2018 Event Detail

Peachtree District  --   26 Teams  --   Began March 15th, 2018 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 26
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1648 - G3 Robotics 69
2 4941 - RoboBibb 66
3 3581 - THINC. ROBOTICS 63
4 6829 - Ignite Robotics 62
5 1683 - Techno Titans 51
6 6919 - The Commodores 49
7 4026 - Global Dynamics 47
8 6340 - Marist Screaming Eagles 43
9 5848 - ROBO C3 42
10 5074 - RoboMustangs 30
11 6341 - Etowah Electric Eagles 30
12 6177 - Atomic-Robotic-Dogs 29
13 4468 - Fernbank LINKS 28
14 5632 - The Asimovians 28
15 3329 - Wildbots 27
16 4193 - Raptors 26
17 4730 - Terminators 26
18 6471 - Lee County High School Trojans 25
19 7315 - Giga-Knights 24
20 3635 - Flying Legion 22
21 1261 - Robo Lions 21
22 5840 - Shock Wave 18
23 4516 - Hyperion 16
24 4240 - TroTek Warriors 13
25 4701 - Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.) 7
26 5828 - RoboPats 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 1683 - Techno Titans
District Engineering Inspiration Award 6177 - Atomic-Robotic-Dogs
District Event Winner 1648 - G3 Robotics
District Event Winner 4941 - RoboBibb
District Event Winner 5848 - ROBO C3
District Event Finalist 3581 - THINC. ROBOTICS
District Event Finalist 5074 - RoboMustangs
District Event Finalist 6829 - Ignite Robotics
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3329 - Wildbots
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4026 - Global Dynamics
Highest Rookie Seed 6829 - Ignite Robotics
Judges' Award 7315 - Giga-Knights
Rookie All Star Award 6919 - The Commodores
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6829 - Ignite Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3329 - Wildbots
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 4730 - Terminators
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4941 - RoboBibb
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1648 - G3 Robotics
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 6341 - Etowah Electric Eagles
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 3581 - THINC. ROBOTICS
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4468 - Fernbank LINKS
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 6340 - Marist Screaming Eagles


Qualification Match Results 52
Match Teams Score
Match 1 3635 5840 6919 283
4193 4941 5848 226
Match 2 3329 4240 4516 210
4730 5632 6471 235
Match 3 6340 6341 6829 228
1648 4468 5828 310
Match 4 3581 4026 4701 226
1683 6177 7315 201
Match 5 5074 5632 5848 164
1261 5840 6829 313
Match 6 5828 6340 4516 87
1648 4026 4240 289
Match 7 4193 4941 6471 235
3581 5074 7315 302
Match 8 4701 6177 6341 281
3329 4468 4730 246
Match 9 1261 1683 6340 298
1648 3635 6919 295
Match 10 5848 6341 7315 325
4193 4240 4730 124
Match 11 4026 5074 6177 119
3329 3581 5632 327
Match 12 4941 5828 6829 319
1683 3635 4516 145
Match 13 1261 6471 6919 327
4468 4701 5840 56
Match 14 4730 5632 7315 122
1683 4026 4941 277
Match 15 3581 5828 6341 92
1261 1648 3329 204
Match 16 4468 6177 6919 380
5074 5840 4516 15
Match 17 4240 4701 6471 127
3635 4193 6340 173
Match 18 1683 5840 5848 260
4468 6829 4516 202
Match 19 4193 5828 6177 26
5632 6340 6919 368
Match 20 1648 6471 7315 218
3329 3581 5848 270
Match 21 4026 5074 6829 382
4240 4941 6341 254
Match 22 1261 3635 5828 100
4701 4730 7315 259
Match 23 4240 6177 6340 242
3581 5840 6471 332
Match 24 1648 1683 4730 313
5848 6829 6919 253
Match 25 4701 4941 4516 205
4193 4468 6341 426
Match 26 1261 3329 5074 56
3635 4026 5632 318
Match 27 4730 6341 4516 143
1683 3581 4240 353
Match 28 4941 5074 6919 373
5840 6471 7315 170
Match 29 1648 4193 6829 418
1261 4468 6177 115
Match 30 3329 4701 5828 58
4026 5848 6340 278
Match 31 4240 4468 5632 75
3635 4941 7315 190
Match 32 1683 4193 5848 198
1261 4026 6341 315
Match 33 3329 5840 6340 198
5632 6177 6829 293
Match 34 1648 3581 4516 288
4701 4730 6919 121
Match 35 3635 5074 5848 45
4026 5828 6471 331
Match 36 3581 4730 6177 239
1683 4941 5632 294
Match 37 4468 6340 6471 359
1261 4193 4516 201
Match 38 5828 6919 7315 55
1648 5074 6341 388
Match 39 3329 3635 4701 177
4240 5840 6829 381
Match 40 1261 3581 4941 424
6177 6471 4516 240
Match 41 4730 5840 6340 143
4026 4193 6919 360
Match 42 3329 5632 6341 276
4701 5848 7315 82
Match 43 1683 4468 6829 303
4240 5074 5828 21
Match 44 1648 5632 5840 318
3635 6341 6471 192
Match 45 1261 4240 5848 168
4941 5828 6177 275
Match 46 3635 4468 7315 223
3581 6340 6829 447
Match 47 1648 4193 4701 249
1683 3329 5074 189
Match 48 3635 4026 4730 255
6341 6919 4516 272
Match 49 3581 4468 5074 324
1261 4701 5632 110
Match 50 4026 7315 4516 295
5828 5840 6177 192
Match 51 4730 4941 5848 94
1648 4193 6340 323
Match 52 1683 4240 6919 220
3329 6471 6829 362

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
3581 5074 6829 378
1261 7315 4516 56
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
4730 6340 6919 260
3329 5632 6471 223
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1648 4941 5848 419
4240 4468 6177 101
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1683 3635 4026 462
4193 5840 6341 116
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
3581 5074 6829 414
1261 7315 4516 37
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
4730 6340 6919 144
3329 5632 6471 317
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1648 4941 5848 359
4240 4468 6177 156
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1683 3635 4026 384
4193 5840 6341 116
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
4730 6340 6919 359
3329 5632 6471 294
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
3581 5074 6829 243
4730 6340 6919 419
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1648 4941 5848 399
1683 3635 4026 300
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
3581 5074 6829 396
4730 6340 6919 96
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1648 4941 5848 347
1683 3635 4026 273
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
3581 5074 6829 285
4730 6340 6919 251
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
3581 5074 6829 293
1648 4941 5848 378
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
3581 5074 6829 284
1648 4941 5848 335

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 68
Average Qualification Score 235.17
Average Playoff Score 277.94
Change 15.39%
Average Team Age (Years) 4.69
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 447 (Q46)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 462 (PO4)

To see district wide results, please visit All Peachtree District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PCH District Albany Event, not to the Peachtree District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.