2018 Rankings

Full District Rankings  --   49 Teams  --   4 Events

Rank District
Points
Team Event 1 Event 2 District Championship FRC Championship Team Age Points
1 343 868 - TechHOUNDS 76 66 201 Qualified 0
2 306 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics 46 41 219 Qualified 0
3 281 1741 - Red Alert 45 68 168 Qualified 0
4 252 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes 71 43 138 Qualified 0
5 224 71 - Team Hammond 56 36 132 Qualified 0
6 205 1720 - PhyXTGears 21 46 138 Qualified 0
7 205 234 - Cyber Blue 34 72 99 Qualified 0
8 203 829 - The Digital Goats 57 44 102 --- 0
9 199 1501 - Team THRUST 54 61 84 --- 0
10 186 1018 - Pike RoboDevils 49 41 96 Qualified 0
11 184 3940 - CyberTooth 33 58 93 --- 0
12 182 5188 - Area 5188 : Classified Robotic... 33 23 126 --- 0
13 175 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics 26 26 123 --- 0
14 173 3936 - RoboBlitz 34 10 129 Qualified 0
15 171 3176 - Purple Precision 27 24 120 --- 0
16 159 135 - Penn Robotics 46 35 78 --- 0
17 155 447 - Team Roboto 29 30 96 Qualified 0
18 132 5010 - Tiger Dynasty 28 47 57 --- 0
19 129 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion 23 34 72 --- 0
20 126 7198 - TL Fearsome Gears 14 48 54 Qualified 10
21 120 4103 - Roborioles 25 29 66 --- 0
22 115 5403 - Aluminosity 25 24 66 --- 0
23 111 5484 - Career Academy Robotics 19 26 66 --- 0
24 110 2171 - RoboDogs 43 25 42 --- 0
25 95 3487 - Red Pride Robotics 36 32 27 --- 0
26 94 2867 - ElkLogics 11 41 42 --- 0
27 86 3147 - Munster HorsePower 19 28 39 --- 0
28 77 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics 17 18 42 --- 0
29 74 6956 - SHAM-ROCK-BOTICS ☘ 15 16 33 --- 10
30 71 1529 - CyberCards 5 30 36 --- 0
31 63 4580 - Conductors 10 29 24 --- 0
32 62 3947 - The Last Crusaders 40 7 15 --- 0
33 35 3494 - The Quadrangles 17 18 --- --- 0
34 33 292 - PantherTech 6 27 --- --- 0
35 30 6721 - Tindley Trailblazers 13 12 --- --- 5
36 25 6012 - STEAMROLLERS 11 14 --- --- 0
37 25 6498 - Castle High School 10 10 --- --- 5
38 24 3865 - Riley WildBots 12 12 --- --- 0
39 24 1646 - Precision Guessworks 8 16 --- --- 0
40 24 4008 - Theodore Roosevelt's Disco Hai... 12 12 --- --- 0
41 23 4926 - GalacTech 8 15 --- --- 0
42 23 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team 15 8 --- Qualified 0
43 23 6451 - Wired Warriors 7 11 --- --- 5
44 21 4982 - Olympus Robotics 10 11 --- --- 0
45 21 1555 - Cryonics 9 12 --- --- 0
46 20 3559 - Thundercats 13 7 --- --- 0
47 20 2197 - Las Pumas 14 6 --- --- 0
48 16 3180 - Blaise of Glory 7 9 --- --- 0
49 11 5944 - Robotic Pioneers 5 6 --- --- 0

View All Results By IndianaFIRST District Event
Key
S: Scheduled to Play at Upcoming Event
IP: Playing at In Progress Event (Score Subject to Change)
DI: Declined Invitation to Event
---: Did Not Qualify / Not Yet Qualified
: Hover for Associated Event, Click for Event Details
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.