics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1778 - Chill Out
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2605 - Seamonsters


Qualification Match Results 70
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2927 3684 4131 113
2557 3393 6503 278
Match 2 4469 5683 5941 246
3237 4060 6350 98
Match 3 3574 5588 5937 254
6959 1983 2929 264
Match 4 5803 2906 2928 276
2412 3049 3219 189
Match 5 568 1778 4579 287
488 3238 3876 457
Match 6 2046 948 5941 446
2605 2907 4461 141
Match 7 3876 6350 6503 117
2557 3237 3574 299
Match 8 1983 2907 4469 344
6959 3049 4131 12
Match 9 2906 2927 3393 172
5803 3238 5937 407
Match 10 2928 2929 5683 102
3219 4461 5588 379
Match 11 2412 2605 4579 146
568 488 4060 408
Match 12 948 3219 3684 149
2046 1778 2906 304
Match 13 5803 2605 2929 400
6959 2557 3238 248
Match 14 2046 2412 3684 412
2928 5937 5941 63
Match 15 948 2907 3237 183
488 2927 6503 341
Match 16 4060 4131 5683 308
1778 3574 3876 225
Match 17 3049 5588 6350 199
3393 4469 4579 344
Match 18 568 3238 4461 42
2046 1983 3574 420
Match 19 2927 2929 5941 190
2906 4579 5683 234
Match 20 1778 2412 3393 313
2907 3219 3876 213
Match 21 948 2557 6350 240
5803 1983 5588 286
Match 22 6959 488 2605 357
3049 3684 5937 141
Match 23 4060 4461 6503 279
568 2928 4131 276
Match 24 2906 3219 4469 314
1983 2605 3237 212
Match 25 2046 5803 4131 440
3049 4060 4579 95
Match 26 1778 3237 5588 262
2907 3238 6503 203
Match 27 2412 2557 2927 316
948 4461 5937 307
Match 28 2929 3574 4469 237
488 2928 3684 309
Match 29 6959 5683 6350 195
568 3393 5941 305
Match 30 948 2929 3049 84
3237 3876 4461 145
Match 31 2557 3219 4131 368
488 4579 6350 55
Match 32 2605 3238 4469 302
2412 5683 6503 230
Match 33 6959 2907 4060 260
2906 3574 3684 243
Match 34 568 1983 5937 194
5803 1778 5941 360
Match 35 3393 3876 5588 198
2046 2927 2928 305
Match 36 3238 4579 5941 232
4469 5937 6503 225
Match 37 5803 6959 3876 214
2557 2906 2929 361
Match 38 2046 3237 3393 41
2605 3574 4131 405
Match 39 3684 4060 5588 184
568 2927 3219 350
Match 40 488 2907 5683 334
948 1983 2412 347
Match 41 2928 3049 4461 151
1778 3238 6350 393
Match 42 6959 3393 5937 110
948 4579 5588 337
Match 43 568 2605 2906 398
2907 4131 6350 124
Match 44 3049 3574 6503 186
2046 2929 3219 374
Match 45 5803 488 3237 261
1778 2927 4461 207
Match 46 1983 2557 5941 292
2412 2928 4060 202
Match 47 948 3876 5683 152
6959 3684 4469 255
Match 48 1983 4461 4579 16
5803 2907 3393 413
Match 49 2906 3049 5941 159
2557 3684 3876 346
Match 50 568 2929 6503 112
2046 4060 5937 422
Match 51 488 1778 4131 239
2412 4469 5588 273
Match 52 2605 2928 3219 291
3237 3238 5683 318
Match 53 3574 5941 6350 142
948 2927 4060 358
Match 54 488 2412 4461 413
2906 5588 6503 96
Match 55 2927 3237 4469 232
5803 568 3049 347
Match 56 2928 3393 6350 216
1778 2907 2929 261
Match 57 3219 3574 5683 226
2557 2605 5937 253
Match 58 1983 3238 3684 418
3876 4131 4579 227
Match 59 2046 488 5588 467
6959 3237 5941 20
Match 60 568 2557 2907 395
2929 3238 3393 141
Match 61 5803 3219 4579 266
6959 2928 3574 116
Match 62 2412 3876 5937 235
948 2906 4131 361
Match 63 2046 4469 6350 415
3684 4461 5683 68
Match 64 1778 1983 6503 312
2605 2927 3049 153
Match 65 3219 3238 4060 265
488 948 3393 280
Match 66 1778 2557 3049 305
2046 568 5683 195
Match 67 2412 3237 4131 311
2929 3684 6350 165
Match 68 2907 2927 5937 130
2928 3876 4469 321
Match 69 6959 4579 6503 140
1983 2906 4060 303
Match 70 5803 3574 4461 370
2605 5588 5941 137

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
5803 1983 2907 299
3219 5588 5937 295
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
568 2906 3684 245
948 2605 4131 274
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
2046 2557 3049 450
2928 3238 4060 125
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
488 2927 4469 373
1778 2412 3393 192
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
5803 1983 2907 384
3219 5588 5937 217
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
568 2906 3237 66
948 2605 4131 342
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
2046 2557 3049 421
2928 3238 4060 237
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
488 2927 4469 267
1778 2412 3393 258
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
5803 1983 2907 335
948 2605 4131 320
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
2046 2557 3049 416
488 2927 4469 127
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
5803 1983 2907 402
948 2605 4131 218
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
2046 2557 3049 372
488 3574 4469 211
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
5803 1983 2907 345
2046 2557 3049 271
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
5803 1983 2907 199
2046 2557 3049 434
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
5803 1983 2907 291
2046 2557 3049 213

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 85
Average Qualification Score 252.32
Average Playoff Score 286.63
Change 11.97%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.51
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 467 (Q59)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 450 (PO3)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District Auburn Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.