2017 Event Detail

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District  --   31 Teams  --   Began March 10th, 2017 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 31
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 834 - SparTechs 67
2 3929 - Atomic Dragons 66
3 4342 - Demon Robotics 63
4 365 - Miracle Workerz 61
5 272 - Cyber-Crusaders 51
6 1495 - Red Devils 43
7 4750 - BERT 42
8 1712 - Dawgma 38
9 816 - Anomaly 37
10 316 - LuNaTeCs 34
11 1640 - Sab-BOT-age 33
12 4637 - BambieBotz 33
13 1391 - The Metal Moose 31
14 1989 - Viking Robotics 29
15 6226 - Blue Devils 29
16 486 - Positronic Panthers 28
17 433 - Firebirds 26
18 5407 - Wolfpack Robotics 26
19 1143 - Cruzin' Comets 24
20 2729 - Storm Robotics Team 23
21 3167 - Mechanical Misfits 23
22 1370 - Thermogenesis 22
23 6667 - STEM Clippers 17
24 3151 - Cyberstorm 16
25 5938 - Razor Steel Robotics 12
26 1791 - T.O.P. Hatters 10
27 6203 - Titanium Knights Robotics 9
28 321 - RoboLancers 8
29 484 - Roboforce 6
30 204 - Eastern Robotic Vikings 5
31 1168 - Malvern Robotics 4

Awards 20
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 272 - Cyber-Crusaders
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1712 - Dawgma
District Event Winner 834 - SparTechs
District Event Winner 3929 - Atomic Dragons
District Event Winner 1495 - Red Devils
District Event Finalist 365 - Miracle Workerz
District Event Finalist 4342 - Demon Robotics
District Event Finalist 6226 - Blue Devils
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1712 - Dawgma
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4342 - Demon Robotics
Highest Rookie Seed 6667 - STEM Clippers
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6667 - STEM Clippers
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 316 - LuNaTeCs
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 2729 - Storm Robotics Team
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 433 - Firebirds
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 365 - Miracle Workerz
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5407 - Wolfpack Robotics
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 834 - SparTechs
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1640 - Sab-BOT-age
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4750 - BERT

Alliance Selection

Qualification Match Results 62
Match Teams Score
Match 1 204 2729 1495 136
816 1640 6667 135
Match 2 1712 321 1168 230
6203 4750 3929 295
Match 3 1391 4637 1791 100
316 3167 1143 140
Match 4 834 5407 6226 180
272 3151 433 270
Match 5 365 484 486 136
1989 5938 4342 160
Match 6 1370 4637 1640 88
6203 433 6226 55
Match 7 1391 3151 1143 255
2729 4750 4342 270
Match 8 834 1370 484 161
272 3929 1168 200
Match 9 1712 6667 1495 180
1989 1791 5407 195
Match 10 816 3167 486 160
316 5938 321 140
Match 11 204 3151 5407 119
4637 365 4750 267
Match 12 433 1168 1495 135
1989 1143 6667 180
Match 13 834 1640 5938 165
816 321 4342 254
Match 14 1370 316 6226 166
365 2729 3929 265
Match 15 272 1712 1791 210
204 3167 486 169
Match 16 6203 1640 484 190
1391 5938 5407 145
Match 17 2729 3151 1791 195
834 1143 1495 230
Match 18 4750 321 486 230
1391 484 1168 145
Match 19 816 1712 6226 146
6203 4637 204 140
Match 20 272 3167 6667 145
365 3929 433 336
Match 21 4637 316 4342 210
1370 1989 486 200
Match 22 6667 433 5407 230
1391 4750 6226 255
Match 23 316 365 321 215
6203 3151 1495 105
Match 24 1989 1640 3929 280
1712 2729 5938 275
Match 25 204 1168 4342 150
834 3167 1791 155
Match 26 1370 816 1143 218
272 321 484 54
Match 27 365 5938 1791 259
1712 4750 433 255
Match 28 6667 486 4342 255
272 1640 2729 195
Match 29 4637 3151 484 205
1989 204 316 165
Match 30 1370 3167 1495 171
1391 1168 6226 145
Match 31 1143 3929 5407 205
834 6203 816 235
Match 32 1989 272 4750 215
316 1640 1495 200
Match 33 2729 1143 6226 190
486 1168 5407 135
Match 34 3151 3929 4342 240
6203 1712 484 185
Match 35 204 365 816 169
1370 1791 433 145
Match 36 1391 3167 6667 80
834 4637 321 255
Match 37 204 5938 1143 215
1370 272 1495 249
Match 38 834 316 4750 245
1391 816 4342 305
Match 39 1989 6203 3167 165
365 1640 5407 329
Match 40 1791 3929 321 170
4637 6667 6226 195
Match 41 2729 433 484 185
3151 5938 486 205
Match 42 1989 365 1168 258
1370 1391 1712 286
Match 43 5938 3929 6226 195
1143 1791 6667 205
Match 44 1640 1712 486 255
816 3151 1168 95
Match 45 2729 3167 321 191
272 4750 5407 255
Match 46 6203 316 4342 198
4637 484 1495 165
Match 47 834 1391 433 255
204 1640 1791 96
Match 48 272 365 4342 292
5938 321 1495 246
Match 49 6203 816 5407 145
834 6667 484 165
Match 50 204 4750 1143 231
4637 1712 3929 315
Match 51 1989 3167 433 255
1370 2729 1168 160
Match 52 1640 3151 6226 187
316 3929 486 370
Match 53 4637 5938 433 265
816 1791 1168 150
Match 54 1989 1495 4342 217
204 321 6226 98
Match 55 316 1712 2729 317
1143 484 5407 255
Match 56 834 272 486 305
6203 1391 365 257
Match 57 3151 4750 6667 195
1370 3167 4342 209
Match 58 1391 1640 1495 185
365 1712 1143 258
Match 59 4750 5938 1168 95
204 272 6667 145
Match 60 1370 321 5407 118
316 816 433 245
Match 61 6203 2729 486 256
4637 3167 3929 305
Match 62 1791 484 6226 100
834 1989 3151 195

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
365 4342 6226 298
1370 3167 433 220
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
272 4750 5407 310
1989 3151 486 311
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
834 3929 1495 305
1712 2729 1143 235
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
4637 316 5938 215
1391 816 1640 241
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
365 4342 6226 363
1370 3167 433 280
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
272 4750 5407 305
1989 3151 486 270
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
834 3929 1495 255
1712 2729 1143 185
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
4637 316 5938 265
1391 816 1640 266
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
272 4750 5407 255
1989 3151 486 205
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
365 4342 6226 265
272 4750 5407 225
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
834 3929 1495 305
1391 816 1640 221
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
365 4342 6226 262
272 4750 5407 155
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
834 3929 1495 206
1391 816 1640 317
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
834 3929 1495 305
1391 816 1640 256
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
365 4342 6226 269
834 3929 1495 255
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
365 4342 6226 217
834 3929 1495 305
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
365 4342 6226 268
834 3929 1495 310

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 79
Average Qualification Score 200.18
Average Playoff Score 262.50
Change 23.74%
Average Team Age (Years) 10.58
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 370 (Q52)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 363 (PO5)

To see district wide results, please visit All Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the MAR District - Westtown Event, not to the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.