2017 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 23rd, 2017 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1425 - Error Code Xero 73
2 4488 - Shockwave 73
3 6445 - CTEC Robotics 53
4 2811 - StormBots 50
5 5198 - Knight Tech 48
6 4110 - DEEP SPACE NINERS 47
7 753 - High Desert Droids 41
8 3674 - 4-H / CAM Academy CloverBots 41
9 4662 - Byte Sized Robotics 38
10 1540 - Flaming Chickens 37
11 997 - Spartan Robotics 36
12 5970 - BeaverTronics 35
13 847 - PHRED 34
14 955 - CV Robotics 34
15 2550 - Skynet 34
16 2990 - Hotwire 31
17 4043 - NerdHerd 29
18 5468 - Chaos Theory 29
19 957 - SWARM 28
20 5085 - LakerBots 26
21 2374 - Crusader Bots 21
22 2521 - SERT 17
23 4051 - Sabin-Sharks 14
24 4057 - STEAMPUNK 13
25 4692 - Metal Mallards 12
26 3673 - C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls 11
27 2898 - Flying Hedgehogs 10
28 4127 - LoggerBots 10
29 6696 - Cardinal Dynamics 10
30 1510 - Wildcats 9
31 6442 - Modern Americans 9
32 6456 - Oregon Trail Academy Wi-Fires 9
33 2002 - Tualatin Robotics 8
34 4132 - Scotbots 7
35 1571 - CALibrate Robotics 5
36 3131 - Gladiators 4

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 2521 - SERT
District Engineering Inspiration Award 4488 - Shockwave
District Event Winner 1425 - Error Code Xero
District Event Winner 4488 - Shockwave
District Event Winner 6445 - CTEC Robotics
District Event Finalist 4662 - Byte Sized Robotics
District Event Finalist 4110 - DEEP SPACE NINERS
District Event Finalist 5198 - Knight Tech
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2811 - StormBots
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2990 - Hotwire
Highest Rookie Seed 6445 - CTEC Robotics
Judges' Award 3674 - 4-H / CAM Academy CloverBots
Rookie All Star Award 6445 - CTEC Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1425 - Error Code Xero
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 997 - Spartan Robotics
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2811 - StormBots
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2550 - Skynet
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 753 - High Desert Droids
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 957 - SWARM
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1540 - Flaming Chickens
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5468 - Chaos Theory


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 847 2990 4110 299
2374 1540 4488 211
Match 2 2811 3674 5198 305
4127 2521 6442 110
Match 3 4132 4692 6445 137
3131 753 4051 159
Match 4 2002 6696 5085 135
957 3673 6456 90
Match 5 1571 2898 955 87
5970 997 1425 280
Match 6 1510 4662 4057 85
2550 4043 5468 331
Match 7 2002 2374 753 152
4127 1540 5198 200
Match 8 957 1425 2521 245
5970 6445 6456 195
Match 9 1571 4662 847 140
3131 2990 3674 259
Match 10 997 4051 4110 230
4692 6696 4057 140
Match 11 2811 4132 4488 248
3673 5085 5468 165
Match 12 955 2550 6442 230
1510 2898 4043 105
Match 13 2374 4692 5970 190
2002 3674 4110 205
Match 14 2521 4488 6445 251
1571 4057 5085 210
Match 15 4043 6442 6456 165
2811 4127 2990 223
Match 16 4662 6696 955 205
4132 997 1540 180
Match 17 847 957 5468 235
3131 1425 2550 130
Match 18 2898 753 3673 156
1510 4051 5198 60
Match 19 4692 955 4043 246
2374 6696 6442 90
Match 20 4132 2990 4057 256
4662 5970 3674 295
Match 21 1510 4127 1425 180
3131 4110 5198 165
Match 22 957 2550 5085 235
2811 847 997 299
Match 23 753 1540 6445 220
1571 5468 6456 146
Match 24 3673 4051 4488 215
2002 2898 2521 115
Match 25 4127 955 957 230
5970 2990 5085 140
Match 26 1425 4057 4110 205
1510 753 6442 100
Match 27 4132 6696 3674 210
2811 2521 4043 198
Match 28 3131 997 4488 192
847 5198 6456 215
Match 29 2898 4662 4692 215
2002 2550 6445 190
Match 30 1571 2374 3673 170
1540 4051 5468 267
Match 31 3131 5970 4043 325
6696 4488 6456 211
Match 32 1510 2811 6445 250
2002 4132 955 145
Match 33 847 1540 2550 330
2898 4127 4057 140
Match 34 2521 3674 4051 235
1425 5468 6442 264
Match 35 997 2990 3673 286
4692 753 5085 248
Match 36 2374 4662 5198 260
1571 957 4110 145
Match 37 1510 3131 1540 140
2811 2898 5970 285
Match 38 4692 3674 6442 307
753 2550 4488 318
Match 39 957 4051 4057 245
955 2990 6456 97
Match 40 1571 2002 4043 167
997 5085 5198 205
Match 41 6696 2521 5468 130
4127 4110 6445 185
Match 42 2374 847 1425 200
4132 4662 3673 150
Match 43 1510 5085 6456 110
1571 2550 3674 255
Match 44 4110 4488 5468 293
2811 3131 955 192
Match 45 2898 6442 6445 150
2374 957 2990 313
Match 46 2521 3673 5198 150
753 847 4057 205
Match 47 5970 6696 1540 300
2002 4692 1425 235
Match 48 4127 4662 997 145
4132 4043 4051 110
Match 49 2374 2898 3674 231
955 3673 4057 215
Match 50 2002 1540 2990 245
3131 2521 5085 205
Match 51 2550 4051 6456 245
4132 5970 4110 195
Match 52 5198 5468 6445 280
957 997 4043 255
Match 53 4127 847 4488 158
1510 1571 4692 94
Match 54 2811 4662 6442 190
6696 753 1425 289
Match 55 2550 3673 4110 235
2374 4043 6445 280
Match 56 1571 4127 4132 11
2898 957 4488 261
Match 57 5970 753 955 168
3131 6696 847 90
Match 58 4051 5085 6442 210
2002 4662 6456 165
Match 59 2811 4057 5468 305
4692 2990 5198 244
Match 60 1425 1540 3674 305
1510 997 2521 150
Match 61 2002 4127 5970 140
847 3673 6445 265
Match 62 2898 3131 5468 95
4662 4043 5085 250
Match 63 753 2521 6456 165
1510 2374 955 280
Match 64 4132 957 6442 205
4692 1540 4110 230
Match 65 1571 2811 4051 196
997 3674 4057 320
Match 66 6696 2550 2990 180
1425 4488 5198 265
Match 67 753 4043 4110 173
2898 4132 847 165
Match 68 3131 4057 6456 55
2002 3673 6442 195
Match 69 1510 3674 4488 258
6696 957 6445 190
Match 70 1571 5970 5198 220
4662 2990 5468 210
Match 71 4692 997 2550 305
955 1540 2521 215
Match 72 2811 1425 5085 339
2374 4127 4051 230

Playoff Match Results 18
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1425 4488 6445 263
2374 957 5468 260
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
4692 997 2990 235
2811 955 5085 318
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1540 3674 4057 259
5970 753 4043 296
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
847 2550 6456 255
4662 4110 5198 300
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1425 4488 6445 488
2374 957 5468 258
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
4692 997 2990 330
2811 955 5085 243
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1540 3674 4057 160
5970 753 4043 338
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
847 2550 6456 255
4662 4110 5198 190
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
4692 997 2990 257
2811 955 5085 312
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
847 2550 6456 235
4662 4110 5198 265
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1425 4488 6445 316
2811 955 5085 333
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
5970 753 4043 266
4662 4110 5198 305
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1425 4488 6445 357
2811 955 5085 261
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
5970 753 4043 318
4662 4110 5198 265
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
1425 4488 6445 316
2811 955 5085 290
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
5970 753 4043 179
4662 4110 5198 265
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1425 4488 6445 371
4662 4110 5198 215
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1425 4488 6445 324
4662 4110 5198 90

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 90
Average Qualification Score 204.44
Average Playoff Score 277.44
Change 26.31%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.08
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 339 (Q72)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 488 (PO5)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.