2017 Event Detail

Peachtree District  --   32 Teams  --   Began March 23rd, 2017 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 4188 - Columbus Space Program 68
2 2974 - Walton Robotics 67
3 4080 - Team Reboot 58
4 4189 - Chargers 53
5 4941 - RoboBibb 50
6 5632 - The Asimovians 48
7 5074 - RoboMustangs 45
8 4459 - LeoTechs 42
9 3329 - Wildbots 34
10 6714 - A. R. Johnson's Panthers 30
11 3581 - THINC. ROBOTICS 27
12 5536 - Titan Alliance 27
13 5828 - RoboPats 27
14 3635 - Flying Legion 26
15 6471 - Lee County High School Trojans 26
16 4193 - Raptors 25
17 5482 - Roarbotics 25
18 5734 - RoboReign 24
19 6750 - PackAttack 24
20 1261 - Robo Lions 22
21 5109 - Gladiator Robotics 22
22 5219 - TeknoSquad 22
23 4730 - Terminators 20
24 1771 - Electric Phoenixes 19
25 3694 - NAHS Warbotz 19
26 6349 - Albany High Indians 13
27 6139 - HGCCA 11
28 5848 - ROBO C3 10
29 6715 - HZB Robotics 10
30 4240 - TroTek Warriors 8
31 5651 - Jaguar Engineers 5
32 5840 - Shock Wave 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 4730 - Terminators
District Engineering Inspiration Award 4189 - Chargers
District Event Winner 2974 - Walton Robotics
District Event Winner 4188 - Columbus Space Program
District Event Winner 5828 - RoboPats
District Event Finalist 4080 - Team Reboot
District Event Finalist 4941 - RoboBibb
District Event Finalist 6714 - A. R. Johnson's Panthers
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4188 - Columbus Space Program
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 5074 - RoboMustangs
Highest Rookie Seed 6471 - Lee County High School Trojans
Judges' Award 5632 - The Asimovians
Rookie All Star Award 6471 - Lee County High School Trojans
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6349 - Albany High Indians
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2974 - Walton Robotics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 1771 - Electric Phoenixes
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4459 - LeoTechs
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2974 - Walton Robotics
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3329 - Wildbots
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 4188 - Columbus Space Program
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1261 - Robo Lions
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4080 - Team Reboot


Qualification Match Results 64
Match Teams Score
Match 1 3329 5848 6714 75
1771 4240 5074 125
Match 2 5840 6471 3694 150
3581 6349 6715 163
Match 3 2974 5651 6139 140
4080 4189 4941 235
Match 4 3635 4193 5482 200
5109 5536 5828 145
Match 5 4188 5632 6750 285
1261 4730 5734 52
Match 6 2974 5074 5219 205
4459 5109 5840 141
Match 7 4193 4240 6714 90
4188 6139 3694 210
Match 8 3581 3635 4941 308
4459 4730 5482 215
Match 9 4189 5651 5848 140
5632 6349 6471 142
Match 10 1771 5734 6715 110
4080 5219 5828 145
Match 11 1261 4188 5536 280
3329 5651 6750 55
Match 12 4080 4240 5848 140
3581 4193 5840 45
Match 13 3329 5536 6715 140
5219 6714 3694 90
Match 14 1261 4941 6349 160
4189 4459 5734 205
Match 15 4730 5632 6139 145
1771 5482 6750 105
Match 16 2974 5109 6471 255
3635 5074 5828 230
Match 17 1261 5482 3694 155
4080 5734 6714 195
Match 18 2974 4459 5828 255
5632 5840 5848 135
Match 19 1771 3329 3635 155
4941 5219 6715 165
Match 20 4193 5536 6750 135
3581 4189 6471 258
Match 21 4730 5074 5109 190
4240 6139 6349 57
Match 22 4188 4189 5828 235
4459 5536 5651 125
Match 23 3581 5734 6750 193
5109 6714 6715 142
Match 24 3329 4193 3694 175
5219 6139 6471 140
Match 25 4080 5632 5651 215
3635 4240 4730 110
Match 26 5482 5840 6349 186
4188 5074 5848 240
Match 27 1771 4941 3694 180
1261 2974 4189 280
Match 28 5074 5482 6714 185
5828 6471 6750 95
Match 29 1261 4080 6139 190
3635 5651 5840 140
Match 30 4240 4459 6715 140
1771 4193 4730 140
Match 31 5109 5536 6349 185
3329 4941 5632 235
Match 32 3581 5219 5848 233
2974 4188 5734 255
Match 33 5074 6139 6750 155
4080 4193 4459 250
Match 34 3635 4189 5109 305
3581 4188 4730 255
Match 35 5632 6715 3694 145
1261 4240 5840 140
Match 36 4941 5828 5848 200
3329 5219 5482 235
Match 37 1771 2974 5536 280
5651 6349 6714 90
Match 38 4240 5632 5734 185
4941 5482 6471 305
Match 39 3581 4459 5074 208
1261 5651 6715 110
Match 40 5828 5840 6714 90
4189 4730 3694 152
Match 41 3329 4188 6471 260
5109 5734 6139 149
Match 42 3635 4080 6750 205
2974 4193 6349 175
Match 43 1261 1771 5219 156
4730 5536 5848 160
Match 44 3635 5734 6471 200
4193 4941 5074 200
Match 45 3329 5828 6139 140
2974 3581 4240 308
Match 46 4459 6349 3694 93
5109 5482 5848 162
Match 47 4189 5536 5632 280
4080 4188 6715 250
Match 48 1771 5651 6714 185
5219 5840 6750 185
Match 49 4730 6471 6715 185
2974 3329 4080 305
Match 50 4240 5219 5536 115
4189 5074 6349 155
Match 51 3581 5632 6714 168
3635 4188 4459 280
Match 52 5109 6750 3694 90
1771 5848 6139 45
Match 53 4941 5734 5840 150
4193 5651 5828 85
Match 54 4189 4240 5482 240
1261 3329 5109 333
Match 55 4730 4941 5651 250
3581 5536 3694 308
Match 56 4188 4193 5219 205
1261 5848 6750 110
Match 57 4459 6471 6714 135
1771 4080 6349 231
Match 58 5074 5840 6715 100
2974 5482 5632 285
Match 59 5734 5828 6349 146
3635 5536 6139 215
Match 60 1261 4193 6471 135
4459 5219 5632 235
Match 61 4080 4730 5840 45
3329 5074 5734 280
Match 62 4188 5482 5651 235
1771 3581 5109 188
Match 63 3635 5848 6715 175
4189 6139 6714 200
Match 64 2974 4941 6750 280
4240 5828 3694 145

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2974 4188 5828 305
1261 5109 5219 255
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
4193 4459 5074 310
1771 3329 5536 255
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
4189 5632 6750 185
5482 5734 3694 230
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
4080 4941 6714 280
3581 3635 6471 208
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2974 4188 5828 305
1261 5109 5219 232
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
4193 4459 5074 235
1771 3329 5536 205
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
4189 5632 6750 295
5482 5734 3694 95
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
4080 4941 6714 335
3581 3635 6471 333
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
4189 5632 6750 195
5482 5734 3694 185
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2974 4188 5828 305
4193 4459 5074 255
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
4189 5632 6750 200
4080 4941 6714 330
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2974 4188 5828 305
4193 4459 5074 255
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
4189 5632 6750 250
4080 4941 6714 210
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
4189 5632 6750 210
4080 4941 6714 255
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2974 4188 5828 255
4080 4941 6714 265
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2974 4188 5828 255
4080 4941 6714 255
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
2974 4188 5828 255
4080 4941 6714 230

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 81
Average Qualification Score 180.56
Average Playoff Score 250.97
Change 28.06%
Average Team Age (Years) 3.63
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 333 (Q54)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 335 (PO8)

To see district wide results, please visit All Peachtree District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PCH District - Albany Event, not to the Peachtree District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.