2017 Event Detail

New England District  --   39 Teams  --   Began March 3rd, 2017 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 39
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 5687 - The Outliers 73
2 1058 - PVC Pirates 65
3 2084 - Robots by the C 61
4 95 - Grasshoppers 53
5 467 - The Colonials 46
6 4908 - Duxbury Dragons 44
7 78 - AIR STRIKE 41
8 138 - Entropy 40
9 6328 - Mechanical Advantage 40
10 131 - C.H.A.O.S. 36
11 3958 - Schrodinger's Cat 35
12 5735 - Control Freaks 34
13 319 - Big Bad Bob 33
14 6763 - FUSION 33
15 1831 - Screaming Eagles 31
16 1073 - The Force Team 26
17 1517 - The Lumberjacks 26
18 6691 - PiRho Tech 25
19 5422 - Stormgears FRC 24
20 885 - THE GREEN TEAM 21
21 238 - Crusaders 19
22 3467 - Windham Windup 19
23 3566 - Gone Fishin' 19
24 1100 - The T-Hawks 18
25 6324 - The Blue Devils 18
26 509 - Red Storm 16
27 1289 - Gearheadz 15
28 1307 - Robosaints 15
29 5459 - Ipswich TIGERS (Technologicall... 15
30 4473 - Delta Prime 14
31 811 - Cardinals 12
32 1729 - Team Inconceivable! 12
33 5902 - The Wire Clippers 12
34 1247 - Robotics of Kearsarge (ROK) 9
35 1512 - The Big Red 8
36 3323 - Potential Energy 6
37 4929 - Maroon Monsoon 6
38 6172 - The Mad Dogs 5
39 2876 - Devilbotz 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 3467 - Windham Windup
District Engineering Inspiration Award 467 - The Colonials
District Event Winner 5687 - The Outliers
District Event Winner 4908 - Duxbury Dragons
District Event Winner 1058 - PVC Pirates
District Event Finalist 95 - Grasshoppers
District Event Finalist 3958 - Schrodinger's Cat
District Event Finalist 2084 - Robots by the C
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5422 - Stormgears FRC
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2084 - Robots by the C
Highest Rookie Seed 6328 - Mechanical Advantage
Judges' Award 319 - Big Bad Bob
Rookie All Star Award 6328 - Mechanical Advantage
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6763 - FUSION
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 509 - Red Storm
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5902 - The Wire Clippers
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5687 - The Outliers
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 78 - AIR STRIKE
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 811 - Cardinals
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1289 - Gearheadz
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 5422 - Stormgears FRC
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 238 - Crusaders


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 4908 5735 6328 180
1517 4929 4473 85
Match 2 238 1831 509 235
2876 885 3323 85
Match 3 2084 5459 1729 190
319 6691 811 143
Match 4 3566 131 1512 145
95 78 6172 255
Match 5 5422 1073 5902 91
3958 1058 467 185
Match 6 138 3467 1100 136
1307 6763 1289 140
Match 7 5687 319 6324 330
95 3566 1247 90
Match 8 1517 1058 811 180
78 1831 467 305
Match 9 5422 3323 1100 183
2876 131 138 195
Match 10 885 1247 3467 165
5735 1729 5902 140
Match 11 3958 5459 6691 50
5687 6763 6328 255
Match 12 4473 6172 509 90
238 1307 1073 175
Match 13 1289 2084 4929 181
4908 6324 1512 125
Match 14 131 1729 6328 156
95 5902 467 195
Match 15 1307 6172 1100 103
1058 509 1073 160
Match 16 1517 2876 3566 40
1289 6691 885 145
Match 17 78 4908 4473 231
3958 6324 811 146
Match 18 6763 4929 3323 135
5422 2084 1247 160
Match 19 238 5459 138 185
5735 1512 3467 85
Match 20 1831 4908 319 205
5687 811 5902 166
Match 21 78 4929 885 141
1289 6172 1073 140
Match 22 95 3958 2084 310
238 467 1100 217
Match 23 5422 319 138 200
1831 6324 3467 195
Match 24 6691 1729 3323 91
3566 1058 5735 295
Match 25 1307 1517 5459 235
2876 1247 6328 190
Match 26 6763 4473 1512 190
5687 131 509 255
Match 27 5422 6324 885 260
78 5902 1100 213
Match 28 95 1307 1058 170
4908 5459 3323 135
Match 29 6763 1831 6691 235
238 1289 1247 165
Match 30 3958 4929 1729 90
5735 138 509 235
Match 31 4473 131 467 260
2876 319 2084 235
Match 32 811 1512 6328 161
3566 1073 3467 160
Match 33 1517 5687 3323 280
3958 6172 138 95
Match 34 1831 1058 1100 327
6763 319 5735 253
Match 35 78 3566 1289 130
238 4473 5902 90
Match 36 2876 5687 1073 205
2084 6324 6328 265
Match 37 5459 6172 131 70
4908 1247 1729 105
Match 38 95 1517 6691 300
1307 4929 3467 85
Match 39 5422 811 467 240
509 885 1512 126
Match 40 238 3958 131 260
1058 5459 6324 255
Match 41 2876 1831 5902 145
3566 4929 138 151
Match 42 1517 1289 6328 280
319 1729 1100 249
Match 43 1307 78 2084 160
5422 95 5735 212
Match 44 6172 885 467 95
5687 4473 6691 245
Match 45 1073 1247 1512 110
6763 4908 811 281
Match 46 509 3467 6328 215
131 3323 5902 280
Match 47 1058 4473 1729 210
5687 4929 1100 156
Match 48 5735 6324 6172 255
95 2876 6763 165
Match 49 238 811 3467 170
5422 1517 3958 195
Match 50 3566 2084 885 280
1307 4908 138 280
Match 51 319 509 1247 149
78 6691 1512 181
Match 52 1073 3323 467 280
1831 1289 5459 235
Match 53 6763 1058 138 235
95 4473 6328 330
Match 54 2876 4908 4929 201
78 131 3467 210
Match 55 3958 885 1073 252
1517 1831 2084 381
Match 56 238 319 1512 197
1307 3566 5902 145
Match 57 6324 6691 1100 230
6172 811 3323 170
Match 58 5459 5735 1247 280
1289 509 467 195
Match 59 5687 138 1729 245
5422 238 78 195
Match 60 95 4929 811 146
3958 319 3323 258
Match 61 2084 3467 5902 255
1517 6172 1247 145
Match 62 2876 1289 1512 90
5687 1058 885 245
Match 63 1307 1831 6328 280
6324 509 1729 215
Match 64 5735 4473 1073 307
5422 6691 131 235
Match 65 3566 4908 467 220
6763 5459 1100 220
Match 66 78 6324 3323 140
1517 1512 1729 155
Match 67 1058 1247 5902 255
2084 138 1073 275
Match 68 238 4929 6172 190
319 6328 467 198
Match 69 1307 5687 5735 326
131 811 1100 255
Match 70 95 5459 3467 205
1831 4473 885 140
Match 71 3566 6691 509 310
5422 4908 1289 185
Match 72 3958 6763 5902 255
1307 2876 1729 140

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
5687 4908 1058 395
3566 6691 885 255
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
238 319 6328 165
131 138 1073 280
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
95 3958 2084 280
1517 6324 1100 185
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1831 5459 5735 264
6763 78 467 305
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
5687 4908 1058 435
3566 6691 885 145
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
238 319 6328 269
131 138 1073 305
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
95 3958 2084 395
1517 6324 1100 185
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1831 5459 5735 232
6763 78 467 255
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
5687 4908 1058 205
131 138 1073 205
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
95 3958 2084 330
6763 78 467 250
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
5687 4908 1058 445
131 138 1073 205
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
95 3958 2084 330
6763 78 467 260
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
5687 4908 1058 420
131 138 1073 315
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
5687 4908 1058 395
95 3958 2084 230
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
5687 4908 1058 305
95 3958 2084 355
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
5687 4908 1058 445
95 3958 2084 305

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 88
Average Qualification Score 195.83
Average Playoff Score 292.19
Change 32.98%
Average Team Age (Years) 9.54
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 381 (Q55)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 445 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All New England District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the NE District - Granite State Event, not to the New England District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.