2017 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   27 Teams  --   Began March 15th, 2017 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 27
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 4590 - Greenblitz 65
2 4338 - Falcons 62
3 3339 - BumbleB 58
4 1690 - Orbit 53
5 1943 - Neat Team 53
6 1937 - Elysium 46
7 2231 - OnyxTronix 42
8 2212 - The Spikes 41
9 5635 - Demacia 41
10 2679 - Tiger Team 36
11 5614 - Team Sycamore 36
12 5951 - M.A Robotics 33
13 6104 - Desert Eagles 33
14 5987 - Galaxia 32
15 4661 - The Red Pirates 30
16 5747 - Athena 29
17 6741 - Space monkeys 27
18 6736 - Knights of the Sea 25
19 2630 - Thunderbolts 22
20 6149 - hand by hand 22
21 3388 - Flash 21
22 5273 - desert robot 16
23 4757 - Talos 15
24 4649 - HeavyMech 12
25 6739 - Tel Shevaa 12
26 5636 - MooNa 11
27 1576 - Eroni Chet 6

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 3339 - BumbleB
District Engineering Inspiration Award 5987 - Galaxia
District Event Winner 4338 - Falcons
District Event Winner 4590 - Greenblitz
District Event Winner 2231 - OnyxTronix
District Event Finalist 3339 - BumbleB
District Event Finalist 4661 - The Red Pirates
District Event Finalist 1943 - Neat Team
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5987 - Galaxia
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 5635 - Demacia
Highest Rookie Seed 6736 - Knights of the Sea
Judges' Award 1937 - Elysium
Rookie All Star Award 6739 - Tel Shevaa
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6741 - Space monkeys
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2212 - The Spikes
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 6104 - Desert Eagles
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2679 - Tiger Team
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 4590 - Greenblitz
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1690 - Orbit
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 4338 - Falcons
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3388 - Flash
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 5614 - Team Sycamore

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 45
Match Teams Score
Match 1 5636 1943 4649 95
1937 3388 4661 187
Match 2 5614 6736 2231 290
4757 5951 6741 115
Match 3 2212 5635 6104 215
4590 5747 3339 95
Match 4 2630 5987 2679 215
4338 6149 1576 160
Match 5 1690 3388 6739 191
5951 2212 5273 250
Match 6 1937 4338 5636 260
5747 5987 2231 165
Match 7 5614 1576 6739 195
3339 5635 6736 265
Match 8 4590 6104 2679 264
2630 4757 4649 100
Match 9 4661 6149 6741 130
1690 1943 5273 183
Match 10 5636 2212 5614 241
4590 5951 6739 191
Match 11 2630 3388 6736 191
5747 4661 6104 210
Match 12 1937 3339 4649 252
1690 4757 6149 207
Match 13 6741 1576 2231 120
4338 1943 2679 335
Match 14 2630 5635 5273 245
1937 5987 6736 270
Match 15 1690 5636 5747 185
4590 6149 1943 273
Match 16 3339 4661 2679 215
5951 5987 1576 255
Match 17 4757 5614 5635 306
3388 2231 5273 117
Match 18 4338 6104 6741 195
2212 4649 6739 155
Match 19 5951 5635 6149 260
4757 5747 6736 130
Match 20 1690 3339 6741 302
5636 2679 6739 110
Match 21 4661 1576 5273 145
3388 5614 6104 185
Match 22 1937 1943 2231 265
2630 4590 2212 314
Match 23 6104 6149 4649 235
4338 5987 5273 195
Match 24 5747 1943 6739 185
5636 6736 1576 145
Match 25 5951 2231 2679 255
1690 5635 4649 281
Match 26 3339 3388 5987 198
1937 4590 6741 207
Match 27 4338 4757 2212 285
2630 4661 5614 280
Match 28 5747 5951 4649 160
3339 6149 5273 300
Match 29 4757 4661 1943 215
4338 5635 6739 200
Match 30 6736 6741 2679 130
2630 5636 6104 205
Match 31 4590 5614 5987 314
1690 2212 2231 238
Match 32 5636 5951 3388 208
1937 6104 1576 150
Match 33 5635 5987 1943 220
1690 5614 2679 311
Match 34 1937 5747 5273 205
2630 6741 6739 180
Match 35 4338 4661 6736 215
4590 2231 4649 265
Match 36 4757 3339 1576 136
2212 3388 6149 203
Match 37 4661 2231 6739 130
5747 5635 2679 310
Match 38 4590 4757 5273 200
5636 5987 6741 210
Match 39 3388 1576 4649 131
1690 5951 6736 332
Match 40 1937 2630 6149 235
4338 3339 5614 314
Match 41 2212 6736 1943 315
4757 6104 2231 165
Match 42 2630 5747 1576 260
5614 4649 5273 235
Match 43 1937 2212 2679 310
5636 4661 5635 145
Match 44 5987 6149 6739 190
3388 6741 1943 310
Match 45 1690 4338 4590 282
5951 3339 6104 245

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 1937 6741 329
5987 6149 5273 255
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2630 3388 5614 204
4338 4590 2231 312
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
2212 2679 4649 255
5747 5951 5635 230
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3339 4661 1943 231
4757 6104 6736 220
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 1937 6741 329
5987 6149 5273 255
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2630 3388 5614 203
4338 4590 2231 315
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
2212 2679 4649 255
5747 5951 5635 265
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3339 4661 1943 231
4757 6104 6736 165
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
2212 2679 4649 205
5747 5951 5635 305
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1690 1937 6741 323
4338 4590 2231 343
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
5747 5951 5635 215
3339 4661 1943 306
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1690 1937 6741 491
4338 4590 2231 311
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
5747 5951 5635 280
3339 4661 1943 334
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
1690 1937 6741 245
4338 4590 2231 321
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
4338 4590 2231 233
3339 4661 1943 257
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
4338 4590 2231 254
3339 4661 1943 205
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
4338 4590 2231 266
3339 4661 1943 205

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 62
Average Qualification Score 216.54
Average Playoff Score 269.21
Change 19.56%
Average Team Age (Years) 4.96
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 335 (Q13)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 491 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the ISR District Event #4, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.