2017 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   35 Teams  --   Began March 13th, 2017 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1574 - MisCar 78
2 4320 - The Joker 71
3 3083 - Artemis 58
4 1577 - SteamPunk 57
5 3211 - The Y Team 42
6 2231 - OnyxTronix 41
7 5928 - MetalBoost 41
8 3316 - D-Bug 39
9 3835 - Vulcan 39
10 2230 - General Angels 38
11 3034 - Galileo 36
12 4744 - Ninjas 35
13 6738 - Excalibur 35
14 2679 - Tiger Team 31
15 6168 - alzahrawi 31
16 1657 - Hamosad 29
17 2096 - RoboActive 29
18 3075 - Ha-Dream Team 28
19 4586 - PRIMO 28
20 3065 - Jatt High School 27
21 5554 - The Poros 24
22 5990 - TRIGON 22
23 5654 - Phoenix 17
24 6740 - g3- glue gun & glitter 17
25 1580 - The Blue Monkeys 11
26 4416 - Team Rocket 10
27 1954 - ElectroBunny 9
28 5273 - desert robot 9
29 1943 - Neat Team 8
30 5135 - Black Unicorns 8
31 6049 - Titan X 8
32 1576 - Eroni Chet 7
33 4649 - HeavyMech 7
34 6230 - shadow wolfs 5
35 6739 - Tel Shevaa 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 1574 - MisCar
District Engineering Inspiration Award 3316 - D-Bug
District Event Winner 1574 - MisCar
District Event Winner 4320 - The Joker
District Event Winner 2231 - OnyxTronix
District Event Finalist 3083 - Artemis
District Event Finalist 1577 - SteamPunk
District Event Finalist 4744 - Ninjas
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2230 - General Angels
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3075 - Ha-Dream Team
Highest Rookie Seed 6740 - g3- glue gun & glitter
Judges' Award 5928 - MetalBoost
Rookie All Star Award 6738 - Excalibur
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6740 - g3- glue gun & glitter
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3083 - Artemis
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5554 - The Poros
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1577 - SteamPunk
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3211 - The Y Team
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4320 - The Joker
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 2096 - RoboActive
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2230 - General Angels
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2679 - Tiger Team

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 59
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1574 3316 6738 255
5928 3835 6739 255
Match 2 3034 6049 1577 235
1580 5654 6230 145
Match 3 2230 6740 4320 210
1657 1954 1576 145
Match 4 3083 2679 5273 215
4744 5554 4649 100
Match 5 4586 6168 4416 215
3065 5990 2231 220
Match 6 3075 3211 1943 120
2096 5135 2679 215
Match 7 1580 3835 4649 255
6168 6740 5273 200
Match 8 3034 3316 4586 251
1657 6230 3211 215
Match 9 5654 1943 2231 215
3083 6049 4320 260
Match 10 5990 4416 5135 95
2230 3075 4744 210
Match 11 6738 1954 5554 165
1574 1577 2096 248
Match 12 3083 5928 1576 210
3065 6740 6739 110
Match 13 3316 2096 3835 210
2230 4586 5990 203
Match 14 1580 1577 5554 190
3065 5928 2679 265
Match 15 3034 4416 4744 225
6738 1943 4649 145
Match 16 1574 1657 3075 348
5654 6049 1576 115
Match 17 6230 1954 6739 45
3211 2231 5273 145
Match 18 6740 4744 5135 95
3316 6168 4320 305
Match 19 1954 3835 1943 185
1657 3065 5554 280
Match 20 1574 3034 3211 226
1580 4320 4416 110
Match 21 2230 5273 6739 85
6049 3075 2231 200
Match 22 5990 6168 2096 205
5654 1577 2679 350
Match 23 3083 4586 6230 195
6738 5135 1576 150
Match 24 5928 5990 1943 185
6740 1954 4649 95
Match 25 1657 4320 4744 260
3316 1577 3211 285
Match 26 3065 6230 4649 145
2230 4416 2679 280
Match 27 6049 2096 6739 185
4586 3835 1576 235
Match 28 5654 5928 5554 265
3034 5135 2231 255
Match 29 1574 1580 6168 256
3083 6738 3075 155
Match 30 1577 1943 5273 205
2230 5928 3211 290
Match 31 1657 3083 6740 290
2096 4416 5554 255
Match 32 1574 5990 4320 369
6230 6738 5273 95
Match 33 4586 5135 6739 135
3034 3835 2679 285
Match 34 3075 1576 4649 217
1580 3316 2231 270
Match 35 3065 5654 1954 255
6049 6168 4744 205
Match 36 1657 2230 3835 195
3034 3083 2096 245
Match 37 3065 6738 4416 305
3316 5654 5273 215
Match 38 1580 4586 3075 142
5928 1954 4744 145
Match 39 6168 3211 5554 285
5990 1576 6739 195
Match 40 6230 1577 2231 150
1574 6740 1943 189
Match 41 6049 2679 4649 185
4320 5135 5554 255
Match 42 4416 1576 2231 95
6738 1577 3835 310
Match 43 1657 5654 5990 310
1580 1943 6739 195
Match 44 2230 3316 5135 235
1574 1954 5273 237
Match 45 3211 4744 2679 216
4586 5928 6740 241
Match 46 3065 3083 6168 240
3034 3075 4320 308
Match 47 2096 3211 4649 250
5928 6049 6230 220
Match 48 2230 5654 6168 330
1574 4586 5554 333
Match 49 3034 5990 6740 210
3065 6049 5135 165
Match 50 6738 2231 2679 95
1657 3316 1943 290
Match 51 1577 4320 4649 335
3075 4416 6739 217
Match 52 6230 2096 1576 190
1580 4744 5273 205
Match 53 3083 5654 3835 260
5990 1954 3211 255
Match 54 1574 2231 6739 180
3065 2096 4744 205
Match 55 1580 6049 1954 200
3083 3316 4416 285
Match 56 6230 5554 1943 115
6168 3075 3835 217
Match 57 5135 4649 5273 95
1657 4586 1577 342
Match 58 6740 1576 2679 195
2230 3034 6738 285
Match 59 1580 5928 2096 280
3065 4586 4320 331

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1574 4320 2231 353
5990 2096 3075 150
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1657 3316 5654 260
3065 3211 3835 305
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
2230 3034 5135 260
5928 6168 6738 355
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3083 1577 4744 305
4586 5554 2679 270
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1574 4320 2231 311
5990 2096 3075 395
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1657 3316 5654 305
3065 3211 3835 335
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
2230 3034 5135 285
5928 6168 6738 165
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3083 1577 4744 205
4586 5554 2679 188
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
1574 4320 2231 366
5990 2096 3075 243
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
2230 3034 5135 185
5928 6168 6738 305
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1574 4320 2231 378
3065 3211 3835 255
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
5928 6168 6738 225
3083 1577 4744 260
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1574 4320 2231 348
3065 3211 3835 305
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
5928 6168 6738 245
3083 1577 4744 310
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1574 4320 2231 340
3083 1577 4744 0
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1574 4320 2231 372
3083 1577 4744 240

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 75
Average Qualification Score 216.03
Average Playoff Score 275.75
Change 21.66%
Average Team Age (Years) 6.00
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 369 (Q32)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 395 (PO5)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the ISR District Event #3, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.