2017 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   31 Teams  --   Began March 8th, 2017 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 31
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1577 - SteamPunk 71
2 3211 - The Y Team 71
3 5614 - Team Sycamore 54
4 5291 - Emperius 53
5 2096 - RoboActive 51
6 3075 - Ha-Dream Team 47
7 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS 46
8 4320 - The Joker 44
9 3835 - Vulcan 43
10 4744 - Ninjas 36
11 3339 - BumbleB 32
12 5635 - Demacia 31
13 6104 - Desert Eagles 30
14 5715 - DRC 29
15 3388 - Flash 28
16 5554 - The Poros 28
17 6736 - Knights of the Sea 27
18 1573 - Kfar Galim 25
19 5135 - Black Unicorns 25
20 5987 - Galaxia 23
21 1944 - Airforce High School 22
22 2212 - The Spikes 20
23 6741 - Space monkeys 19
24 1942 - Tel-Nof 17
25 6737 - H.R.T 15
26 4416 - Team Rocket 12
27 6149 - hand by hand 8
28 1954 - ElectroBunny 7
29 4319 - Ladies FIRST 6
30 4661 - The Red Pirates 5
31 4784 - ATOM 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 3211 - The Y Team
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2096 - RoboActive
District Event Winner 1577 - SteamPunk
District Event Winner 3075 - Ha-Dream Team
District Event Winner 3211 - The Y Team
District Event Finalist 4320 - The Joker
District Event Finalist 4744 - Ninjas
District Event Finalist 5614 - Team Sycamore
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2096 - RoboActive
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 3339 - BumbleB
Highest Rookie Seed 6741 - Space monkeys
Judges' Award 5715 - DRC
Rookie All Star Award 6736 - Knights of the Sea
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6741 - Space monkeys
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5614 - Team Sycamore
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5554 - The Poros
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5291 - Emperius
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5987 - Galaxia
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1577 - SteamPunk
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 2212 - The Spikes
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3388 - Flash
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3075 - Ha-Dream Team

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 52
Match Teams Score
Match 1 5135 5614 6736 146
4784 3835 4744 145
Match 2 5038 5554 6741 160
1942 1944 6149 145
Match 3 6737 2096 5987 140
5715 3211 4661 210
Match 4 5291 1577 3388 245
1954 2212 4416 90
Match 5 1573 5635 6104 190
4319 3075 3339 155
Match 6 1942 4784 4320 75
1944 5291 2096 250
Match 7 4319 6737 3835 96
4416 4744 5135 140
Match 8 5715 3339 3388 171
3075 4320 5987 150
Match 9 5038 3211 6104 225
1577 1954 6149 160
Match 10 1573 2212 5614 220
5554 5635 6736 140
Match 11 1577 3339 6741 223
4784 3075 4661 100
Match 12 5038 5715 4744 145
1573 4320 5554 255
Match 13 1954 3211 5135 105
3388 6736 6741 95
Match 14 1942 3835 5987 200
6737 2212 6149 160
Match 15 1944 4416 4661 105
2096 5614 5635 145
Match 16 5291 3075 6104 150
4319 4784 6736 121
Match 17 2096 4320 6149 70
5038 5635 5987 195
Match 18 1573 1944 3388 151
5291 5715 3835 255
Match 19 1954 4661 5614 142
1942 2212 4744 90
Match 20 3339 5135 5554 80
4319 1577 3211 205
Match 21 4416 6149 6741 75
6737 3388 6104 252
Match 22 4319 4661 4744 91
3075 3835 5635 135
Match 23 5291 4320 4416 200
5614 5987 6741 150
Match 24 2096 2212 5135 150
1954 3339 6104 145
Match 25 1944 1577 5554 115
5715 6737 6736 220
Match 26 1942 5038 4416 210
1573 4784 3211 120
Match 27 3339 4661 6736 96
3388 5554 6149 117
Match 28 3835 5135 6741 210
5715 2212 4320 195
Match 29 3075 3211 4744 100
1573 1942 5291 235
Match 30 6737 1577 5614 250
4319 5038 2096 205
Match 31 4784 5987 6104 160
1944 1954 5635 255
Match 32 3075 6149 6736 66
5715 4416 5614 115
Match 33 3835 4320 6104 215
1942 3211 5554 210
Match 34 1944 4784 2212 165
3339 4744 5987 214
Match 35 4319 1954 3388 61
1573 2096 4661 140
Match 36 5291 5635 6741 255
5038 6737 5135 150
Match 37 1577 2096 3075 260
3388 4320 4744 216
Match 38 3211 3339 6149 240
4784 5291 6737 140
Match 39 1954 5554 5987 100
1577 3835 4416 225
Match 40 4319 2212 5635 95
1944 5715 6741 160
Match 41 1573 5038 6736 255
4661 5135 6104 185
Match 42 1942 5715 1954 110
1944 3339 5614 170
Match 43 6737 4320 4661 100
4319 5554 6104 201
Match 44 1573 3835 6149 190
4784 2096 6741 110
Match 45 1577 4744 5635 285
3211 3388 5614 170
Match 46 5038 2212 3075 195
4416 5987 6736 105
Match 47 5291 5614 6149 310
1942 5135 5635 145
Match 48 1944 6737 3211 150
1573 1954 3075 140
Match 49 2212 3835 6736 195
5038 3339 4320 285
Match 50 2096 4416 6104 170
5291 4744 5554 295
Match 51 1942 4319 6741 185
1577 5135 5987 220
Match 52 4784 5715 5554 90
5038 3388 4661 207

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
5038 5291 6736 235
1942 1944 3388 218
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
6737 5635 6104 180
4320 4744 5614 220
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1577 3075 3211 270
1573 5135 5987 145
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2096 3835 5554 245
5715 2212 3339 170
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
5038 5291 6736 145
1942 1944 3388 167
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
6737 5635 6104 250
4320 4744 5614 266
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1577 3075 3211 240
1573 5135 5987 185
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2096 3835 5554 270
5715 2212 3339 250
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
5038 5291 6736 325
1942 1944 3388 215
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
5038 5291 6736 205
4320 4744 5614 261
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1577 3075 3211 235
2096 3835 5554 240
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
5038 5291 6736 165
4320 4744 5614 305
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1577 3075 3211 290
2096 3835 5554 235
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
1577 3075 3211 265
2096 3835 5554 235
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
4320 4744 5614 265
1577 3075 3211 305
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
4320 4744 5614 240
1577 3075 3211 306

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 68
Average Qualification Score 167.56
Average Playoff Score 235.88
Change 28.96%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.13
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 310 (Q47)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 325 (PO9)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the ISR District Event #2, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.