2018 Event Detail

Peachtree District  --   40 Teams  --   Began March 2nd, 2018 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 40
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 4189 - Chargers 63
2 829 - The Digital Goats 62
3 6705 - WildCat 5e 58
4 1746 - OTTO 57
5 6471 - Lee County High School Trojans 53
6 1311 - Kell Robotics 48
7 832 - Oscar 40
8 1225 - The Gorillas 40
9 1648 - G3 Robotics 40
10 587 - Hedgehogs 37
11 1102 - M'Aiken Magic 37
12 4188 - Columbus Space Program 36
13 3494 - The Quadrangles 32
14 6177 - Atomic-Robotic-Dogs 30
15 2415 - WiredCats 29
16 4926 - GalacTech 29
17 4112 - EagleBots 28
18 1414 - IHOT 27
19 7104 - Benedictine Military School Bo... 27
20 6919 - The Commodores 22
21 6829 - Ignite Robotics 21
22 6925 - W.A.Robotics 20
23 5109 - Gladiator Robotics 19
24 1002 - The CircuitRunners 18
25 1683 - Techno Titans 18
26 5632 - The Asimovians 16
27 1795 - Team Clutch 15
28 5482 - Roarbotics 14
29 4749 - Pisgah Robotics 12
30 6887 - Dalton Catabots 12
31 5582 - Rex Machina 11
32 4235 - RoboRaiders 9
33 5608 - Lassiter Robotics 9
34 6325 - Reset Robotics 9
35 6910 - Mill Creek High School Robotic... 9
36 5132 - RoboClovers 8
37 5651 - Jaguar Engineers 8
38 7060 - Riverside Military Academy Eag... 7
39 3265 - Arrowheads 6
40 5734 - RoboReign 5

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 1311 - Kell Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 4188 - Columbus Space Program
District Event Winner 6471 - Lee County High School Trojans
District Event Winner 1746 - OTTO
District Event Winner 4189 - Chargers
District Event Finalist 6705 - WildCat 5e
District Event Finalist 7104 - Benedictine Military School Bo...
District Event Finalist 829 - The Digital Goats
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4188 - Columbus Space Program
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 829 - The Digital Goats
Highest Rookie Seed 6919 - The Commodores
Judges' Award 832 - Oscar
Rookie All Star Award 6925 - W.A.Robotics
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6887 - Dalton Catabots
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1002 - The CircuitRunners
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 1648 - G3 Robotics
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1102 - M'Aiken Magic
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5632 - The Asimovians
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5109 - Gladiator Robotics
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 6471 - Lee County High School Trojans
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 6177 - Atomic-Robotic-Dogs
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 6325 - Reset Robotics


Qualification Match Results 80
Match Teams Score
Match 1 6919 7060 5651 50
5608 6887 832 15
Match 2 5632 1414 5734 126
6177 5582 6910 200
Match 3 1002 4235 829 275
1102 7104 3494 94
Match 4 1683 6705 4112 279
1648 1746 4749 247
Match 5 4188 5132 1225 149
2415 6325 6925 127
Match 6 6829 3265 4926 37
5482 1795 587 118
Match 7 1683 6471 1311 173
1102 4189 5109 347
Match 8 6177 1414 1746 381
6919 1002 6887 36
Match 9 4188 5608 6910 281
4112 7104 1225 108
Match 10 6829 5582 5651 94
1311 5132 829 338
Match 11 1648 6925 5109 145
5632 3265 4235 20
Match 12 5734 3494 4926 179
4749 7060 4189 50
Match 13 5482 6705 832 355
6471 6325 587 170
Match 14 2415 6887 7104 171
6919 1795 4112 232
Match 15 3265 5582 4189 257
1414 5651 6910 148
Match 16 6177 5482 1002 290
1648 1683 7060 41
Match 17 6705 1795 5132 310
5632 4188 3494 82
Match 18 6829 6325 5608 119
6471 6925 1102 251
Match 19 2415 1311 5734 78
4235 587 4926 105
Match 20 4749 832 5109 253
1746 829 1225 377
Match 21 6325 4112 5132 210
1648 5608 1795 271
Match 22 6177 7060 7104 156
4188 6925 1311 296
Match 23 832 1102 5651 259
2415 1002 6705 330
Match 24 3265 6887 3494 187
6471 5734 1225 277
Match 25 4189 587 829 419
1683 5582 1746 164
Match 26 5632 6919 5482 195
6829 4749 4235 83
Match 27 6910 7104 4926 208
1414 5109 3494 300
Match 28 4188 7060 1795 146
1683 3265 1225 203
Match 29 4749 1102 1311 289
6177 6919 587 223
Match 30 6325 6887 4235 160
5632 5582 829 387
Match 31 6925 5608 6705 253
5482 4189 4926 218
Match 32 6471 2415 5651 271
1746 5109 5734 85
Match 33 6829 4112 6910 273
1648 1002 832 317
Match 34 1683 6925 5132 222
1414 6705 1311 340
Match 35 1795 5651 5734 75
6177 4188 4749 396
Match 36 1648 2415 587 271
6887 7060 829 243
Match 37 4235 1225 3494 266
5632 5608 4112 28
Match 38 5582 1102 4926 191
6471 1414 832 278
Match 39 6919 6325 4189 298
6829 1002 5109 230
Match 40 5482 1746 7104 192
3265 5132 6910 155
Match 41 5582 5608 4235 111
6177 6925 1795 379
Match 42 1683 1414 6325 148
2415 7060 832 359
Match 43 5632 6471 1002 185
1311 6910 587 307
Match 44 1648 6919 3494 255
5651 1225 4926 352
Match 45 6705 5109 829 447
5482 4112 5734 238
Match 46 3265 4749 7104 227
6887 4189 5132 235
Match 47 4188 1746 4235 168
6829 1102 587 334
Match 48 1683 2415 5109 261
5582 832 3494 297
Match 49 6177 5132 5734 116
6325 1002 1225 247
Match 50 5632 6829 7104 117
1746 7060 4926 269
Match 51 6919 1102 829 363
3265 6925 4112 96
Match 52 6887 1311 1795 60
6471 6705 6910 303
Match 53 1414 5482 5608 77
1648 4188 4189 227
Match 54 1683 4749 587 226
6325 5651 7104 58
Match 55 6471 4112 4926 385
5582 7060 5132 98
Match 56 6919 2415 4188 242
5632 6705 4189 283
Match 57 1648 1102 4235 351
4749 5734 6910 42
Match 58 3265 832 829 335
6177 5608 1311 121
Match 59 6925 1002 1746 101
6829 1795 3494 382
Match 60 1414 6887 1225 377
5482 5109 5651 127
Match 61 6471 5608 5132 90
1683 6919 4235 333
Match 62 3265 1002 1795 139
5632 832 1311 227
Match 63 1746 4189 6910 344
6325 7060 5734 41
Match 64 1414 6925 587 252
2415 4749 3494 260
Match 65 1648 6829 1225 246
5582 6705 7104 383
Match 66 6887 5109 4926 100
4188 1102 4112 381
Match 67 5632 6177 5651 139
6471 5482 829 388
Match 68 5582 1002 4749 76
2415 1746 5608 377
Match 69 6705 7060 1102 388
5109 5132 7104 191
Match 70 1795 4189 1225 133
1648 1414 829 317
Match 71 4188 5734 587 197
6829 6919 832 365
Match 72 6925 4235 6910 132
1683 6887 5651 216
Match 73 1311 4112 3494 359
3265 5482 6325 154
Match 74 6177 6829 829 336
2415 5132 4926 195
Match 75 5632 587 1225 225
1683 5608 5734 205
Match 76 6471 5582 6887 209
4188 1002 7104 304
Match 77 6177 832 4112 398
6925 4189 3494 312
Match 78 6325 5109 6910 87
6919 4749 4926 309
Match 79 1414 3265 7060 200
6705 4235 5651 369
Match 80 1648 5482 1311 202
1746 1102 1795 191

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
6705 7104 829 338
1683 6177 4188 320
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1414 1795 3494 269
1311 4112 1225 304
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
832 1102 5109 237
1648 587 4926 328
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
6471 1746 4189 348
6829 6919 2415 217
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
6705 7104 829 304
1683 6177 4188 325
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1414 1795 3494 234
1311 4112 1225 332
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
832 1102 5109 290
1648 587 4926 98
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
6471 1746 4189 300
6829 6919 2415 267
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
6705 7104 829 341
1683 6177 4188 151
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
832 1102 5109 107
1648 587 4926 295
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
6705 7104 829 304
1311 4112 1225 181
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1648 587 4926 83
6471 1746 4189 234
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
6705 7104 829 348
5482 1311 1225 165
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1648 587 4926 240
6471 1746 4189 241
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
6705 7104 829 192
6471 1746 4189 247
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
6705 7104 829 390
6471 1746 4189 206
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
6705 7104 829 166
6471 1746 4189 353

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 97
Average Qualification Score 222.18
Average Playoff Score 257.50
Change 13.72%
Average Team Age (Years) 6.53
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 447 (Q45)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 390 (PO20)

To see district wide results, please visit All Peachtree District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PCH District Gainesville Event, not to the Peachtree District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.