2017 Event Detail

Peachtree District  --   39 Teams  --   Began March 3rd, 2017 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 39
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1648 - G3 Robotics 66
2 1746 - OTTO 62
3 4188 - Columbus Space Program 54
4 1002 - The CircuitRunners 49
5 4941 - RoboBibb 48
6 6705 - WildCat 5e 48
7 4112 - EagleBots 47
8 5293 - Metal Crusaders 46
9 4026 - Global Dynamics 45
10 832 - Oscar 41
11 4189 - Chargers 37
12 4468 - Fernbank LINKS 34
13 5608 - Lassiter Robotics 33
14 4910 - East Cobb Robotics 30
15 1311 - Kell Robotics 28
16 6325 - Reset Robotics 27
17 5132 - RoboClovers 26
18 1683 - Techno Titans 25
19 5582 - Rex Machina 25
20 5734 - RoboReign 24
21 5332 - Toaster Tech 23
22 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ... 18
23 1261 - Robo Lions 17
24 4235 - RoboRaiders 17
25 3265 - Arrowheads 15
26 3998 - Redneck Robotics 15
27 6023 - DISCBOTS 15
28 6341 - Etowah Electric Eagles 14
29 1795 - Team Clutch 13
30 3573 - The Ohms 12
31 3318 - RoboDragons 11
32 3344 - Robocopz 11
33 6177 - Atomic-Robotic-Dogs 11
34 3091 - 100 Scholars 10
35 6716 - Circuit Br8kers 10
36 5651 - Jaguar Engineers 7
37 6712 - Mountaineers 6
38 4749 - Pisgah Robotics 5
39 6710 - Southside Robotics 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 1311 - Kell Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 4188 - Columbus Space Program
District Event Winner 1648 - G3 Robotics
District Event Winner 1746 - OTTO
District Event Winner 832 - Oscar
District Event Finalist 4026 - Global Dynamics
District Event Finalist 4112 - EagleBots
District Event Finalist 6705 - WildCat 5e
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5582 - Rex Machina
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1648 - G3 Robotics
Highest Rookie Seed 6705 - WildCat 5e
Judges' Award 4235 - RoboRaiders
Rookie All Star Award 6325 - Reset Robotics
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6341 - Etowah Electric Eagles
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1002 - The CircuitRunners
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ...
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1746 - OTTO
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4468 - Fernbank LINKS
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4189 - Chargers
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 4910 - East Cobb Robotics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4026 - Global Dynamics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5582 - Rex Machina

Alliance Selection

Qualification Match Results 65
Match Teams Score
Match 1 5734 5582 5132 46
4941 1311 6705 115
Match 2 1002 1648 832 40
1746 3344 6712 80
Match 3 4189 6716 6341 90
4188 3573 6023 135
Match 4 5651 1795 3265 45
1261 3998 5293 137
Match 5 4026 5332 6177 50
1683 4468 4910 235
Match 6 3091 3318 5900 80
4112 6325 6710 85
Match 7 4749 5608 6341 110
5734 832 4235 40
Match 8 1261 4188 4189 110
1795 3344 5132 155
Match 9 3573 5332 3998 85
4941 4112 5293 195
Match 10 4026 6325 6716 45
4235 6712 6710 40
Match 11 6177 6023 6705 80
5651 3091 5608 80
Match 12 1002 1746 1311 126
3265 4910 3318 150
Match 13 1683 5582 5900 80
1648 4468 4749 140
Match 14 6716 3344 5608 131
1261 4026 6712 90
Match 15 4941 4910 4235 175
5651 1746 6705 130
Match 16 1002 3573 5900 135
4468 6177 6341 135
Match 17 1683 6325 5132 95
5734 1795 5293 140
Match 18 4188 5332 832 185
1311 3318 6023 10
Match 19 3265 4112 3998 120
3091 5582 6710 50
Match 20 4189 1648 1795 135
5651 4910 4749 80
Match 21 5734 3318 6705 145
3573 4026 3344 95
Match 22 3265 832 6712 45
4941 5582 6023 140
Match 23 4468 5332 5293 190
1648 4235 5132 95
Match 24 4112 1311 6341 117
4189 1683 6710 185
Match 25 6177 6325 3998 55
1002 6716 4749 190
Match 26 1261 5608 5900 135
4188 1746 3091 160
Match 27 5651 1683 3344 90
5734 3265 6341 100
Match 28 4189 3998 5132 156
6325 832 3318 95
Match 29 4026 4112 4235 95
4188 1648 6177 170
Match 30 4910 5293 5900 190
1261 6716 1311 105
Match 31 4941 1746 4468 185
1795 5582 6712 105
Match 32 5332 4749 6023 130
3573 6705 6710 135
Match 33 1002 3091 5132 91
4026 832 5608 86
Match 34 4910 5582 3998 190
4188 1683 4235 200
Match 35 5651 1311 6712 52
5332 6716 5900 135
Match 36 1795 3573 4749 85
3265 6325 3344 50
Match 37 1746 5293 6710 180
4189 5608 6023 270
Match 38 3091 4468 6705 160
5734 1002 4112 185
Match 39 1261 6177 3318 145
4941 1648 6341 235
Match 40 4188 5651 5293 180
1683 832 4749 180
Match 41 1002 4910 6325 145
3573 4112 5582 95
Match 42 5734 6177 6716 95
1261 1746 3265 158
Match 43 4026 1311 5132 171
1795 5900 6023 85
Match 44 3091 6341 6712 50
4189 3318 4235 191
Match 45 1648 5332 5608 215
3344 3998 6705 95
Match 46 4468 832 6710 130
4188 4941 1795 235
Match 47 4026 3318 5293 175
3091 6177 4749 90
Match 48 1683 3265 1311 145
5608 6705 6712 185
Match 49 1746 3573 4235 90
5651 4112 5132 171
Match 50 1648 5582 6325 115
1261 5332 6710 100
Match 51 4910 6716 6023 130
4189 1002 4468 200
Match 52 4941 5734 3344 175
3998 5900 6341 85
Match 53 1683 5293 6705 280
1746 5582 3318 135
Match 54 4188 4026 4468 230
1261 5651 6325 50
Match 55 4112 4749 6712 95
3265 5132 5608 178
Match 56 3344 6023 6710 175
1002 3998 4235 230
Match 57 6177 832 5900 135
4189 5734 5332 90
Match 58 1795 3091 1311 94
1648 3573 6716 95
Match 59 4910 6341 6710 135
4941 5651 4026 230
Match 60 4468 3318 3344 120
5582 5293 5608 258
Match 61 1648 1683 6023 200
4188 5734 6325 230
Match 62 4112 5900 6705 180
1795 6716 832 145
Match 63 1261 1002 6341 160
1311 4235 4749 99
Match 64 3573 4910 5132 140
3091 3265 5332 145
Match 65 4941 3998 6712 205
4189 1746 6177 255

Playoff Match Results 19
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
4188 4941 6325 235
1261 5734 5332 95
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1648 1746 832 235
1683 4468 5582 250
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1002 1311 5293 311
4910 5132 6023 235
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
4189 3998 5608 245
4026 4112 6705 285
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
4188 4941 6325 185
1261 5734 5332 115
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1648 1746 832 305
1683 4468 5582 255
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1002 1311 5293 207
4910 5132 6023 215
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
4189 3998 5608 215
4026 4112 6705 255
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
1648 1746 832 305
1683 4468 5582 240
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1002 1311 5293 259
4910 5132 6023 165
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
4188 4941 6325 235
1648 1746 832 185
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1002 1311 5293 255
4026 4112 6705 280
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
4188 4941 6325 260
1648 1746 832 305
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1002 1311 5293 285
4026 4112 6705 255
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
4188 4941 6325 155
1648 1746 832 285
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
1002 1311 5293 235
4026 4112 6705 260
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1648 1746 832 255
4026 4112 6705 257
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1648 1746 832 306
4026 4112 6705 256
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
1648 1746 832 255
4026 4112 6705 155

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 84
Average Qualification Score 133.32
Average Playoff Score 239.24
Change 44.27%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.13
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 280 (Q53)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 311 (PO3)

To see district wide results, please visit All Peachtree District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PCH District - Gainesville Event, not to the Peachtree District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.