2018 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   34 Teams  --   Began March 5th, 2018 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 34
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1574 - MisCar 76
2 1577 - Steampunk 72
3 2630 - Thunderbolts 60
4 1690 - Orbit 59
5 3316 - D-Bug 49
6 1657 - Hamosad 47
7 6741 - Space monkeys 41
8 3211 - The Y Team 39
9 6104 - Desert Eagles 36
10 5291 - Emperius 35
11 3034 - Galileo 34
12 7067 - Team Streak 34
13 7112 - EverGreen 32
14 2212 - The Spikes 30
15 4338 - Falcons 30
16 4590 - GreenBlitz 27
17 4586 - PRIMO 25
18 5951 - Makers Assemble 24
19 1937 - Elysium 23
20 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS 23
21 5990 - TRIGON 23
22 2230 - General Angels 20
23 1943 - Neat Team 19
24 2679 - Tiger Team 17
25 6168 - alzahrawi 14
26 6149 - hand by hand 13
27 6738 - Excalibur 12
28 4319 - Ladies FIRST 11
29 5636 - MooNa 10
30 1576 - Voltrix 8
31 4649 - HeavyMech 7
32 4757 - Talos 7
33 6049 - Titan X 5
34 5928 - MetalBoost 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 3316 - D-Bug
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1574 - MisCar
District Event Winner 1574 - MisCar
District Event Winner 1577 - Steampunk
District Event Winner 6741 - Space monkeys
District Event Finalist 1690 - Orbit
District Event Finalist 2630 - Thunderbolts
District Event Finalist 4338 - Falcons
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1937 - Elysium
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1577 - Steampunk
Highest Rookie Seed 7112 - EverGreen
Judges' Award 6104 - Desert Eagles
Rookie All Star Award 7067 - Team Streak
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7112 - EverGreen
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2212 - The Spikes
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 6168 - alzahrawi
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2630 - Thunderbolts
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1657 - Hamosad
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5291 - Emperius
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1690 - Orbit
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5951 - Makers Assemble

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 63
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1577 3034 5928 353
2630 4319 4757 140
Match 2 1576 3211 3316 239
4338 5291 6168 208
Match 3 1657 5951 5990 190
2679 4586 5038 114
Match 4 1937 1943 4649 15
2230 6049 7112 86
Match 5 4590 5636 6741 135
1690 2212 7067 290
Match 6 1574 1657 6149 313
5928 6104 6738 189
Match 7 2230 2679 5291 253
1577 2212 5038 241
Match 8 1943 6049 6149 5
4319 6168 7067 197
Match 9 3211 5990 6741 218
3034 5636 7112 272
Match 10 1576 4338 6738 94
1937 3316 4757 322
Match 11 1690 4586 6104 405
2630 4649 5951 104
Match 12 4319 4338 4590 277
1574 2679 6049 377
Match 13 2630 5038 6104 382
1690 3316 5928 181
Match 14 1943 2212 3034 145
1577 1937 6738 301
Match 15 1574 5951 6741 292
4649 5291 5636 213
Match 16 3211 4757 6168 78
1657 4586 4590 408
Match 17 1576 2230 7067 71
5990 6149 7112 188
Match 18 3034 3316 4586 337
1577 1943 5636 174
Match 19 3211 6104 7067 379
2679 4757 6741 110
Match 20 1657 1690 4319 426
1937 5038 5990 225
Match 21 1576 4649 7112 5
1574 2630 6168 397
Match 22 5291 5951 6738 393
2230 4590 5928 196
Match 23 2212 6049 6741 229
1690 4338 6149 339
Match 24 1577 4757 7112 325
4319 5928 5951 294
Match 25 4590 5038 6168 206
1576 5636 6104 283
Match 26 3316 5291 7067 385
3034 4338 5990 217
Match 27 1943 2679 3211 264
1574 2212 4649 345
Match 28 2630 6149 6738 260
1657 1937 6049 214
Match 29 2212 2230 6104 178
1574 4319 4586 277
Match 30 1657 5038 5291 360
3034 6738 7067 259
Match 31 2630 3211 6049 308
1576 1577 5951 255
Match 32 1943 3316 6168 244
4586 5928 6741 297
Match 33 1690 1937 7112 330
2679 4590 5990 248
Match 34 4338 4649 4757 16
2230 5636 6149 312
Match 35 2212 5928 7112 175
1657 3316 6104 424
Match 36 2230 4757 5990 275
1576 1943 6741 127
Match 37 3034 4590 5951 410
2679 6149 6168 116
Match 38 1577 2630 5291 435
4586 6049 7067 42
Match 39 1574 1937 4338 480
1690 3211 5636 182
Match 40 4319 6049 6738 45
4649 5038 6741 151
Match 41 1937 5928 7067 209
1576 2212 4757 296
Match 42 2679 4319 4649 160
4586 5291 5990 357
Match 43 3316 4590 6149 175
1577 1657 3211 463
Match 44 2630 4338 5636 276
1574 1943 6738 307
Match 45 1690 2230 3034 278
6104 6168 7112 294
Match 46 4586 5951 6149 183
4338 5038 7067 310
Match 47 2212 4319 5636 282
1657 2230 2630 423
Match 48 1943 5038 5928 158
3211 4590 7112 250
Match 49 1574 3316 5990 431
4757 5951 6049 136
Match 50 1576 2679 3034 315
1690 4649 6738 197
Match 51 1577 6168 6741 337
1937 5291 6104 298
Match 52 1574 4757 7067 390
3211 4319 5038 138
Match 53 1657 4338 5928 131
1577 4590 4649 363
Match 54 1943 4586 7112 302
1576 5291 6149 132
Match 55 1937 2212 5951 339
3034 6049 6104 131
Match 56 1690 2630 2679 318
2230 3316 6741 247
Match 57 4586 5636 6168 133
2212 5990 6738 282
Match 58 1574 1576 5038 220
1937 2630 3034 359
Match 59 1690 4590 5291 306
1657 1943 4757 241
Match 60 6738 6741 7112 105
4338 5951 6104 402
Match 61 2230 3211 4649 287
1577 3316 4319 207
Match 62 5928 6049 6168 180
2679 5636 7067 202
Match 63 1577 6104 6149 350
1690 1943 5990 252

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1574 1577 6741 557
5038 5951 5990 55
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1937 5291 6104 247
3034 3211 4590 333
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1690 2630 4338 348
2230 4586 7067 176
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1657 1943 3316 292
2212 2679 7112 296
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1574 1577 6741 511
5038 5951 5990 193
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1937 5291 6104 461
3034 3211 4590 165
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1690 2630 4338 382
2230 4586 7067 277
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1657 1943 3316 372
2212 2679 7112 220
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
1937 5291 6104 188
3034 3211 4590 387
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
1657 1943 3316 405
2212 2679 7112 292
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1574 1577 6741 458
3034 3211 4590 70
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1690 2630 4338 418
1657 1943 3316 218
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1574 1577 6741 349
3034 3211 4590 209
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1690 2630 4338 413
1657 1943 3316 352
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1574 1577 6741 406
1690 2630 4338 251
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1574 1577 6741 423
1690 2630 4338 85

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 79
Average Qualification Score 249.18
Average Playoff Score 306.53
Change 18.71%
Average Team Age (Years) 6.32
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 480 (Q39)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 557 (PO1)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the ISR District Event #1, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.