2018 Event Detail

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District  --   32 Teams  --   Began March 29th, 2018 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2590 - Nemesis 73
2 25 - Raider Robotix 71
3 1640 - Sab-BOT-age 62
4 1218 - Vulcan Robotics 56
5 1391 - The Metal Moose 48
6 5407 - Wolfpack Robotics 46
7 1257 - Parallel Universe 43
8 6226 - Blue Devils 39
9 103 - Cybersonics 34
10 219 - Team Impact 34
11 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls 33
12 708 - Hatters Robotics 32
13 1807 - Redbird Robotics 31
14 5404 - Gearaffes 31
15 1647 - Iron Devils 30
16 5181 - La Salle Robotics 26
17 1791 - Voyagers 25
18 2559 - Normality Zero 25
19 2577 - Pingry Robotics 25
20 6808 - William Tennent Robotics 25
21 203 - SOUPer BOTS 24
22 2539 - Krypton Cougars 23
23 1143 - Cruzin' Comets 17
24 6943 - Blue Bears 17
25 816 - Anomaly 13
26 4454 - Artisan Rockets 13
27 2458 - Team Chaos 12
28 5490 - The Dark Byte 11
29 5457 - Falcobots 7
30 1811 - FRESH 6
31 4285 - Camo-Bots 5
32 6327 - Tin Men 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 1640 - Sab-BOT-age
District Engineering Inspiration Award 708 - Hatters Robotics
District Event Winner 2590 - Nemesis
District Event Winner 25 - Raider Robotix
District Event Winner 6226 - Blue Devils
District Event Finalist 1640 - Sab-BOT-age
District Event Finalist 1647 - Iron Devils
District Event Finalist 1218 - Vulcan Robotics
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2590 - Nemesis
Highest Rookie Seed 6808 - William Tennent Robotics
Judges' Award 2539 - Krypton Cougars
Rookie All Star Award 6943 - Blue Bears
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6808 - William Tennent Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 103 - Cybersonics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5407 - Wolfpack Robotics
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1257 - Parallel Universe
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 25 - Raider Robotix
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 203 - SOUPer BOTS
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1391 - The Metal Moose
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1807 - Redbird Robotics


Qualification Match Results 64
Match Teams Score
Match 1 103 1218 5404 385
2577 2458 5490 102
Match 2 25 203 6226 294
1811 2590 5407 422
Match 3 6943 1791 6808 201
6327 4285 5457 189
Match 4 1391 1647 1807 282
1257 816 4454 220
Match 5 5401 2539 2559 279
1143 708 5181 404
Match 6 816 1640 6808 343
219 1218 1807 308
Match 7 1811 4285 5401 240
25 1391 5407 439
Match 8 203 2458 103 378
5457 2539 5181 177
Match 9 1143 6327 1647 263
2590 2577 4454 413
Match 10 6943 2559 5404 236
1640 6226 708 435
Match 11 1791 5457 5490 206
219 1257 4285 409
Match 12 2590 5401 2539 433
6327 6226 103 322
Match 13 1811 203 1640 262
2458 708 1218 430
Match 14 6943 2577 5407 245
1647 5181 6808 239
Match 15 25 1791 4454 257
1257 1143 5404 438
Match 16 1391 5490 2559 380
219 816 1807 359
Match 17 1143 2539 6808 219
2577 1791 5407 324
Match 18 203 708 1807 405
1391 4285 6226 369
Match 19 5401 5490 4454 140
219 6943 5457 353
Match 20 2590 5181 5404 397
1640 1647 2458 314
Match 21 6327 816 2559 167
1257 1811 1218 398
Match 22 1791 4285 103 147
6943 25 1807 390
Match 23 1143 203 816 222
2590 2458 5490 475
Match 24 1647 4454 5404 309
103 2559 6808 311
Match 25 2577 1640 1218 499
5401 6226 5407 295
Match 26 25 5457 5181 439
6327 1391 708 219
Match 27 219 1257 1640 423
1811 103 2539 156
Match 28 5490 5404 5407 392
5401 5457 1807 190
Match 29 6943 816 2539 180
2458 4454 6808 361
Match 30 1647 4285 708 223
219 6327 203 318
Match 31 1811 1391 1791 314
1143 2577 6226 298
Match 32 1257 2590 25 398
1218 2559 5181 283
Match 33 1640 5490 1807 442
1647 1791 2539 299
Match 34 219 25 2458 251
1391 5401 6808 310
Match 35 2590 4285 6226 402
203 5457 2559 309
Match 36 1143 103 5407 481
6943 708 4454 332
Match 37 1257 2577 6327 287
816 5181 5404 408
Match 38 203 1791 1218 316
219 1811 5407 292
Match 39 2577 708 2559 177
2590 1807 6808 432
Match 40 25 6327 5401 405
816 1647 5490 160
Match 41 6226 1218 4454 470
6943 4285 5181 172
Match 42 1640 5457 103 429
1811 1143 2458 205
Match 43 1257 6226 5404 259
1391 5490 2539 296
Match 44 219 4454 5181 288
2590 1791 708 351
Match 45 2577 5457 1807 387
6943 6327 1640 194
Match 46 1143 5401 103 362
1811 5404 6808 283
Match 47 816 1391 2458 238
25 1647 2559 351
Match 48 1257 2539 5407 267
203 4285 1218 260
Match 49 2458 5401 5181 265
1791 1807 5404 333
Match 50 2590 1640 2559 468
6327 203 5490 60
Match 51 1811 5457 4454 239
2577 4285 2539 304
Match 52 219 708 5407 193
25 816 103 383
Match 53 1143 1391 1218 479
6943 1647 6226 172
Match 54 219 2577 6808 416
1257 203 2559 392
Match 55 1143 1807 5181 273
1647 5401 1218 378
Match 56 1811 6943 5490 93
2590 1391 103 522
Match 57 5457 6226 6808 242
25 2539 5404 484
Match 58 6327 2458 5407 203
1640 4285 4454 267
Match 59 1811 816 708 306
1257 1791 5181 411
Match 60 219 6226 2539 362
203 1640 5401 370
Match 61 6327 708 6808 181
1391 103 4454 424
Match 62 2458 4285 5404 243
816 1218 5407 453
Match 63 1257 1807 2559 387
1143 1791 5457 174
Match 64 2590 6943 1647 403
25 2577 5490 273

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2590 25 6226 480
203 5401 2539 177
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
816 103 5404 330
219 1257 5181 386
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1640 1647 1218 458
1143 2577 1791 125
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1391 2559 5407 397
708 1807 6808 309
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2590 25 6226 455
203 5401 2539 303
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
816 103 5404 280
219 1257 5181 365
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1640 1647 1218 457
1143 2577 1791 113
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1391 2559 5407 410
708 1807 6808 262
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2590 25 6226 473
219 1257 5181 101
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1640 1647 1218 469
1391 2559 5407 152
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2590 25 6226 400
219 1257 5181 253
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1640 1647 1218 418
1391 2559 5407 355
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2590 25 6226 259
1640 1647 1218 244
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2590 25 6226 352
1640 1647 1218 369
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
2590 25 6226 435
1640 1647 1218 89

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 79
Average Qualification Score 313.95
Average Playoff Score 322.53
Change 2.66%
Average Team Age (Years) 9.91
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 522 (Q56)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 480 (PO1)

To see district wide results, please visit All Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the MAR District Hatboro-Horsham Event, not to the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.