2018 Ranking Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   From Kfar Yona, HaMerkaz, Israel  --   2010 Rookie

Sponsors: Kfar-Yona Municipality/Gal-Kifuf/Unique Designs/Dfus Gabi/Rabina/Ministry of Education &Ish Shalom


ISR District Event #2 - - (Began March 7th, 2018)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 4 1576 5291 6740 335
3339 3388 5987 236
Match 7 1576 2096 3339 278
2231 4320 4661 193
Match 17 1942 5987 7177 232
6741 3339 5635 333
Match 21 4649 2231 3339 331
3388 4744 5635 201
Match 26 1954 5635 6736 259
3339 5135 5715 213
Match 31 4416 5747 5987 289
3339 5614 7039 412
Match 42 1943 1942 3339 325
4649 2096 5715 222
Match 48 3083 3339 3835 264
2096 3065 6736 303
Match 53 5291 3339 6736 331
6149 6741 5654 303
Match 56 4319 5291 6149 273
3339 4416 4661 249
Match 63 2679 3339 4320 420
1576 1943 3075 242

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 2 15

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
5291 3339 7177 311
1942 5654 7039 347
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
5291 3339 7177 418
1942 5654 7039 304
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
5291 3339 7177 286
1942 5654 7039 369

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5

ISR District Event #4 - - (Began March 14th, 2018)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
19 16 30 0 65

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 5 3211 4661 5987 315
5928 3339 1573 314
Match 8 4338 5928 7083 86
2231 3339 5614 407
Match 19 1942 2096 3339 303
1937 2231 5715 301
Match 25 5038 3339 4320 253
1577 4784 7302 179
Match 30 3339 5987 7079 396
3211 5635 5747 112
Match 37 2630 5614 1944 319
5951 6168 3339 266
Match 40 2630 4784 3339 362
3211 2096 3835 293
Match 46 4661 5554 7079 289
1954 3339 4416 308
Match 56 5038 1954 2231 124
3339 4744 7302 288
Match 64 4757 3339 7286 433
1573 6739 7083 203
Match 67 3065 3388 4416 140
3211 3339 5554 505

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 1 16

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1577 1942 3339 454
3211 5038 5635 184
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1577 1942 3339 420
3211 5038 5635 143
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1942 3339 376
5928 5614 7039 277
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1577 1942 3339 429
5928 5614 7039 290
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1577 1942 3339 419
3835 4744 5987 327
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1577 1942 3339 326
3835 4744 5987 286

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
District Event Winner 0 +Non-Judged Award (No Points)

FIRST Israel District Championship - - (Began March 27th, 2018)


Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
54 36 30 15 135

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 1 2212 3316 4416 377
3075 3339 5614 253
Match 12 2230 3034 5654 167
6104 2231 3339 381
Match 19 3211 5990 3339 226
1690 7112 6736 348
Match 23 1577 2679 5635 376
3339 4416 5654 413
Match 35 1690 6104 5554 364
1577 5951 3339 312
Match 45 3065 4320 5614 270
5291 6741 3339 435
Match 53 2679 3339 3835 399
5990 5987 6230 291
Match 58 5038 3065 3339 301
1574 3211 7039 454
Match 67 3339 6230 6740 322
4586 4590 7079 312
Match 75 2230 6741 1580 28
3034 3339 5715 510
Match 82 2630 3083 5715 295
1690 7067 3339 425

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Captain - Alliance 5 36

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
3316 2231 3065 253
5990 3339 5987 244
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
3316 2231 3065 347
5990 3339 5987 432
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
3316 2231 3065 299
5990 3339 5987 356
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1574 1577 7079 400
5990 3339 5987 338
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1574 1577 7079 425
5990 3339 5987 323

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5

Total Score


Tie Breakers
The tie breaker criteria for FRC Team 3339, should they become necessary, are:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 92
Level 6 Highest Match Score 510
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 505
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 454
Level 9 Random Sort ---

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
On the top of the page, the District in which the Team participates will be shown along with (when available) the Team's hometown, rookie year, and sponsors. Event information is updated regularly, but for events in progress the scores and results may be slightly delayed.
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.