2018 Event Detail

IndianaFIRST District  --   32 Teams  --   Began April 12th, 2018 View on FRC Events




Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics 219
2 868 - TechHOUNDS 201
3 1741 - Red Alert 168
4 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes 138
5 1720 - PhyXTGears 138
6 71 - Team Hammond 132
7 3936 - RoboBlitz 129
8 5188 - Area 5188 : Classified Robotic... 126
9 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics 123
10 3176 - Purple Precision 120
11 829 - The Digital Goats 102
12 234 - Cyber Blue 99
13 447 - Team Roboto 96
14 1018 - Pike RoboDevils 96
15 3940 - CyberTooth 93
16 1501 - Team THRUST 84
17 135 - Penn Robotics 78
18 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion 72
19 4103 - Roborioles 66
20 5403 - Aluminosity 66
21 5484 - Career Academy Robotics 66
22 5010 - Tiger Dynasty 57
23 7198 - TL Fearsome Gears 54
24 2171 - RoboDogs 42
25 2867 - ElkLogics 42
26 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics 42
27 3147 - Munster HorsePower 39
28 1529 - CyberCards 36
29 6956 - SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘ 33
30 3487 - Red Pride Robotics 27
31 4580 - Conductors 24
32 3947 - The Last Crusaders 15

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1501 - Team THRUST
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1720 - PhyXTGears
Highest Rookie Seed 7198 - TL Fearsome Gears
Judges' Award 3147 - Munster HorsePower
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6956 - SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1529 - CyberCards
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 3940 - CyberTooth
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 868 - TechHOUNDS
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 234 - Cyber Blue
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics
District Championship Finalist 1720 - PhyXTGears
District Championship Finalist 1741 - Red Alert
District Championship Finalist 5188 - Area 5188 : Classified Robotic...
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 7198 - TL Fearsome Gears
District Championship Winner 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics
District Championship Winner 3936 - RoboBlitz
District Championship Winner 868 - TechHOUNDS
Regional Chairman's Award 1741 - Red Alert
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 1018 - Pike RoboDevils


Qualification Match Results 64
Match Teams Score
Match 1 447 2867 3147 274
1747 2171 5188 466
Match 2 234 1024 4103 329
71 1720 3947 377
Match 3 1501 4485 5010 413
5403 1741 3487 232
Match 4 1018 3936 3940 402
1529 5484 7198 286
Match 5 135 3176 4272 391
829 4580 868 285
Match 6 234 1747 6956 350
461 1720 5010 261
Match 7 4103 1741 5188 397
447 1018 5484 304
Match 8 1529 2867 3940 178
71 135 1501 377
Match 9 2171 4485 7198 238
3176 3936 868 394
Match 10 461 4272 4580 384
3147 6956 3487 149
Match 11 829 447 1024 362
2867 5403 3947 331
Match 12 71 1747 4580 376
2171 3940 1720 281
Match 13 829 1018 3176 403
461 1529 3487 355
Match 14 1501 4272 868 454
135 3936 5188 313
Match 15 1024 4485 5403 401
234 3147 7198 299
Match 16 5484 6956 1741 264
4103 3947 5010 160
Match 17 234 447 2171 472
1529 4272 4485 256
Match 18 135 461 3947 330
2867 3936 5010 410
Match 19 71 1018 1741 431
1024 7198 3487 253
Match 20 1501 3940 5484 269
829 1747 1720 492
Match 21 4103 4580 5403 350
6956 868 5188 305
Match 22 3176 3940 3947 184
1018 1024 3147 423
Match 23 829 234 3487 256
135 5484 868 450
Match 24 7198 1720 5188 410
461 4103 4485 268
Match 25 71 3147 4272 300
447 1501 6956 327
Match 26 1529 1747 5010 444
2171 3936 5403 259
Match 27 1024 3176 4580 465
461 2867 1741 313
Match 28 1529 5403 6956 207
135 1747 4485 484
Match 29 4272 3487 5010 443
3147 3176 1720 228
Match 30 1018 7198 3947 405
1501 2171 4580 178
Match 31 3940 868 1741 479
234 2867 5188 280
Match 32 829 3936 5484 209
71 447 4103 515
Match 33 1024 4580 1720 390
1501 5403 7198 289
Match 34 135 1529 3147 232
4103 4272 6956 436
Match 35 447 461 868 383
71 3940 5010 330
Match 36 1018 2867 3487 361
234 3936 4485 345
Match 37 5484 3947 5188 303
2171 3176 1741 321
Match 38 829 5403 5010 333
1747 3940 4272 416
Match 39 135 2867 1720 302
447 3176 3487 373
Match 40 71 2171 3936 344
829 3147 1741 204
Match 41 234 868 3947 422
461 1018 1501 186
Match 42 1024 1747 5484 470
4580 6956 7198 106
Match 43 1529 4103 1720 224
829 4485 5188 443
Match 44 135 6956 5010 304
1024 3936 1741 395
Match 45 1501 1747 3147 460
1018 4485 868 339
Match 46 2867 3176 4103 251
71 234 5403 401
Match 47 447 1529 5188 439
4580 3487 3947 137
Match 48 461 3940 7198 420
2171 4272 5484 327
Match 49 71 3176 4485 406
447 1747 3947 299
Match 50 1024 1529 2171 303
135 4103 3487 443
Match 51 3147 5403 868 272
234 1018 1720 381
Match 52 7198 1741 5010 395
829 1501 2867 252
Match 53 461 3936 6956 271
3940 4580 5188 409
Match 54 4485 5484 1720 203
1024 2867 4272 526
Match 55 71 3487 5188 308
1018 4580 5010 302
Match 56 829 2171 6956 359
234 1529 3176 368
Match 57 1747 7198 868 320
447 4272 1741 421
Match 58 1501 3936 3947 404
3147 3940 4103 445
Match 59 135 1018 5403 353
71 461 5484 376
Match 60 2171 2867 868 371
1024 3940 6956 351
Match 61 3936 4272 1720 370
1529 1741 3947 143
Match 62 461 3147 5188 312
829 135 7198 452
Match 63 447 4485 4580 309
234 5484 5010 446
Match 64 1501 4103 3487 278
1747 3176 5403 386

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1747 3936 868 476
1018 4103 5403 266
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
447 1501 4485 300
829 461 3176 419
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
2867 3940 4272 301
1720 1741 5188 462
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
71 1024 5484 436
135 234 5010 334
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1747 3936 868 404
1018 4103 5403 219
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
447 1501 4485 388
829 461 3176 405
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
2867 3940 4272 301
1720 1741 5188 422
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
71 1024 5484 334
135 234 5010 478
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
71 1024 5484 377
135 234 5010 374
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1747 3936 868 358
829 461 3176 307
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1720 1741 5188 463
71 1024 5484 301
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1747 3936 868 504
829 461 3176 164
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1720 1741 5188 403
71 1024 5484 340
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1747 3936 868 293
1720 1741 5188 377
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1747 3936 868 339
1720 1741 5188 266
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
1747 3936 868 353
1720 1741 5188 192

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 80
Average Qualification Score 339.85
Average Playoff Score 354.88
Change 4.24%
Average Team Age (Years) 9.94
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 526 (Q54)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 504 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All IndianaFIRST District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the Indiana State Championship, not to the IndianaFIRST District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.