2018 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 29th, 2018 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2471 - Team Mean Machine 73
2 2811 - StormBots 66
3 957 - SWARM 61
4 3674 - CloverBots 60
5 997 - Spartan Robotics 44
6 1571 - CALibrate Robotics 44
7 5450 - St. Helens Robotics and Engine... 43
8 1432 - Metal Beavers 41
9 847 - PHRED 38
10 2521 - SERT 38
11 1510 - Wildcats 37
12 2635 - Lake Monsters 36
13 2733 - Pigmice 33
14 3024 - My Favorite Team 30
15 3636 - Generals 29
16 7034 - 2B Determined 28
17 4662 - Byte Sized Robotics 26
18 1359 - Scalawags 25
19 6343 - Steel Ridge Robotics 25
20 4057 - Klamath Basin Robotics - STEAM... 24
21 4692 - Metal Mallards 23
22 2411 - Rebel @lliance 19
23 3812 - Bits & Bots 17
24 6465 - Mystic Biscuit 14
25 2550 - Skynet 12
26 4043 - NerdHerd 12
27 5975 - Beta Blues 12
28 955 - CV Robotics 11
29 2898 - Flying Hedgehogs 11
30 5198 - Knight Tech 10
31 5970 - BeaverTronics 10
32 7204 - Freedom Gliders 9
33 3131 - Gladiators 8
34 4110 - DEEP SPACE NINERS 8
35 2915 - Pandamonium 5
36 7032 - Raptors 4

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 2521 - SERT
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2733 - Pigmice
District Event Winner 1571 - CALibrate Robotics
District Event Winner 2471 - Team Mean Machine
District Event Winner 2811 - StormBots
District Event Finalist 957 - SWARM
District Event Finalist 3636 - Generals
District Event Finalist 3674 - CloverBots
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5450 - St. Helens Robotics and Engine...
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2635 - Lake Monsters
Highest Rookie Seed 7034 - 2B Determined
Judges' Award 997 - Spartan Robotics
Rookie All Star Award 7034 - 2B Determined
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5450 - St. Helens Robotics and Engine...
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 1359 - Scalawags
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2471 - Team Mean Machine
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4043 - NerdHerd
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3674 - CloverBots
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 957 - SWARM
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2811 - StormBots
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2898 - Flying Hedgehogs


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2521 5450 7204 278
2635 4110 4662 380
Match 2 957 1432 6465 300
997 3812 4692 246
Match 3 955 1359 1510 84
847 2550 7034 379
Match 4 2733 2898 4043 106
2811 5198 5970 322
Match 5 2915 3131 4057 93
2471 3674 5975 425
Match 6 3024 3636 7032 389
1571 2411 6343 300
Match 7 997 2550 5198 181
847 957 5970 285
Match 8 2733 4057 4692 83
955 2635 3131 292
Match 9 2411 2521 3812 289
2898 2915 6343 249
Match 10 1432 1510 2471 335
4662 6465 7032 205
Match 11 1359 1571 5450 362
3636 4043 7204 202
Match 12 2811 3024 3674 419
4110 5975 7034 216
Match 13 1510 5970 7032 95
955 1432 2915 357
Match 14 4692 6343 6465 492
1359 3636 5198 136
Match 15 2471 4043 4110 315
2898 3812 7204 143
Match 16 957 2411 5975 280
2521 2733 3674 289
Match 17 1571 2550 2635 321
847 3131 4662 299
Match 18 997 2811 4057 361
3024 5450 7034 256
Match 19 955 2471 6343 474
2521 4110 4692 125
Match 20 1510 2411 3131 345
957 3812 4043 330
Match 21 2550 2898 5970 259
3024 4057 7204 397
Match 22 1359 2811 7034 276
2635 3636 6465 377
Match 23 1571 2915 7032 97
847 5450 5975 345
Match 24 2733 4662 5198 250
997 1432 3674 387
Match 25 957 2521 3131 209
2471 3024 5970 408
Match 26 2550 4043 5450 255
2411 2811 6465 367
Match 27 3636 4662 6343 411
955 2898 5975 92
Match 28 847 997 2733 304
3812 7032 7034 284
Match 29 1359 4692 7204 277
2915 3674 5198 337
Match 30 1432 1571 4110 267
1510 2635 4057 312
Match 31 955 2411 5970 245
3131 3812 5450 263
Match 32 2471 2915 3636 281
2733 3024 6465 226
Match 33 2550 2811 5975 273
957 2635 6343 392
Match 34 847 2898 4692 361
1510 4662 7204 270
Match 35 1359 3674 4110 233
997 1571 2521 277
Match 36 4043 5198 7034 182
1432 4057 7032 214
Match 37 2411 2635 2915 293
955 2811 4662 327
Match 38 3131 5975 7204 73
997 1510 6465 327
Match 39 957 5198 5450 347
1571 3636 7034 241
Match 40 847 1359 2471 330
2733 4110 5970 347
Match 41 2521 2898 4057 348
2550 4692 7032 144
Match 42 3674 4043 6343 432
1432 3024 3812 195
Match 43 955 4110 6465 205
957 1510 2733 467
Match 44 847 2521 2635 243
997 2411 7034 328
Match 45 3812 5198 6343 259
1359 4057 5975 355
Match 46 3024 3131 4692 222
1432 2898 5450 248
Match 47 2915 4662 5970 193
2811 4043 7032 382
Match 48 1571 2471 7204 391
2550 3636 3674 268
Match 49 955 4692 7034 372
2411 2898 4110 180
Match 50 2635 3024 4043 224
847 1510 6343 281
Match 51 957 997 4662 441
1571 4057 5198 250
Match 52 2733 2811 7204 262
2471 3131 7032 275
Match 53 2521 3636 5975 297
1359 1432 5970 308
Match 54 3674 5450 6465 401
2550 2915 3812 271
Match 55 4110 6343 7032 287
2471 2635 5198 545
Match 56 3024 4662 5975 358
1359 3131 4043 178
Match 57 1510 2898 7034 317
997 2915 5450 201
Match 58 2521 5970 6465 160
1571 2811 4692 316
Match 59 957 2550 7204 362
1432 2411 2733 305
Match 60 3674 3812 4057 405
847 955 3636 293
Match 61 1510 5198 5975 147
2471 4692 5450 436
Match 62 2635 2898 7032 190
957 1359 3024 506
Match 63 997 3131 3636 228
2811 2915 4110 236
Match 64 1571 2733 3812 279
955 2521 2550 297
Match 65 847 2411 3674 369
4043 4057 6465 106
Match 66 1432 4662 7034 259
5970 6343 7204 347
Match 67 1510 3636 3812 266
2521 3024 5198 364
Match 68 1359 2915 6465 143
957 4057 4110 407
Match 69 2635 5970 7034 325
2411 2471 4662 471
Match 70 955 997 7204 229
4043 4692 5975 374
Match 71 847 1432 2811 396
1571 2898 3674 289
Match 72 2733 5450 7032 373
2550 3131 6343 275

Playoff Match Results 14
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1571 2471 2811 458
1359 4057 7034 170
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
997 1432 2733 387
2411 3024 4662 210
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
957 3636 3674 367
3812 4692 6343 272
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2635 5450 5975 273
847 1510 2521 410
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1571 2471 2811 503
1359 4057 7034 73
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
997 1432 2733 378
2411 3024 4662 160
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
957 3636 3674 371
3812 4692 6343 242
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2635 5450 5975 300
847 1510 2521 320
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1571 2471 2811 431
997 1432 2733 272
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
957 3636 3674 396
847 1510 2521 275
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1571 2471 2811 463
997 1432 2733 201
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
957 3636 3674 416
847 1510 2521 286
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1571 2471 2811 383
957 3636 3674 303
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1571 2471 2811 478
957 3636 3674 298

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 86
Average Qualification Score 289.81
Average Playoff Score 324.86
Change 10.79%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.86
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 545 (Q55)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 503 (PO5)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District Lake Oswego Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.