2018 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 7th, 2018 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 3075 - Ha-Dream Team 68
2 2231 - OnyxTronix 66
3 5614 - Team Sycamore 53
4 5654 - Phoenix 50
5 3835 - Vulcan 48
6 7039 - ❌⭕ 47
7 5291 - Emperius 46
8 2679 - Tiger Team 44
9 5987 - Galaxia in memory of David Zoh... 43
10 4320 - The Joker 41
11 1942 - Tel-Nof 40
12 3339 - BumbleB 39
13 3065 - Jatt High School 35
14 2096 - RoboActive 31
15 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter 29
16 5635 - Demacia 28
17 5554 - The Poros 27
18 5747 - Athena 27
19 4744 - Ninjas 23
20 3388 - Flash 21
21 3083 - Artemis 20
22 6736 - Knights of the Sea 20
23 6741 - Space monkeys 17
24 1576 - Voltrix 14
25 7177 - Amal Taybe 13
26 4661 - The Red Pirates 12
27 6149 - hand by hand 12
28 4649 - HeavyMech 11
29 5715 - DRC 10
30 6230 - Team Koi 10
31 4416 - Skynet 9
32 1580 - The Blue Monkeys 8
33 1943 - Neat Team 8
34 4319 - Ladies FIRST 7
35 5135 - Black Unicorns 5
36 1954 - ElectroBunny 4

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 2096 - RoboActive
District Engineering Inspiration Award 3075 - Ha-Dream Team
District Event Winner 2231 - OnyxTronix
District Event Winner 3075 - Ha-Dream Team
District Event Winner 4320 - The Joker
District Event Finalist 1942 - Tel-Nof
District Event Finalist 5654 - Phoenix
District Event Finalist 7039 - ❌⭕
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5291 - Emperius
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3835 - Vulcan
Highest Rookie Seed 7177 - Amal Taybe
Judges' Award 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter
Rookie All Star Award 7039 - ❌⭕
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3339 - BumbleB
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5654 - Phoenix
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5987 - Galaxia in memory of David Zoh...
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5747 - Athena
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3065 - Jatt High School
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5614 - Team Sycamore
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 5291 - Emperius
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2231 - OnyxTronix

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 66
Match Teams Score
Match 1 4661 6230 7177 45
1954 2231 3065 340
Match 2 6741 1942 4320 153
1943 4319 5635 324
Match 3 2679 5747 6736 243
1580 2096 4744 113
Match 4 1576 5291 6740 335
3339 3388 5987 236
Match 5 4649 3835 5135 299
4416 5614 5654 299
Match 6 6149 3075 3083 235
5554 5715 7039 228
Match 7 1576 2096 3339 278
2231 4320 4661 193
Match 8 1943 4649 4416 205
1580 6736 6740 328
Match 9 4744 5614 5715 347
4319 5654 7177 290
Match 10 6741 3065 3075 218
2679 3388 3835 454
Match 11 5291 5135 5635 389
5554 5747 6230 204
Match 12 1942 3083 7039 159
6149 1954 5987 339
Match 13 3835 5715 6736 102
2679 2231 6740 467
Match 14 1576 3388 5654 336
1943 4661 5747 127
Match 15 4319 2096 5135 263
1580 3083 5614 370
Match 16 1954 3075 6230 273
6149 4416 4744 82
Match 17 1942 5987 7177 232
6741 3339 5635 333
Match 18 5291 3065 5554 418
4649 4320 7039 217
Match 19 4319 1580 5747 7
2096 3075 6740 320
Match 20 6149 4661 5715 169
1942 5614 6230 456
Match 21 4649 2231 3339 331
3388 4744 5635 201
Match 22 1954 5135 7039 191
5291 6741 3835 324
Match 23 3065 4320 5654 307
1576 5987 6736 331
Match 24 1943 2679 3083 291
4416 5554 7177 322
Match 25 5291 2231 5614 517
1942 3075 4744 144
Match 26 1954 5635 6736 259
3339 5135 5715 213
Match 27 3388 4320 5747 328
2679 4649 6149 287
Match 28 4661 5654 5987 352
4319 4416 7039 182
Match 29 1943 2096 5554 264
3065 3835 6230 317
Match 30 3083 6740 7177 400
1576 6741 1580 242
Match 31 4416 5747 5987 289
3339 5614 7039 412
Match 32 2679 3075 5635 382
4649 5291 1954 231
Match 33 5654 5715 6230 142
1580 3835 4320 318
Match 34 1942 3388 4661 252
4319 3083 6736 104
Match 35 2096 2231 7177 362
6741 5554 6740 373
Match 36 1943 6149 3065 357
1576 4744 5135 241
Match 37 1580 3075 5654 304
3083 4661 5635 353
Match 38 5291 6230 7039 310
3388 6736 7177 273
Match 39 4319 4320 4744 119
1954 3835 6740 355
Match 40 6741 4416 5135 256
6149 2231 5747 329
Match 41 1576 2679 5554 282
3065 5614 5987 349
Match 42 1943 1942 3339 325
4649 2096 5715 222
Match 43 6149 3388 6740 70
2231 5635 5654 305
Match 44 5747 7039 7177 237
4320 5135 5614 209
Match 45 4649 4744 5554 336
2679 6741 4661 270
Match 46 1576 4416 6230 223
4319 1942 5715 358
Match 47 1943 1580 1954 35
5291 3075 5987 397
Match 48 3083 3339 3835 264
2096 3065 6736 303
Match 49 4319 4661 6740 101
2679 1942 5135 422
Match 50 2231 3075 7039 451
1943 4744 6230 177
Match 51 4320 5635 7177 288
2096 3388 4416 371
Match 52 3835 5554 5614 407
1576 1954 5747 51
Match 53 5291 3339 6736 331
6149 6741 5654 303
Match 54 4649 1580 5987 187
3065 3083 5715 400
Match 55 1954 2096 5614 225
1943 6740 7039 139
Match 56 4319 5291 6149 273
3339 4416 4661 249
Match 57 6741 6230 6736 276
1576 4649 5635 302
Match 58 2679 1580 3065 467
1942 5654 5747 465
Match 59 3388 5135 5554 216
3075 5715 7177 381
Match 60 2231 3835 4744 308
3083 4320 5987 279
Match 61 4416 5635 6740 379
3065 4661 7039 180
Match 62 6741 3388 5614 429
5291 1580 5715 136
Match 63 2679 3339 4320 420
1576 1943 3075 242
Match 64 2096 3835 5987 487
6149 5135 7177 145
Match 65 4744 5654 6736 392
1942 1954 5554 210
Match 66 4649 3083 5747 289
4319 2231 6230 236

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
3835 4661 5614 286
2096 3388 6740 228
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2231 3075 4320 450
6741 3065 5635 345
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
5291 3339 7177 311
1942 5654 7039 347
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2679 4744 5987 375
3083 5554 5747 168
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
3835 5614 6736 391
2096 3388 6740 239
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2231 3075 4320 377
6741 3065 5635 283
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
5291 3339 7177 418
1942 5654 7039 304
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2679 4744 5987 419
3083 5554 5747 252
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
5291 3339 7177 286
1942 5654 7039 369
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
3835 5614 6736 0
2231 3075 4320 317
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1942 5654 7039 306
2679 4744 5987 433
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
3835 5614 6736 166
2231 3075 4320 415
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1942 5654 7039 403
2679 4744 5987 272
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
1942 5654 7039 489
2679 4744 5987 353
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2231 3075 4320 381
1942 5654 7039 301
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2231 3075 4320 469
1942 5654 7039 320

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 82
Average Qualification Score 278.71
Average Playoff Score 327.28
Change 14.84%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.89
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 517 (Q25)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 489 (PO18)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the ISR District Event #2, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.