2017 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   30 Teams  --   Began March 30th, 2017 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 30
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2471 - Team Mean Machine 75
2 3024 - My Favorite Team 70
3 5970 - BeaverTronics 49
4 5975 - Beta Blues 49
5 4662 - Byte Sized Robotics 48
6 3131 - Gladiators 45
7 2374 - Crusader Bots 42
8 6343 - Steel Ridge Robotics 42
9 1359 - Scalawags 41
10 5450 - St. Helens Robotics and Engine... 39
11 2635 - Lake Monsters 38
12 3636 - Generals 36
13 2811 - StormBots 34
14 1432 - Metal Beavers 32
15 2411 - Rebel @lliance 28
16 5977 - Rosemary Anderson H S/POIC 28
17 2915 - Pandamonium 26
18 4692 - Metal Mallards 22
19 6696 - Cardinal Dynamics 22
20 3812 - Bits & Bots 20
21 2898 - Flying Hedgehogs 19
22 1510 - Wildcats 17
23 6465 - Decipher 16
24 6443 - Falcons 15
25 2733 - Pigmice 13
26 6437 - The Pacific Quakers 11
27 1571 - CALibrate Robotics 9
28 4127 - LoggerBots 9
29 4132 - Scotbots 8
30 2002 - Tualatin Robotics 5

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 2471 - Team Mean Machine
District Engineering Inspiration Award 3024 - My Favorite Team
District Event Winner 1359 - Scalawags
District Event Winner 2471 - Team Mean Machine
District Event Winner 3024 - My Favorite Team
District Event Finalist 2374 - Crusader Bots
District Event Finalist 3131 - Gladiators
District Event Finalist 5975 - Beta Blues
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2471 - Team Mean Machine
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2811 - StormBots
Highest Rookie Seed 6343 - Steel Ridge Robotics
Judges' Award 4127 - LoggerBots
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6343 - Steel Ridge Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2733 - Pigmice
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 1510 - Wildcats
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2635 - Lake Monsters
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5975 - Beta Blues
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2374 - Crusader Bots
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5970 - BeaverTronics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 5450 - St. Helens Robotics and Engine...
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2898 - Flying Hedgehogs


Qualification Match Results 60
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2733 4662 5970 186
1432 1510 5977 190
Match 2 2411 3131 3636 145
1571 3812 6443 75
Match 3 1359 2002 4127 90
2635 4132 6696 170
Match 4 2374 2811 2898 180
5450 6437 6465 195
Match 5 2471 2915 4692 311
3024 5975 6343 250
Match 6 1359 2374 2733 115
1432 2411 2811 290
Match 7 2898 3024 6443 190
4132 4692 6343 185
Match 8 3131 5975 5977 235
1571 5450 6696 190
Match 9 2635 3636 4127 215
2915 5970 6437 195
Match 10 1510 3812 6465 150
2002 2471 4662 182
Match 11 2635 2733 6343 185
4132 5450 5970 230
Match 12 3812 6443 6696 90
2374 2471 3636 118
Match 13 1359 1432 2915 240
3024 4127 4692 175
Match 14 1510 1571 2411 192
5975 6437 6465 95
Match 15 2811 4662 5977 259
2002 2898 3131 185
Match 16 2733 3636 5450 246
1510 2915 4132 205
Match 17 1571 2811 6696 245
2002 3024 5970 305
Match 18 2374 4127 6343 200
1432 3131 6443 190
Match 19 2635 2898 6437 200
2411 4662 5975 282
Match 20 1359 2471 6465 166
3812 4692 5977 190
Match 21 1571 2002 6343 145
3636 4132 4662 239
Match 22 1432 2471 3024 267
1359 5977 6437 180
Match 23 2898 4692 6465 200
1510 2733 6696 100
Match 24 2411 2635 5970 337
3131 3812 4127 50
Match 25 2811 2915 5450 310
2374 5975 6443 200
Match 26 3024 4662 6696 189
1432 2002 2733 120
Match 27 4127 4132 6465 140
3636 4692 5975 185
Match 28 1510 2898 6443 215
2411 2471 3131 307
Match 29 1571 2374 2915 165
1359 2635 5450 230
Match 30 2811 3812 6437 145
5970 5977 6343 250
Match 31 1359 1571 4132 145
1510 4662 5975 203
Match 32 2411 3024 6465 195
2471 4127 5977 186
Match 33 3812 5450 6343 240
2374 2898 6696 200
Match 34 2811 3636 5970 266
2733 3131 4692 195
Match 35 1432 6437 6443 255
2002 2635 2915 235
Match 36 4127 5450 5975 140
1510 2811 3131 236
Match 37 2002 2915 3812 115
1359 2898 6343 185
Match 38 4662 4692 6437 260
1432 2374 5970 255
Match 39 2733 4132 5977 90
1571 2471 6465 228
Match 40 2411 2635 6443 197
3024 3636 6696 305
Match 41 2471 2898 5970 339
1359 2733 2811 268
Match 42 2002 4132 4692 150
2411 2915 6443 190
Match 43 1571 3636 5975 330
1432 6343 6465 245
Match 44 4127 6437 6696 190
3812 4662 5450 267
Match 45 2374 2635 3131 310
1510 3024 5977 260
Match 46 2898 4132 5975 195
2002 3636 6437 210
Match 47 1432 1510 5450 250
2471 2811 6443 236
Match 48 4127 4662 6343 275
1571 2635 4692 240
Match 49 2374 2411 5977 225
1359 5970 6696 255
Match 50 2915 3024 3131 165
2733 3812 6465 210
Match 51 2811 4692 5450 280
1571 2898 5977 240
Match 52 2471 2733 5975 265
4127 5970 6443 180
Match 53 1432 3024 4132 256
1359 2411 3812 240
Match 54 3131 6343 6437 280
2002 2374 6465 255
Match 55 1510 2635 3636 255
2915 4662 6696 269
Match 56 1432 1571 3131 295
2471 4132 6437 256
Match 57 2002 5977 6696 165
2733 2915 4127 250
Match 58 1359 1510 4692 95
3636 6343 6443 285
Match 59 4662 5970 6465 241
2411 2898 5450 232
Match 60 2374 3024 3812 295
2635 2811 5975 230

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
4662 5970 6696 196
3812 4692 6443 195
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1359 2471 3024 262
2411 2898 2915 210
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1432 1510 3636 180
2374 3131 5975 345
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2811 5450 6465 194
2635 5977 6343 300
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
4662 5970 6696 283
3812 4692 6443 265
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1359 2471 3024 460
2411 2898 2915 220
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1432 1510 3636 280
2374 3131 5975 420
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2811 5450 6465 236
2635 5977 6343 300
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
4662 5970 6696 332
1359 2471 3024 188
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
2374 3131 5975 280
2635 5977 6343 250
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
4662 5970 6696 263
1359 2471 3024 285
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
2374 3131 5975 185
2635 5977 6343 210
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
4662 5970 6696 261
1359 2471 3024 334
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
2374 3131 5975 325
2635 5977 6343 160
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1359 2471 3024 315
2374 3131 5975 255
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1359 2471 3024 251
2374 3131 5975 255
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
1359 2471 3024 310
2374 3131 5975 160

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 77
Average Qualification Score 212.63
Average Playoff Score 263.68
Change 19.36%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.93
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 339 (Q41)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 460 (PO6)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District - Lake Oswego Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.