2018 Ranking Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   From Binyamina, HaZafon, Israel  --   2005 Rookie

Sponsors: BIG Pardes Hanna/Binyamina - Givat Ada Local Council/Ministry of Education/zivudim/ARAN/sara gem/SCOPUSTECH/Peled /Alubin/SolidWorks&ort binyamina


ISR District Event #1 - - (Began March 5th, 2018)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
19 15 20 5 59

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 5 4590 5636 6741 135
1690 2212 7067 290
Match 11 1690 4586 6104 405
2630 4649 5951 104
Match 13 2630 5038 6104 382
1690 3316 5928 181
Match 20 1657 1690 4319 426
1937 5038 5990 225
Match 23 2212 6049 6741 229
1690 4338 6149 339
Match 33 1690 1937 7112 330
2679 4590 5990 248
Match 39 1574 1937 4338 480
1690 3211 5636 182
Match 45 1690 2230 3034 278
6104 6168 7112 294
Match 50 1576 2679 3034 315
1690 4649 6738 197
Match 56 1690 2630 2679 318
2230 3316 6741 247
Match 59 1690 4590 5291 306
1657 1943 4757 241
Match 63 1577 6104 6149 350
1690 1943 5990 252

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 2 15

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1690 2630 4338 348
2230 4586 7067 176
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1690 2630 4338 382
2230 4586 7067 277
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1690 2630 4338 418
1657 1943 3316 218
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1690 2630 4338 413
1657 1943 3316 352
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1574 1577 6741 406
1690 2630 4338 251
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1574 1577 6741 423
1690 2630 4338 85

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
District Event Finalist 0 +Non-Judged Award (No Points)
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 5

ISR District Event #3 - - (Began March 12th, 2018)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
18 12 10 5 45

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 4 1574 4586 3083 478
1690 6740 7079 71
Match 11 1690 4784 7112 406
6049 6739 7286 5
Match 13 1690 4590 6738 399
7067 1573 1944 116
Match 20 3316 7067 7079 337
1690 5135 7302 314
Match 23 1574 1690 5636 442
2230 4590 5135 170
Match 32 2212 6049 3083 177
1690 1573 7083 359
Match 36 1690 6049 3075 427
5135 6736 7079 168
Match 43 4590 5636 5990 287
1690 3083 6736 415
Match 47 1690 6104 7067 439
5636 7177 7302 231
Match 49 1690 1580 7177 333
5990 3075 5654 377
Match 56 1690 3034 5990 448
1657 4784 6049 111

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Captain - Alliance 5 12

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
3034 3075 6736 274
1690 3083 6740 359
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
3034 3075 6736 320
1690 3083 6740 374
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2230 5135 5654 324
1690 3083 6740 374
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2230 5135 5654 423
1690 3083 6740 247
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
2230 5135 5654 313
1690 3083 6740 287

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5

FIRST Israel District Championship - - (Began March 27th, 2018)


Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
54 45 60 15 174

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 3 7067 3835 7079 395
1690 3034 3065 254
Match 15 3211 5038 7177 209
1577 1690 2096 392
Match 19 3211 5990 3339 226
1690 7112 6736 348
Match 28 1657 1690 5654 384
3034 5614 6740 170
Match 35 1690 6104 5554 364
1577 5951 3339 312
Match 43 1690 4586 5038 417
4590 5654 5987 278
Match 50 1690 4416 7079 555
6104 6741 4744 107
Match 56 1690 3075 5635 426
2230 1942 6230 228
Match 62 2230 2096 7039 246
1690 2212 5990 452
Match 69 1574 3316 4320 377
1690 2630 3835 193
Match 82 2630 3083 5715 295
1690 7067 3339 425

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 2 45

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1690 5951 5554 455
3835 5614 5654 299
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1690 5951 5554 321
3835 5614 5654 367
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1690 5951 5554 453
3835 5614 5654 299
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1690 5951 5554 440
2630 5291 4320 396
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1690 5951 5554 443
2630 5291 4320 217
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1574 1577 7079 422
1690 5951 5554 320
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1574 1577 7079 430
1690 5951 5554 304

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 5
District Championship Finalist 0 +Non-Judged Award (No Points)

Total Score


Tie Breakers
The tie breaker criteria for FRC Team 1690, should they become necessary, are:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 555
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 455
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 453
Level 9 Random Sort ---

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
On the top of the page, the District in which the Team participates will be shown along with (when available) the Team's hometown, rookie year, and sponsors. Event information is updated regularly, but for events in progress the scores and results may be slightly delayed.
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.