2018 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   37 Teams  --   Began March 8th, 2018 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 37
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1425 - Error Code Xero 73
2 2471 - Team Mean Machine 69
3 957 - SWARM 61
4 2990 - Hotwire 59
5 2374 - Crusader Bots 49
6 3024 - My Favorite Team 44
7 2635 - Lake Monsters 43
8 1359 - Scalawags 41
9 2521 - SERT 40
10 1540 - Flaming Chickens 39
11 847 - PHRED 34
12 4488 - Shockwave 31
13 6845 - River Bots 31
14 7034 - 2B Determined 30
15 753 - High Desert Droids 28
16 997 - Spartan Robotics 27
17 6445 - CTEC Robotics 26
18 4127 - LoggerBots 24
19 5085 - LakerBots 24
20 4309 - 4-H Botsmiths 23
21 5295 - Aldernating Current 22
22 568 - Nerds of the North 21
23 6696 - Cardinal Dynamics 21
24 6443 - AEMBOT 18
25 6343 - Steel Ridge Robotics 17
26 955 - CV Robotics 13
27 4132 - Scotbots 12
28 3636 - Generals 11
29 4057 - Klamath Basin Robotics - STEAM... 11
30 3673 - C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls 9
31 6442 - Modern Americans 9
32 4051 - Sabin-Sharks 8
33 5977 - Rosemary Anderson H S/POIC 7
34 4110 - DEEP SPACE NINERS 6
35 5748 - Adna Pirate Robotics 6
36 4043 - NerdHerd 5
37 5198 - Knight Tech 4

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 3024 - My Favorite Team
District Engineering Inspiration Award 568 - Nerds of the North
District Event Winner 1359 - Scalawags
District Event Winner 2471 - Team Mean Machine
District Event Winner 1425 - Error Code Xero
District Event Finalist 957 - SWARM
District Event Finalist 3024 - My Favorite Team
District Event Finalist 2990 - Hotwire
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2374 - Crusader Bots
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2471 - Team Mean Machine
Highest Rookie Seed 7034 - 2B Determined
Judges' Award 957 - SWARM
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6845 - River Bots
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 955 - CV Robotics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 2521 - SERT
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1425 - Error Code Xero
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 847 - PHRED
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4309 - 4-H Botsmiths
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 2990 - Hotwire
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4488 - Shockwave
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 753 - High Desert Droids

Alliance Selection

Qualification Match Results 74
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2374 6445 5748 187
1359 4057 5977 273
Match 2 955 957 4309 396
2635 1540 5085 241
Match 3 847 6343 4488 194
3636 6442 6443 176
Match 4 2471 753 4132 313
2521 5198 4127 216
Match 5 4110 6845 5295 74
3673 4051 568 164
Match 6 997 7034 2990 421
3024 4043 6696 71
Match 7 4057 2374 1425 431
955 2521 6343 66
Match 8 847 2635 3636 256
4127 6845 4309 265
Match 9 7034 568 6443 231
1359 4132 5748 190
Match 10 957 6445 4488 312
753 1425 5295 278
Match 11 4043 1540 4051 172
997 5198 6696 352
Match 12 3024 5977 6442 41
2471 3673 5085 241
Match 13 955 4132 2990 290
4057 4110 7034 55
Match 14 2635 6343 4127 379
3636 4051 6445 47
Match 15 1359 6696 568 183
847 5085 6845 344
Match 16 3024 4110 5198 30
957 1425 6443 447
Match 17 753 1540 2374 335
3673 5295 6442 205
Match 18 997 2471 4488 356
2521 4309 5748 149
Match 19 5085 5977 2990 378
4043 6343 6845 190
Match 20 4110 1540 4127 240
2635 2374 4132 258
Match 21 2471 3024 568 273
997 4051 1425 273
Match 22 1359 5198 5295 189
753 6696 4309 302
Match 23 4043 4057 6442 172
2990 4488 6443 392
Match 24 957 2521 3636 172
7034 5977 6445 336
Match 25 847 568 5748 274
955 5198 3673 179
Match 26 997 4132 5295 118
2471 2635 4043 327
Match 27 5085 1425 4488 377
1359 753 4127 144
Match 28 3673 5977 5748 200
3636 2374 2990 378
Match 29 957 4110 6696 277
847 2521 4057 236
Match 30 955 1540 6443 381
3024 6445 6845 198
Match 31 4051 4309 6442 195
6343 7034 4132 208
Match 32 4057 2990 5295 293
957 997 5085 366
Match 33 2521 4043 1425 336
3636 1540 6845 184
Match 34 6343 4051 5748 208
3024 4127 6443 318
Match 35 2635 7034 6696 269
2374 3673 4488 181
Match 36 847 1359 4309 275
4110 753 5977 155
Match 37 955 6445 568 157
2471 5198 6442 360
Match 38 4043 5748 6443 91
2521 4488 5295 380
Match 39 997 753 6845 368
3636 4110 6343 214
Match 40 847 5977 6696 278
1540 4132 1425 445
Match 41 955 2471 4127 75
957 4057 568 369
Match 42 3024 7034 3673 122
2635 6445 4309 431
Match 43 5198 4051 5085 209
1359 2990 6442 404
Match 44 2374 5295 6443 327
2471 3636 4057 303
Match 45 4110 1425 4309 379
4127 6696 5748 265
Match 46 957 753 6442 344
997 6343 5977 172
Match 47 7034 4051 4488 195
847 1540 6445 378
Match 48 2521 3024 5085 232
5198 2374 6845 187
Match 49 1359 2635 3673 258
4043 568 2990 295
Match 50 4132 6696 6442 234
955 7034 753 321
Match 51 957 5977 6845 320
997 2374 4309 343
Match 52 5198 6343 1540 392
2471 4110 5748 287
Match 53 1359 5085 6443 228
2521 2635 2990 381
Match 54 847 3673 4127 318
955 4043 5295 182
Match 55 3024 4057 4132 247
3636 568 4488 317
Match 56 6445 1425 2990 404
753 4051 6443 110
Match 57 6343 3673 6696 251
957 1359 2471 271
Match 58 955 2635 4110 301
4043 5977 4488 146
Match 59 3636 7034 1425 455
5085 5295 5748 176
Match 60 997 4127 6445 358
5198 4132 568 93
Match 61 2521 2374 4051 375
4057 1540 4309 254
Match 62 2635 6845 6442 267
847 3024 1425 334
Match 63 3636 6696 5295 235
4127 5977 568 205
Match 64 4043 4132 6445 273
957 6343 2374 307
Match 65 5198 4309 6443 182
1359 7034 1540 340
Match 66 997 2521 3673 294
847 955 4051 285
Match 67 2471 6845 2990 391
4110 4488 6442 188
Match 68 4057 753 5085 296
2635 3024 5748 403
Match 69 2521 1540 5977 404
6343 568 5295 280
Match 70 4043 3673 4309 154
4127 1425 6442 396
Match 71 2471 7034 2374 406
847 753 2990 196
Match 72 955 1359 3636 183
957 3024 4051 264
Match 73 997 4110 6443 270
5085 6445 6696 370
Match 74 4057 5198 5748 223
4132 6845 4488 447

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1359 2471 1425 370
753 4127 6696 175
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
847 7034 4309 211
2521 1540 6845 418
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
957 3024 2990 352
6343 5085 4488 230
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2635 2374 5295 358
997 6445 6443 146
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1359 2471 1425 395
753 4127 6696 264
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
847 7034 4309 178
2521 1540 6845 365
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
957 3024 2990 260
6343 5085 4488 269
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2635 2374 5295 244
997 6445 6443 260
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
957 3024 2990 398
6343 5085 4488 208
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
2635 2374 5295 281
997 6445 6443 178
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1359 2471 1425 378
2521 1540 6845 292
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
957 3024 2990 413
2635 2374 5295 237
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1359 2471 1425 380
2521 1540 6845 121
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
957 3024 2990 358
2635 2374 5295 271
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1359 2471 1425 430
957 3024 2990 201
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1359 2471 1425 297
957 3024 2990 269

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 90
Average Qualification Score 265.05
Average Playoff Score 287.72
Change 7.88%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.54
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 455 (Q59)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 430 (PO19)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District Wilsonville Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.