2018 Event Detail

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 16th, 2018 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team 70
2 56 - R.O.B.B.E. 69
3 1923 - The MidKnight Inventors 67
4 2590 - Nemesis 63
5 747 - Flight Crew 47
6 3314 - Mechanical Mustangs 46
7 6945 - Children of the Corn 42
8 1257 - Parallel Universe 39
9 219 - Team Impact 37
10 1676 - The Pascack PI-oneers 37
11 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings 34
12 102 - The Gearheads 32
13 4652 - Ironmen 2 31
14 6860 - Equitum Robotics 30
15 1989 - Viking Robotics 28
16 75 - RoboRaiders 27
17 2554 - The WarHawks 26
18 4035 - Torbotix 25
19 224 - The Tribe 24
20 6897 - Astraea Robotics 24
21 6203 - Titanium Knights Robotics 22
22 714 - Panthera 19
23 1811 - FRESH 18
24 6016 - Tiger Robotics 18
25 5992 - Pirates 13
26 1672 - Robo-T-Birds 12
27 5624 - TIGER TECH Robotics 12
28 3515 - Pneubotic Mustangs 11
29 6943 - Blue Bears 10
30 4281 - Bulldogs 9
31 4573 - SRNJRambotics 8
32 7045 - MCCrusaders 8
33 5666 - Purple Lightning 7
34 5732 - ROBOTIGERS 7
35 136 - Killer Kardinals 6
36 3340 - Union City MagneGeeks 5

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 1923 - The MidKnight Inventors
District Engineering Inspiration Award 224 - The Tribe
District Event Winner 56 - R.O.B.B.E.
District Event Winner 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team
District Event Winner 6945 - Children of the Corn
District Event Finalist 1923 - The MidKnight Inventors
District Event Finalist 2590 - Nemesis
District Event Finalist 6860 - Equitum Robotics
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1676 - The Pascack PI-oneers
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings
Highest Rookie Seed 6897 - Astraea Robotics
Judges' Award 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6860 - Equitum Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2590 - Nemesis
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 1989 - Viking Robotics
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1676 - The Pascack PI-oneers
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 75 - RoboRaiders
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 56 - R.O.B.B.E.
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 747 - Flight Crew
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3314 - Mechanical Mustangs
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 102 - The Gearheads


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 102 303 1989 285
219 224 4573 361
Match 2 1676 2590 7045 389
1923 5732 6016 301
Match 3 136 5992 6203 95
1672 2554 4652 272
Match 4 56 1257 3515 353
1811 6943 6945 235
Match 5 2607 5624 5666 166
75 714 4035 201
Match 6 3314 747 4281 344
3340 6860 6897 175
Match 7 303 2590 5732 379
56 1989 2554 329
Match 8 219 5992 6943 320
1676 75 6945 188
Match 9 4035 4573 6897 267
1811 2607 6016 331
Match 10 714 4281 5624 111
3314 1257 4652 301
Match 11 224 1672 3340 251
747 5666 6860 249
Match 12 3515 6203 7045 88
102 136 1923 570
Match 13 2554 4035 6945 285
303 5624 6016 335
Match 14 1676 56 5992 290
3314 2607 6897 406
Match 15 75 4281 7045 286
3340 5666 5732 20
Match 16 102 1672 4573 146
224 714 2590 358
Match 17 1811 4652 6860 250
219 1923 6203 358
Match 18 136 747 1257 332
1989 3515 6943 313
Match 19 303 714 5992 407
4281 6016 6897 70
Match 20 1676 102 6860 225
5624 6203 6945 330
Match 21 747 1989 4652 446
3340 6943 7045 110
Match 22 75 224 5666 138
1811 1923 2590 421
Match 23 136 2607 5732 147
1257 1672 4035 401
Match 24 3314 56 219 445
2554 3515 4573 137
Match 25 102 5992 6897 485
1676 4281 4652 279
Match 26 714 2607 7045 367
1672 1811 1989 265
Match 27 75 3340 3515 100
56 6016 6945 442
Match 28 224 5732 6860 203
136 2554 5624 226
Match 29 219 303 4035 262
747 1923 4573 368
Match 30 3314 2590 6203 366
1257 5666 6943 165
Match 31 1676 3515 6897 302
75 1672 5624 284
Match 32 303 3340 4573 438
136 1811 7045 360
Match 33 2590 4035 6016 371
4281 6203 6860 191
Match 34 224 1257 2554 247
102 2607 6943 307
Match 35 219 1989 6945 396
3314 714 5666 132
Match 36 56 747 5732 260
1923 4652 5992 379
Match 37 102 3340 6203 159
75 303 1257 536
Match 38 3314 224 5624 361
136 219 4281 26
Match 39 1923 6897 6945 297
747 2590 2607 385
Match 40 56 1811 5666 347
1672 5992 7045 228
Match 41 3515 4035 4652 244
1676 1989 5732 241
Match 42 2554 6016 6943 256
714 4573 6860 205
Match 43 1257 1811 5624 302
56 224 7045 392
Match 44 1989 5666 5992 228
102 2590 3515 392
Match 45 3314 4573 6945 178
747 4035 6203 340
Match 46 303 4281 6943 338
1672 5732 6897 125
Match 47 1676 1923 2554 364
714 3340 4652 133
Match 48 136 6016 6860 178
75 219 2607 352
Match 49 1257 4573 6203 406
3515 5732 5992 122
Match 50 2554 5666 7045 115
1676 303 747 491
Match 51 1923 1989 2607 571
219 3340 5624 164
Match 52 3314 1672 6860 163
102 1811 4035 200
Match 53 75 4652 6016 281
224 6897 6943 131
Match 54 136 714 6945 54
56 2590 4281 479
Match 55 747 5624 7045 129
3314 4035 5992 317
Match 56 1672 1923 5666 369
102 1257 6016 146
Match 57 1676 219 714 303
136 224 3515 289
Match 58 56 75 6860 343
1989 4281 4573 229
Match 59 2590 4652 6943 275
303 1811 6897 319
Match 60 2607 3340 6945 230
2554 5732 6203 392
Match 61 56 4573 5624 564
1676 136 5666 237
Match 62 1257 2590 6897 400
219 6860 7045 195
Match 63 1672 2607 3515 244
303 4652 6945 400
Match 64 714 6016 6203 364
3314 1989 3340 226
Match 65 1923 4035 6943 402
224 4281 5992 122
Match 66 75 1811 5732 315
102 747 2554 350
Match 67 4573 4652 7045 134
3515 6860 6945 244
Match 68 224 1989 4035 306
56 6203 6897 364
Match 69 1811 2554 4281 64
1676 1257 2607 380
Match 70 102 219 5666 364
714 5732 6943 231
Match 71 747 3340 6016 263
2590 5624 5992 446
Match 72 136 303 1672 191
3314 75 1923 340

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1923 2590 6860 451
75 6203 6897 255
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2607 4652 6016 375
219 1257 2554 179
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
56 303 6945 505
714 1811 4035 116
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3314 102 747 335
1676 224 1989 322
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1923 2590 6860 476
75 6203 6897 252
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2607 4652 6016 280
219 1257 2554 347
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
56 303 6945 499
714 1811 4035 113
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3314 102 747 399
1676 224 1989 271
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
2607 4652 6016 320
219 1257 2554 386
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1923 2590 6860 365
219 2554 5992 289
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
56 303 6945 374
3314 102 747 185
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1923 2590 6860 311
219 2554 5992 198
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
56 303 6945 468
3314 102 747 282
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1923 2590 6860 246
56 303 6945 430
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1923 2590 6860 309
56 303 6945 306
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
1923 2590 6860 314
56 303 6945 424

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 88
Average Qualification Score 282.52
Average Playoff Score 324.44
Change 12.92%
Average Team Age (Years) 9.42
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 571 (Q51)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 505 (PO3)

To see district wide results, please visit All Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the MAR District Bridgewater-Raritan Event, not to the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.