2018 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   32 Teams  --   Began March 12th, 2018 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 3316 - D-Bug 72
2 5654 - Phoenix 68
3 2230 - General Angels 58
4 4586 - PRIMO 58
5 1574 - MisCar 51
6 6104 - Desert Eagles 47
7 1580 - The Blue Monkeys 45
8 1690 - Orbit 45
9 3083 - Artemis 43
10 3075 - Ha-Dream Team 37
11 2212 - The Spikes 32
12 4590 - GreenBlitz 32
13 1657 - Hamosad 31
14 5135 - Black Unicorns 31
15 3034 - Galileo 28
16 5990 - TRIGON 25
17 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter 24
18 5636 - MooNa 23
19 7067 - Team Streak 23
20 7112 - EverGreen 23
21 7177 - Amal Taybe 22
22 7079 - Co-Bot - Haifa Tech Center 20
23 7083 - Green Hekma 17
24 6738 - Excalibur 16
25 6736 - Knights of the Sea 15
26 1573 - Kfar Galim 12
27 7302 - afaq school team 11
28 6739 - Tel Shevaa 10
29 4784 - ATOM 7
30 7286 - Enigma 6
31 6049 - Titan X 5
32 1944 - Airforce High School 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 4590 - GreenBlitz
District Engineering Inspiration Award 3316 - D-Bug
District Event Winner 3316 - D-Bug
District Event Winner 4586 - PRIMO
District Event Winner 1580 - The Blue Monkeys
District Event Finalist 2230 - General Angels
District Event Finalist 5135 - Black Unicorns
District Event Finalist 5654 - Phoenix
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5654 - Phoenix
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1574 - MisCar
Highest Rookie Seed 7067 - Team Streak
Judges' Award 7083 - Green Hekma
Rookie All Star Award 7112 - EverGreen
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7079 - Co-Bot - Haifa Tech Center
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5654 - Phoenix
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 2212 - The Spikes
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 6104 - Desert Eagles
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1657 - Hamosad
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3083 - Artemis
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1690 - Orbit
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2230 - General Angels
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3075 - Ha-Dream Team

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 59
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2230 7112 7177 370
4590 1573 7302 107
Match 2 4784 5636 6104 295
3316 6049 6738 354
Match 3 5135 5654 7083 320
1657 1580 6736 279
Match 4 1574 4586 3083 478
1690 6740 7079 71
Match 5 5990 1944 7286 207
3034 3075 6739 378
Match 6 4586 7067 7083 150
1574 2212 1573 454
Match 7 3034 3316 5654 414
4590 7112 7079 105
Match 8 1657 2230 3075 302
6049 6104 7302 249
Match 9 5636 1580 1944 207
3083 6740 7177 317
Match 10 6738 7067 5135 265
2212 5990 6736 422
Match 11 1690 4784 7112 406
6049 6739 7286 5
Match 12 2212 3075 7079 384
1657 5636 3083 283
Match 13 1690 4590 6738 399
7067 1573 1944 116
Match 14 3316 6736 7083 247
3034 6104 7177 341
Match 15 2230 5654 6740 509
4586 5990 6739 297
Match 16 4784 5135 7286 80
1574 1580 7302 410
Match 17 3075 3083 1573 404
5636 6736 6739 173
Match 18 4586 6049 7112 178
1574 5990 6104 481
Match 19 4784 5654 1944 286
2212 2230 7286 283
Match 20 3316 7067 7079 337
1690 5135 7302 314
Match 21 1657 3034 4590 426
6738 7177 7083 198
Match 22 5990 7067 6740 232
1580 5654 7079 269
Match 23 1574 1690 5636 442
2230 4590 5135 170
Match 24 6104 6736 6740 114
3034 4784 3083 292
Match 25 1657 6738 7302 390
1944 6739 7083 76
Match 26 2212 7112 1580 74
3316 4586 3075 443
Match 27 6049 1573 7079 252
7067 7177 7286 260
Match 28 4784 6736 7302 27
3316 7112 1944 427
Match 29 1580 3075 6740 277
1574 2230 6738 260
Match 30 3034 4586 5636 340
1657 5654 7286 286
Match 31 4590 6104 6739 318
5990 5135 7177 228
Match 32 2212 6049 3083 177
1690 1573 7083 359
Match 33 1657 7177 1944 217
3316 4784 6740 366
Match 34 1574 7067 6739 416
3034 1580 1573 199
Match 35 7112 7083 7286 80
2230 5990 3083 373
Match 36 1690 6049 3075 427
5135 6736 7079 168
Match 37 2212 5636 6738 181
4586 5654 7302 367
Match 38 1657 6104 7079 383
1574 4590 1944 133
Match 39 6049 6736 7177 105
2230 4586 1580 370
Match 40 6104 5135 1573 336
6738 7112 6740 186
Match 41 3316 4590 7286 352
4784 7067 3075 272
Match 42 3034 7083 7302 268
2212 5654 6739 307
Match 43 4590 5636 5990 287
1690 3083 6736 415
Match 44 1574 6049 5654 419
6738 3075 1944 168
Match 45 1580 3083 6739 141
1657 2212 3316 518
Match 46 2230 4784 1573 201
5990 7079 7083 277
Match 47 1690 6104 7067 439
5636 7177 7302 231
Match 48 4586 6740 7286 298
3034 7112 5135 279
Match 49 1690 1580 7177 333
5990 3075 5654 377
Match 50 6738 6739 7079 214
5636 7112 1573 332
Match 51 2230 3316 7302 348
3034 6049 6740 224
Match 52 1574 6736 7286 304
2212 6104 7083 323
Match 53 3083 5135 1944 184
4586 4590 4784 308
Match 54 1657 7112 6739 198
2230 7067 6736 333
Match 55 4586 1944 7079 245
5636 3075 7083 330
Match 56 1690 3034 5990 448
1657 4784 6049 111
Match 57 5654 7177 1573 296
3316 6104 3083 379
Match 58 2212 6740 7302 244
4590 7067 1580 288
Match 59 1574 3075 5135 418
6738 3083 7286 194

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2230 5135 5654 390
4590 6738 7067 30
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
3034 3075 6736 274
1690 3083 6740 359
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1574 6104 7177 371
5636 5990 7079 335
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3316 4586 1580 427
1657 2212 7112 141
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2230 5135 5654 425
4590 6738 7067 198
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
3034 3075 6736 320
1690 3083 6740 374
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1574 6104 7177 417
5636 5990 7079 342
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3316 4586 1580 366
1657 2212 7112 223
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2230 5135 5654 324
1690 3083 6740 374
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1574 6104 7177 184
3316 4586 1580 472
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2230 5135 5654 423
1690 3083 6740 247
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1574 6104 7177 340
3316 4586 1580 241
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
2230 5135 5654 313
1690 3083 6740 287
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
1574 6104 7177 298
3316 4586 1580 300
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2230 5135 5654 316
3316 4586 1580 377
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2230 5135 5654 290
3316 4586 1580 337

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 75
Average Qualification Score 284.95
Average Playoff Score 316.09
Change 9.85%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.28
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 518 (Q45)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 472 (PO14)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the ISR District Event #3, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.