2018 Rankings

Full District Rankings  --   70 Teams  --   5 Events

Rank District
Points
Team Event 1 Event 2 District Championship FRC Championship Team Age Points
1 349 1577 - Steampunk 72 73 204 Qualified 0
2 334 1574 - MisCar 76 51 207 Qualified 0
3 278 1690 - Orbit 59 45 174 Qualified 0
4 239 3339 - BumbleB 39 65 135 Qualified 0
5 237 2630 - Thunderbolts 60 39 138 Qualified 0
6 232 3316 - D-Bug 49 72 111 Qualified 0
7 228 5291 - Emperius 35 46 147 Qualified 0
8 226 5554 - The Poros 27 31 168 Qualified 0
9 226 5987 - Galaxia in memory of David Zoh... 43 66 117 Qualified 0
10 206 2231 - OnyxTronix 66 41 99 Qualified 0
11 198 3075 - Ha-Dream Team 68 37 93 Qualified 0
12 197 7039 - ❌⭕ 47 44 96 Qualified 10
13 196 5654 - Phoenix 50 68 78 Qualified 0
14 194 7079 - Co-Bot - Haifa Tech Center 20 26 138 Qualified 10
15 178 5614 - Team Sycamore 53 47 78 --- 0
16 172 3835 - Vulcan 48 58 66 --- 0
17 169 5951 - Makers Assemble 24 25 120 --- 0
18 152 4586 - PRIMO 25 58 69 --- 0
19 152 6104 - Desert Eagles 36 47 69 --- 0
20 146 4320 - The Joker 41 27 78 --- 0
21 146 5635 - Demacia 28 28 90 --- 0
22 132 1657 - Hamosad 47 31 54 --- 0
23 130 7067 - Team Streak 34 23 63 Qualified 10
24 129 5990 - TRIGON 23 25 81 --- 0
25 125 2212 - The Spikes 30 32 63 --- 0
26 121 2096 - RoboActive 31 30 60 Qualified 0
27 100 1942 - Tel-Nof 40 48 12 --- 0
28 99 6741 - Space monkeys 41 17 36 --- 5
29 96 2230 - General Angels 20 58 18 --- 0
30 96 3083 - Artemis 20 43 33 --- 0
31 96 5715 - DRC 10 29 57 --- 0
32 92 3034 - Galileo 34 28 30 --- 0
33 92 7112 - EverGreen 32 23 27 --- 10
34 87 3211 - The Y Team 39 21 27 --- 0
35 86 6230 - Team Koi 10 43 33 --- 0
36 85 2679 - Tiger Team 17 44 24 --- 0
37 83 1580 - The Blue Monkeys 8 45 30 --- 0
38 80 4590 - GreenBlitz 27 32 21 --- 0
39 78 7177 - Amal Taybe 13 22 33 --- 10
40 77 3065 - Jatt High School 35 9 33 --- 0
41 73 6740 - G3 - Glue Gun & Glitter 29 24 15 --- 5
42 71 4744 - Ninjas 23 33 15 --- 0
43 68 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS 23 24 21 --- 0
44 67 4416 - Skynet 9 31 27 --- 0
45 64 6736 - Knights of the Sea 20 15 24 --- 5
46 38 4338 - Falcons 30 8 --- --- 0
47 37 3388 - Flash 21 16 --- --- 0
48 36 5135 - Black Unicorns 5 31 --- --- 0
49 35 5747 - Athena 27 8 --- --- 0
50 35 1937 - Elysium 23 12 --- --- 0
51 34 7083 - Green Hekma 17 7 --- --- 10
52 33 5636 - MooNa 10 23 --- --- 0
53 33 6738 - Excalibur 12 16 --- --- 5
54 33 7286 - Enigma 6 17 --- --- 10
55 32 5928 - MetalBoost 4 28 --- --- 0
56 28 6168 - alzahrawi 14 14 --- Qualified 0
57 27 1943 - Neat Team 19 8 --- --- 0
58 25 1573 - Kfar Galim 12 13 --- --- 0
59 25 6149 - hand by hand 13 12 --- --- 0
60 25 7302 - afaq school team 11 4 --- --- 10
61 23 6739 - Tel Shevaa 10 8 --- --- 5
62 22 4661 - The Red Pirates 12 10 --- --- 0
63 22 1576 - Voltrix 8 14 --- --- 0
64 18 4319 - Ladies FIRST 11 7 --- --- 0
65 18 4649 - HeavyMech 7 11 --- --- 0
66 17 4784 - ATOM 7 10 --- --- 0
67 16 1944 - Airforce High School 4 12 --- --- 0
68 12 4757 - Talos 7 5 --- --- 0
69 10 6049 - Titan X 5 5 --- --- 0
70 10 1954 - ElectroBunny 4 6 --- --- 0

View All Results By FIRST Israel District Event
Key
S: Scheduled to Play at Upcoming Event
IP: Playing at In Progress Event (Score Subject to Change)
DI: Declined Invitation to Event
---: Did Not Qualify / Not Yet Qualified
: Hover for Associated Event, Click for Event Details
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.