2017 Event Detail

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District  --   32 Teams  --   Began March 17th, 2017 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 103 - Cybersonics 67
2 4342 - Demon Robotics 64
3 5420 - Velocity 58
4 1218 - Vulcan Robotics 51
5 204 - Eastern Robotic Vikings 45
6 5407 - Wolfpack Robotics 45
7 708 - Hatters Robotics 44
8 225 - TechFire 43
9 433 - Firebirds 40
10 1811 - FRESH 36
11 5404 - Gearaffes 36
12 2590 - Nemesis 34
13 5181 - La Salle Robotics 34
14 3974 - E=mCD 33
15 484 - Roboforce 32
16 6226 - Blue Devils 30
17 4454 - Artisan Rockets 28
18 341 - Miss Daisy 27
19 203 - One TUFF Team (Team United for... 25
20 486 - Positronic Panthers 25
21 2539 - Krypton Cougars 22
22 1495 - Red Devils 17
23 2495 - Hive Mind 14
24 423 - Simple Machines 11
25 2191 - Flux Core 11
26 4373 - RooBotics 11
27 321 - RoboLancers 10
28 1168 - Malvern Robotics 9
29 2095 - Direct Current 8
30 304 - GWHS Robo Griffins 7
31 5490 - The Dark Byte 7
32 2234 - Alternating Current 4

Awards 19
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 433 - Firebirds
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1218 - Vulcan Robotics
District Event Winner 103 - Cybersonics
District Event Winner 5420 - Velocity
District Event Winner 4342 - Demon Robotics
District Event Finalist 204 - Eastern Robotic Vikings
District Event Finalist 1218 - Vulcan Robotics
District Event Finalist 5407 - Wolfpack Robotics
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5420 - Velocity
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 2590 - Nemesis
Judges' Award 2191 - Flux Core
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 203 - One TUFF Team (Team United for...
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 2539 - Krypton Cougars
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 708 - Hatters Robotics
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5407 - Wolfpack Robotics
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5420 - Velocity
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 103 - Cybersonics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 225 - TechFire
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3974 - E=mCD


Qualification Match Results 64
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2495 103 5181 225
708 304 4454 195
Match 2 341 2590 1168 205
5420 484 4342 220
Match 3 1218 5404 321 205
1811 3974 486 285
Match 4 225 2095 2234 135
204 423 2539 190
Match 5 1495 5407 6226 240
2191 5490 433 145
Match 6 203 5404 484 310
1218 2234 4373 115
Match 7 321 1168 6226 200
5181 486 1495 185
Match 8 708 423 4342 243
2095 4454 433 200
Match 9 1811 2191 2590 235
204 103 5407 265
Match 10 225 2539 4373 230
304 3974 5490 150
Match 11 1811 2495 5420 210
203 341 433 204
Match 12 103 486 4342 255
225 204 5181 285
Match 13 2191 321 1495 235
2590 3974 4373 288
Match 14 203 423 5420 205
1218 304 5407 210
Match 15 708 2539 5404 295
2095 484 1168 190
Match 16 2234 4454 5490 95
2495 341 6226 260
Match 17 1218 2191 1168 155
204 5404 486 245
Match 18 1811 341 2095 256
2495 304 1495 201
Match 19 423 3974 5407 235
2590 5181 4342 308
Match 20 225 708 5420 276
203 4373 6226 270
Match 21 103 5490 321 235
2234 2539 433 146
Match 22 1218 3974 4454 285
708 484 1495 147
Match 23 5404 433 5407 311
2539 486 1168 200
Match 24 204 2590 5490 215
2495 423 4373 200
Match 25 225 203 4342 206
2191 103 2095 166
Match 26 4454 5181 5420 325
1811 2234 321 127
Match 27 304 486 6226 250
341 484 5407 257
Match 28 4454 1168 1495 250
225 423 321 146
Match 29 204 2191 341 216
2495 203 2590 258
Match 30 708 4373 433 289
1218 2539 5181 305
Match 31 103 3974 5404 280
2095 5420 6226 195
Match 32 304 2234 484 147
1811 5490 4342 315
Match 33 3974 5181 433 235
225 1218 341 281
Match 34 2495 2539 4342 330
2590 5420 1495 300
Match 35 2095 4373 321 245
2191 2234 6226 155
Match 36 423 5490 486 261
203 708 5407 317
Match 37 103 4454 484 330
1811 204 1168 170
Match 38 304 433 4342 205
225 5404 1495 289
Match 39 2495 3974 484 235
203 4454 486 216
Match 40 708 2191 5181 311
304 2590 5404 236
Match 41 103 341 2234 281
4373 1168 5407 145
Match 42 2539 5490 6226 195
1811 1218 423 240
Match 43 204 304 2095 192
5420 321 433 260
Match 44 341 2539 3974 307
5404 4342 6226 308
Match 45 423 2234 5181 165
2191 484 486 310
Match 46 203 1218 2095 222
225 2590 4454 241
Match 47 1811 2495 5407 255
103 4373 1495 255
Match 48 204 708 321 231
5420 5490 1168 75
Match 49 2234 2590 5407 231
1811 225 4454 242
Match 50 203 2539 1495 305
4373 5181 5404 305
Match 51 204 3974 6226 280
2495 2095 486 215
Match 52 341 321 4342 257
708 1218 103 305
Match 53 2191 304 5420 231
423 433 484 305
Match 54 2495 5404 5490 165
3974 1168 4342 255
Match 55 423 2095 1495 195
1811 103 304 156
Match 56 708 2590 6226 306
203 204 2234 117
Match 57 225 433 1168 364
341 5181 5490 156
Match 58 4373 5420 486 305
2191 2539 4454 297
Match 59 204 1218 484 255
5181 321 5407 167
Match 60 4373 4454 4342 210
203 304 1168 165
Match 61 2095 5490 5407 200
341 5404 5420 320
Match 62 1811 433 1495 285
708 2234 3974 186
Match 63 1218 2590 486 256
103 423 6226 268
Match 64 225 2495 2191 245
2539 321 484 275

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
225 423 2590 231
204 1218 5407 256
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2539 3974 484 260
708 5181 6226 305
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
304 341 5404 255
1811 433 486 285
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
103 5420 4342 206
203 4454 1495 195
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
225 423 2590 224
204 1218 5407 285
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2539 3974 484 305
708 5181 6226 285
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
304 341 5404 207
1811 433 486 260
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
103 5420 4342 306
203 4454 1495 265
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
2539 3974 484 256
708 5181 6226 310
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
204 1218 5407 237
708 5181 6226 209
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1811 433 486 205
103 5420 4342 257
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
204 1218 5407 307
708 5181 6226 307
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1811 433 486 185
103 5420 4342 356
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
204 1218 5407 337
708 5181 6226 315
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
204 1218 5407 311
103 5420 4342 308
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
204 1218 5407 265
103 5420 4342 309
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
204 1218 5407 167
103 5420 4342 306

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 81
Average Qualification Score 233.98
Average Playoff Score 266.97
Change 12.36%
Average Team Age (Years) 11.03
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 364 (Q57)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 356 (PO16)

To see district wide results, please visit All Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the MAR District - Springside Chestnut Hill Academy Event, not to the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.