2017 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   35 Teams  --   Began March 31st, 2017 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2046 - Bear Metal 65
2 4918 - The Roboctopi 64
3 4131 - Iron Patriots 51
4 948 - NRG (Newport Robotics Group) 48
5 3393 - Horns of Havoc 48
6 5937 - MI-Robotics 46
7 492 - Titan Robotics Club 44
8 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics 44
9 5295 - Aldernating Current 41
10 5748 - Octo π Rates 41
11 4173 - Bulldogs 40
12 2412 - Robototes 39
13 3219 - TREAD 39
14 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society 34
15 2907 - Lion Robotics 33
16 3826 - Sequim Robotics Federation "SR... 30
17 488 - Team XBot 28
18 360 - The Revolution 24
19 3574 - HIGH TEKERZ 24
20 4060 - S.W.A.G. 24
21 2929 - JAGBOTS 21
22 4579 - RoboEagles 17
23 2906 - Sentinel Prime Robotics 16
24 3786 - Chargers 14
25 3781 - Cardinal Robotics 12
26 3684 - Electric Eagles 11
27 2942 - Panda ER 10
28 4461 - Ramen 10
29 2555 - RoboRams 9
30 2980 - The Whidbey Island Wild Cats 8
31 4205 - ROBOCUBS 8
32 3876 - Mabton LugNutz 7
33 6350 - The Enumclaw Hornets 7
34 3049 - BremerTron 5
35 1258 - SeaBot 4

Awards 20
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 2907 - Lion Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 3219 - TREAD
District Event Winner 2046 - Bear Metal
District Event Winner 4918 - The Roboctopi
District Event Winner 5937 - MI-Robotics
District Event Finalist 3393 - Horns of Havoc
District Event Finalist 4131 - Iron Patriots
District Event Finalist 4173 - Bulldogs
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2046 - Bear Metal
Highest Rookie Seed 6350 - The Enumclaw Hornets
Judges' Award 3826 - Sequim Robotics Federation "SR...
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5295 - Aldernating Current
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3786 - Chargers
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5748 - Octo π Rates
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 3574 - HIGH TEKERZ
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2412 - Robototes
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4173 - Bulldogs


Qualification Match Results 70
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1258 2929 6350 105
2555 2907 3219 245
Match 2 2942 4918 5295 163
3781 4131 5748 115
Match 3 1318 4173 4205 290
360 2046 3684 219
Match 4 4060 492 5937 260
3663 3876 4579 205
Match 5 948 2412 2980 306
3574 488 4461 112
Match 6 2555 3786 3826 230
2906 3049 3393 140
Match 7 4060 2907 4131 300
1318 2412 4579 280
Match 8 3574 3049 3219 133
492 3786 5295 210
Match 9 1258 3393 4173 140
2942 3876 4461 95
Match 10 3663 3684 3826 230
360 2980 5937 206
Match 11 948 2906 3781 150
4205 4918 6350 170
Match 12 4060 488 2046 252
2929 3684 5748 285
Match 13 2555 3663 4131 310
492 948 2907 230
Match 14 3781 3826 4579 143
360 1318 3876 230
Match 15 488 2412 2942 135
3574 2906 5748 271
Match 16 3049 5295 5937 235
2046 3786 4461 276
Match 17 2980 3393 4205 206
1258 3219 4918 247
Match 18 2929 4173 4461 245
4060 3826 6350 235
Match 19 948 3786 3876 260
2906 2907 4205 145
Match 20 2942 3393 3684 155
1318 2929 4131 335
Match 21 4579 5295 6350 275
492 2046 2980 268
Match 22 360 3663 3781 196
3574 1258 5937 151
Match 23 2412 3219 5748 295
2555 3049 4173 145
Match 24 360 948 4918 330
488 2929 5937 209
Match 25 2907 3663 4173 355
1318 3049 6350 195
Match 26 3574 2046 5295 263
1258 2412 3876 235
Match 27 488 3219 3393 322
4060 3781 4205 221
Match 28 2980 4461 4579 115
2906 2942 3826 215
Match 29 3786 4918 5748 227
492 3684 4131 295
Match 30 3876 5937 6350 230
2412 2555 3781 255
Match 31 1258 2942 3049 95
492 2929 4579 205
Match 32 488 3684 5295 338
360 2907 3393 355
Match 33 4060 1318 3786 185
3574 948 3663 311
Match 34 2555 2906 4918 224
2980 3826 4173 202
Match 35 2046 4205 5748 335
3219 4131 4461 195
Match 36 3574 492 3876 218
360 2555 2929 185
Match 37 3781 4461 5937 240
3219 3684 3786 215
Match 38 2046 2412 6350 234
488 1318 3826 278
Match 39 948 3393 4131 260
2906 4173 5295 205
Match 40 2942 3663 4205 236
4060 3049 4918 318
Match 41 1258 2907 2980 210
948 4579 5748 300
Match 42 360 488 492 296
1318 2555 4461 195
Match 43 2906 3684 6350 195
2046 3219 3663 293
Match 44 2929 3049 3786 150
2942 2980 3781 155
Match 45 1258 4131 4205 190
2412 4173 5937 305
Match 46 3574 2907 4579 315
3393 3826 4918 361
Match 47 4060 3663 5748 255
2980 3876 5295 235
Match 48 2412 2906 2929 280
3393 3786 5937 185
Match 49 3574 4173 4918 183
1318 3219 5295 275
Match 50 3049 4131 4579 185
488 3781 6350 243
Match 51 2046 2555 3876 198
4060 948 4461 245
Match 52 360 1258 3826 188
2907 2942 5748 280
Match 53 492 2555 4205 225
3684 4173 4579 250
Match 54 1258 1318 3781 230
4060 2906 2980 240
Match 55 2929 3219 3826 239
488 3876 4131 278
Match 56 948 2942 6350 305
3574 2412 3684 140
Match 57 3393 5295 5748 325
360 3786 4205 155
Match 58 2907 3049 4461 185
3663 4918 5937 312
Match 59 2046 3393 3781 197
492 4173 5748 145
Match 60 488 2907 3786 242
2942 3219 4579 215
Match 61 4060 360 2412 340
492 1258 2906 300
Match 62 3574 2555 2980 166
2046 4131 5937 318
Match 63 3663 4461 6350 200
2929 4205 5295 285
Match 64 948 1318 3684 280
3049 3826 3876 230
Match 65 488 4579 4918 315
3786 4173 6350 190
Match 66 492 3826 4461 300
2907 3781 5295 285
Match 67 3684 3876 4205 185
3574 2942 4131 217
Match 68 1318 5748 5937 345
4060 1258 2555 219
Match 69 360 2906 3219 300
948 2046 3049 305
Match 70 2929 2980 4918 336
2412 3393 3663 236

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
3574 492 948 310
4060 360 2929 198
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
3393 4131 4173 305
1318 3826 4579 255
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
3663 4205 5748 306
2412 3219 5295 395
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2046 4918 5937 310
488 2906 2907 347
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
3574 492 948 280
4060 360 2929 255
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
3393 4131 4173 305
1318 3826 4579 256
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
3663 4205 5748 285
2412 3219 5295 305
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2046 4918 5937 366
488 2906 2907 332
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
2046 4918 5937 305
488 2906 2907 266
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
3574 492 948 159
3393 4131 4173 240
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
2412 3219 5295 255
2046 4918 5937 275
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
3574 492 948 327
3393 4131 4173 145
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
2412 3219 5295 335
2046 4918 5937 282
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
3574 492 948 208
3393 4131 4173 235
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
2412 3219 5295 235
2046 4918 5937 339
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
3393 4131 4173 165
2046 4918 5937 337
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
3393 4131 4173 0
2046 4918 5937 367

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 87
Average Qualification Score 234.87
Average Playoff Score 273.09
Change 14.00%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.43
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 361 (Q46)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 395 (PO3)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District - Auburn Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.