2017 Event Detail

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 3rd, 2017 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 3974 - E=mCD 58
2 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings 56
3 103 - Cybersonics 55
4 2590 - Nemesis 54
5 341 - Miss Daisy 51
6 708 - Hatters Robotics 48
7 5895 - Peddie School Robotics 43
8 1257 - Parallel Universe 41
9 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls 39
10 4285 - Camo-Bots 37
11 2539 - Krypton Cougars 36
12 5181 - La Salle Robotics 33
13 1807 - Redbird Robotics 31
14 2180 - Zero Gravity 30
15 709 - Femme Tech Fatale 29
16 3929 - Atomic Dragons 29
17 5684 - Iron Mechs 28
18 2458 - Team Chaos 27
19 1218 - Vulcan Robotics 26
20 4454 - Artisan Rockets 23
21 1143 - Cruzin' Comets 21
22 1647 - Iron Devils 19
23 5113 - Combustible Lemons 17
24 5404 - Gearaffes 16
25 5457 - Falcobots 12
26 6667 - STEM Clippers 12
27 304 - GWHS Robo Griffins 10
28 2559 - Normality Zero 10
29 5490 - The Dark Byte 10
30 87 - Red Devils 9
31 4373 - RooBotics 9
32 5420 - Velocity 9
33 2234 - Alternating Current 8
34 1791 - T.O.P. Hatters 7
35 2095 - Direct Current 6
36 423 - Simple Machines 4

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 708 - Hatters Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls
District Event Winner 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings
District Event Winner 4285 - Camo-Bots
District Event Winner 103 - Cybersonics
District Event Finalist 2539 - Krypton Cougars
District Event Finalist 2590 - Nemesis
District Event Finalist 3974 - E=mCD
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5401 - Fightin' Robotic Owls
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 103 - Cybersonics
Highest Rookie Seed 6667 - STEM Clippers
Judges' Award 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6667 - STEM Clippers
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2590 - Nemesis
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 2180 - Zero Gravity
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1257 - Parallel Universe
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3974 - E=mCD
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5490 - The Dark Byte
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1218 - Vulcan Robotics
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 341 - Miss Daisy
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5113 - Combustible Lemons


Qualification Match Results 60
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1647 5684 6667 110
2095 3974 5490 95
Match 2 87 2607 3929 90
2180 103 5181 165
Match 3 1807 2559 2590 95
2458 5401 5404 144
Match 4 709 341 2234 250
1257 5113 5457 140
Match 5 708 4285 4373 230
1218 423 2539 141
Match 6 1143 4454 5420 123
5895 304 1791 90
Match 7 2458 2590 6667 130
87 5457 5684 142
Match 8 708 2607 2095 200
1257 709 5490 195
Match 9 1647 4285 5404 215
2559 1791 3929 180
Match 10 1218 5895 4454 175
1807 2180 423 150
Match 11 5401 2234 5181 148
103 1143 4373 115
Match 12 304 3974 5420 90
5113 341 2539 110
Match 13 708 709 5895 284
1791 5404 5490 45
Match 14 2559 1218 2180 140
4285 103 2095 150
Match 15 5457 4373 4454 142
1257 1807 304 185
Match 16 2607 3974 6667 205
2458 1647 1143 185
Match 17 87 5113 5401 146
2539 3929 5181 145
Match 18 341 423 5420 180
5684 2234 2590 165
Match 19 1807 1647 5895 220
708 103 6667 231
Match 20 5457 3974 5404 165
2559 5113 4373 150
Match 21 423 1791 2095 100
5401 2590 3929 136
Match 22 4285 5684 5181 135
341 1143 5490 146
Match 23 1257 2539 4454 230
2458 1218 5420 136
Match 24 709 2180 2607 210
87 304 2234 53
Match 25 5684 341 1791 255
1807 5401 103 232
Match 26 708 1218 5181 258
2458 2095 4373 85
Match 27 5895 2539 6667 160
709 2590 4454 211
Match 28 1257 1143 3974 270
87 2180 5404 170
Match 29 1647 304 5490 215
5457 2234 3929 196
Match 30 2607 5113 423 230
2559 4285 5420 90
Match 31 1807 87 4454 120
341 2095 5404 140
Match 32 1647 103 3929 215
708 1143 2590 315
Match 33 709 5401 423 160
2180 5113 5420 210
Match 34 2234 3974 4373 166
2607 5684 5895 236
Match 35 1257 2559 2458 190
304 5181 6667 95
Match 36 1218 4285 5490 105
5457 1791 2539 135
Match 37 87 709 1143 140
1807 708 5420 238
Match 38 423 4373 5404 95
2180 304 341 205
Match 39 1218 5401 5684 269
1257 5895 5181 360
Match 40 2559 103 3974 205
3929 4454 5490 165
Match 41 2458 4285 2539 145
1647 2095 2234 127
Match 42 5113 1791 6667 90
2607 5457 2590 145
Match 43 2559 87 5895 110
1218 304 4373 95
Match 44 709 2095 2539 160
2458 423 3974 405
Match 45 1807 5457 5181 220
2234 5404 5420 55
Match 46 1257 103 1791 188
4285 1143 6667 185
Match 47 708 341 3929 190
2607 5401 4454 168
Match 48 5113 5684 5490 166
1647 2180 2590 195
Match 49 5457 1143 2095 135
5895 103 423 205
Match 50 4285 5401 304 140
4454 5404 6667 99
Match 51 2180 5684 3929 255
2559 708 2539 225
Match 52 1218 2590 3974 255
2607 341 5181 145
Match 53 1647 1791 5420 55
1257 87 4373 185
Match 54 1807 2234 5490 204
2458 709 5113 205
Match 55 5457 304 423 135
708 5401 3974 273
Match 56 87 2095 5420 50
2559 5684 1143 175
Match 57 2180 5490 6667 105
1807 1218 2607 390
Match 58 5113 2590 5404 140
103 2234 2539 181
Match 59 1257 4285 341 235
2458 5895 3929 256
Match 60 1791 4454 5181 167
709 1647 4373 215

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1257 708 4373 195
1807 3929 5181 255
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2607 4285 103 265
709 1647 5684 165
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
5895 341 4454 231
1218 2180 1143 195
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2539 2590 3974 310
2458 5401 5404 230
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1257 708 4373 181
1807 3929 5181 285
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2607 4285 103 305
709 1647 5684 215
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
5895 341 4454 291
1218 2180 1143 220
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2539 2590 3974 240
2458 5401 5404 196
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1807 3929 5181 220
2607 4285 103 255
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
5895 341 4454 224
2539 2590 3974 270
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1807 3929 5181 285
2607 4285 103 245
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
5895 341 4454 257
2539 2590 3974 290
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
1807 3929 5181 145
2607 4285 103 256
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2607 4285 103 195
2539 2590 3974 285
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2607 4285 103 255
2539 2590 3974 255
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
2607 4285 103 305
2539 2590 3974 215

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 76
Average Qualification Score 171.81
Average Playoff Score 241.75
Change 28.93%
Average Team Age (Years) 8.81
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 405 (Q44)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 310 (PO4)

To see district wide results, please visit All Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the MAR District - Hatboro-Horsham Event, not to the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.