2018 Ranking Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   From Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel  --   2016 Rookie

Sponsors: Josh and Judy Weston / Tel-Aviv municipality / Stephen and Margaret Kohn & the Natan Alterman school - Tichonet


ISR District Event #1 - - (Began March 5th, 2018)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
11 8 0 5 24

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 3 1657 5951 5990 190
2679 4586 5038 114
Match 11 1690 4586 6104 405
2630 4649 5951 104
Match 15 1574 5951 6741 292
4649 5291 5636 213
Match 22 5291 5951 6738 393
2230 4590 5928 196
Match 24 1577 4757 7112 325
4319 5928 5951 294
Match 31 2630 3211 6049 308
1576 1577 5951 255
Match 37 3034 4590 5951 410
2679 6149 6168 116
Match 46 4586 5951 6149 183
4338 5038 7067 310
Match 49 1574 3316 5990 431
4757 5951 6049 136
Match 55 1937 2212 5951 339
3034 6049 6104 131
Match 60 6738 6741 7112 105
4338 5951 6104 402

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Second Round Pick - Alliance 8 8

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1574 1577 6741 557
5038 5951 5990 55
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1574 1577 6741 511
5038 5951 5990 193

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5

ISR District Event #4 - - (Began March 14th, 2018)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
13 7 0 5 25

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 4 4784 1954 3388 142
5951 5635 6230 403
Match 12 4784 4661 7286 105
1577 5951 1942 430
Match 16 5038 5951 5614 392
1954 4661 1944 84
Match 20 4338 5951 5554 440
3211 4744 1573 241
Match 27 4338 4416 6739 268
4757 5951 1954 226
Match 37 2630 5614 1944 319
5951 6168 3339 266
Match 42 4416 4661 5635 166
5951 4744 7083 81
Match 48 5951 7039 1573 394
4338 4320 7302 159
Match 53 1937 2630 1942 423
5928 5951 7079 239
Match 58 5951 3065 4661 180
4757 3835 7079 376
Match 68 5951 5715 7302 290
6168 2231 5747 274

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Second Round Pick - Alliance 7 7

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
3835 4744 5987 418
5951 2096 7079 313
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
3835 4744 5987 457
5951 2096 7079 166

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5

FIRST Israel District Championship - - (Began March 27th, 2018)


Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
39 6 60 15 120

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 4 1657 2230 6740 218
3211 5951 6741 418
Match 14 1942 4320 5635 102
3316 4590 5951 412
Match 22 2212 4586 5291 258
1574 1657 5951 267
Match 25 2630 5951 5990 292
3316 5038 2231 292
Match 35 1690 6104 5554 364
1577 5951 3339 312
Match 42 5951 4416 6230 237
5990 7067 5715 348
Match 47 2212 5951 3835 324
1577 2630 7112 464
Match 57 5951 6736 6740 228
4744 5987 7177 448
Match 66 5951 3075 5715 345
3034 5038 3835 355
Match 72 5951 2096 2231 361
2679 3065 7079 240
Match 81 6741 2096 3075 339
4586 5951 7112 301

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Second Round Pick - Alliance 2 6

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1690 5951 5554 455
3835 5614 5654 299
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1690 5951 5554 321
3835 5614 5654 367
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1690 5951 5554 453
3835 5614 5654 299
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1690 5951 5554 440
2630 5291 4320 396
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1690 5951 5554 443
2630 5291 4320 217
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1574 1577 7079 422
1690 5951 5554 320
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1574 1577 7079 430
1690 5951 5554 304

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5
District Championship Finalist 0 +Non-Judged Award (No Points)

Total Score


Tie Breakers
The tie breaker criteria for FRC Team 5951, should they become necessary, are:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 21
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 8
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 63
Level 6 Highest Match Score 455
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 453
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 443
Level 9 Random Sort ---

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
On the top of the page, the District in which the Team participates will be shown along with (when available) the Team's hometown, rookie year, and sponsors. Event information is updated regularly, but for events in progress the scores and results may be slightly delayed.
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.