2018 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   45 Teams  --   Began March 27th, 2018 View on FRC Events




Event Rankings 45
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1574 - MisCar 207
2 1577 - Steampunk 204
3 1690 - Orbit 174
4 5554 - The Poros 168
5 5291 - Emperius 147
6 2630 - Thunderbolts 138
7 7079 - Co-Bot - Haifa Tech Center 138
8 3339 - BumbleB 135
9 5951 - Makers Assemble 120
10 5987 - Galaxia in memory of David Zoh... 117
11 3316 - D-Bug 111
12 2231 - OnyxTronix 99
13 7039 - ❌⭕ 96
14 3075 - Ha-Dream Team 93
15 5635 - Demacia 90
16 5990 - TRIGON 81
17 4320 - The Joker 78
18 5614 - Team Sycamore 78
19 5654 - Phoenix 78
20 4586 - PRIMO 69
21 6104 - Desert Eagles 69
22 3835 - Vulcan 66
23 2212 - The Spikes 63
24 7067 - Team Streak 63
25 2096 - RoboActive 60
26 5715 - DRC 57
27 1657 - Hamosad 54
28 6741 - Space monkeys 36
29 3065 - Jatt High School 33
30 3083 - Artemis 33
31 6230 - Team Koi 33
32 7177 - Amal Taybe 33
33 1580 - The Blue Monkeys 30
34 3034 - Galileo 30
35 3211 - The Y Team 27
36 4416 - Skynet 27
37 7112 - EverGreen 27
38 2679 - Tiger Team 24
39 6736 - Knights of the Sea 24
40 4590 - GreenBlitz 21
41 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS 21
42 2230 - General Angels 18
43 4744 - Ninjas 15
44 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter 15
45 1942 - Tel-Nof 12

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5715 - DRC
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3316 - D-Bug
Highest Rookie Seed 7039 - ❌⭕
Judges' Award 1657 - Hamosad
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 7039 - ❌⭕
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5614 - Team Sycamore
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5291 - Emperius
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3339 - BumbleB
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5951 - Makers Assemble
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2630 - Thunderbolts
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1574 - MisCar
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1690 - Orbit
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5635 - Demacia
District Championship Finalist 1690 - Orbit
District Championship Finalist 5951 - Makers Assemble
District Championship Finalist 5554 - The Poros
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 7067 - Team Streak
District Championship Winner 1574 - MisCar
District Championship Winner 1577 - Steampunk
District Championship Winner 7079 - Co-Bot - Haifa Tech Center
Regional Chairman's Award 2096 - RoboActive
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 6168 - alzahrawi
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 3075 - Ha-Dream Team

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 83
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2212 3316 4416 377
3075 3339 5614 253
Match 2 7112 2231 5987 244
1577 4586 1942 230
Match 3 7067 3835 7079 395
1690 3034 3065 254
Match 4 1657 2230 6740 218
3211 5951 6741 418
Match 5 5291 5715 6736 265
1574 5554 5635 439
Match 6 6104 5654 6230 327
2630 4320 7039 364
Match 7 4590 1580 3083 234
5990 2096 4744 370
Match 8 2212 2679 7177 324
5038 5715 6740 230
Match 9 2630 4416 5987 320
5291 3065 7039 357
Match 10 1574 1580 5614 452
7112 3083 6230 123
Match 11 7067 4744 6736 192
4586 6741 3835 425
Match 12 2230 3034 5654 167
6104 2231 3339 381
Match 13 1657 2679 5990 316
3075 5554 7079 411
Match 14 1942 4320 5635 102
3316 4590 5951 412
Match 15 3211 5038 7177 209
1577 1690 2096 392
Match 16 2679 6741 7067 177
2231 5554 7039 450
Match 17 2230 6104 5614 416
4590 3065 5715 149
Match 18 3316 3835 6230 417
2096 4416 6740 194
Match 19 3211 5990 3339 226
1690 7112 6736 348
Match 20 3034 5987 7079 410
3083 4320 7177 240
Match 21 2630 5038 3075 436
1580 1942 4744 117
Match 22 2212 4586 5291 258
1574 1657 5951 267
Match 23 1577 2679 5635 376
3339 4416 5654 413
Match 24 2230 4744 5554 443
7067 2096 4320 236
Match 25 2630 5951 5990 292
3316 5038 2231 292
Match 26 1577 6741 5987 390
1574 4590 6230 384
Match 27 5291 5635 7079 315
3211 1580 3835 223
Match 28 1657 1690 5654 384
3034 5614 6740 170
Match 29 1942 3075 6736 185
2212 6104 7039 427
Match 30 7112 5715 7177 274
4586 3065 3083 420
Match 31 1574 7067 4416 390
1580 5654 7079 258
Match 32 3211 4590 6736 160
2679 2231 3075 434
Match 33 1657 1942 5715 239
2096 3835 5987 440
Match 34 3034 4744 6230 255
3316 5291 7112 316
Match 35 1690 6104 5554 364
1577 5951 3339 312
Match 36 6741 3065 5635 379
2212 5038 3083 305
Match 37 2630 4586 5614 334
2230 5990 7177 276
Match 38 7112 6740 7039 183
2679 4320 5554 440
Match 39 3316 1942 7079 321
1577 2212 3211 428
Match 40 2230 2630 2231 393
1657 3083 3835 264
Match 41 3034 1580 2096 211
5635 6736 7039 324
Match 42 5951 4416 6230 237
5990 7067 5715 348
Match 43 1690 4586 5038 417
4590 5654 5987 278
Match 44 1574 4744 6740 347
6104 3075 7177 386
Match 45 3065 4320 5614 270
5291 6741 3339 435
Match 46 2679 3083 6736 268
1657 3034 3316 409
Match 47 2212 5951 3835 324
1577 2630 7112 464
Match 48 5038 1942 2096 216
7067 5554 5614 479
Match 49 4590 5990 7039 302
1574 2230 5291 358
Match 50 1690 4416 7079 555
6104 6741 4744 107
Match 51 4586 6740 7177 300
1580 2231 5635 303
Match 52 3211 3065 3075 283
4320 5654 5715 346
Match 53 2679 3339 3835 399
5990 5987 6230 291
Match 54 2212 2096 5614 194
5291 7067 2231 356
Match 55 3034 6104 3083 324
4586 4416 5554 334
Match 56 1690 3075 5635 426
2230 1942 6230 228
Match 57 5951 6736 6740 228
4744 5987 7177 448
Match 58 5038 3065 3339 301
1574 3211 7039 454
Match 59 6741 7112 7079 340
2630 3316 5654 452
Match 60 1657 4590 4320 273
1577 1580 5715 438
Match 61 2679 3211 4744 275
1942 3083 5614 411
Match 62 2230 2096 7039 246
1690 2212 5990 452
Match 63 1574 2231 7177 403
7112 4320 4416 278
Match 64 1577 5554 6736 411
2630 1580 3065 392
Match 65 3316 6104 7067 272
1657 5635 5987 377
Match 66 5951 3075 5715 345
3034 5038 3835 355
Match 67 3339 6230 6740 322
4586 4590 7079 312
Match 68 5291 5990 1942 404
6741 5654 7177 285
Match 69 1574 3316 4320 377
1690 2630 3835 193
Match 70 4586 5987 7039 474
3211 5614 5635 262
Match 71 1577 5291 3083 424
7067 3075 6740 284
Match 72 5951 2096 2231 361
2679 3065 7079 240
Match 73 2212 4744 5654 260
1657 5554 6230 416
Match 74 4590 5038 7112 392
6104 4416 6736 396
Match 75 2230 6741 1580 28
3034 3339 5715 510
Match 76 2231 3065 5654 454
3316 4744 5635 442
Match 77 4590 3835 7177 233
1657 5614 7039 425
Match 78 2212 1580 5554 219
3211 6104 5987 444
Match 79 4320 6230 7079 423
2230 5038 6736 190
Match 80 1574 1577 5990 520
2679 3034 1942 143
Match 81 6741 2096 3075 339
4586 5951 7112 301
Match 82 2630 3083 5715 295
1690 7067 3339 425
Match 83 5291 5554 6740 399
2230 2679 4416 243

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1574 1577 7079 473
4586 6104 5635 140
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
3316 2231 3065 253
5990 3339 5987 244
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1690 5951 5554 455
3835 5614 5654 299
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2630 5291 4320 379
2212 3075 7039 428
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1574 1577 7079 417
4586 6104 5635 0
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
3316 2231 3065 347
5990 3339 5987 432
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1690 5951 5554 321
3835 5614 5654 367
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2630 5291 4320 342
2212 3075 7039 234
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
3316 2231 3065 299
5990 3339 5987 356
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1690 5951 5554 453
3835 5614 5654 299
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
2630 5291 4320 372
2212 3075 7039 359
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1574 1577 7079 400
5990 3339 5987 338
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1690 5951 5554 440
2630 5291 4320 396
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1574 1577 7079 425
5990 3339 5987 323
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1690 5951 5554 443
2630 5291 4320 217
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1574 1577 7079 422
1690 5951 5554 320
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1574 1577 7079 430
1690 5951 5554 304

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 100
Average Qualification Score 326.06
Average Playoff Score 344.91
Change 5.47%
Average Team Age (Years) 6.02
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 555 (Q50)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 473 (PO1)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FIRST Israel District Championship, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.