2017 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   35 Teams  --   Began March 6th, 2017 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2230 - General Angels 77
2 1574 - MisCar 73
3 5747 - Athena 51
4 6738 - Excalibur 48
5 5654 - Phoenix 45
6 5990 - TRIGON 43
7 6740 - g3- glue gun & glitter 43
8 4338 - Falcons 40
9 1942 - Tel-Nof 39
10 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS 39
11 1657 - Hamosad 38
12 4586 - PRIMO 33
13 5291 - Emperius 33
14 5951 - M.A Robotics 32
15 1937 - Elysium 31
16 4590 - Greenblitz 30
17 1690 - Orbit 29
18 3316 - D-Bug 28
19 1580 - The Blue Monkeys 25
20 2630 - Thunderbolts 24
21 3083 - Artemis 22
22 4757 - Talos 21
23 6230 - shadow wolfs 17
24 1573 - Kfar Galim 15
25 5928 - MetalBoost 15
26 6737 - H.R.T 12
27 3034 - Galileo 11
28 3065 - Jatt High School 10
29 4784 - ATOM 10
30 5715 - DRC 9
31 6049 - Titan X 9
32 4319 - Ladies FIRST 8
33 5636 - MooNa 7
34 6168 - alzahrawi 7
35 1944 - Airforce High School 5

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 4590 - Greenblitz
District Engineering Inspiration Award 5951 - M.A Robotics
District Event Winner 1574 - MisCar
District Event Winner 2230 - General Angels
District Event Winner 6738 - Excalibur
District Event Finalist 1657 - Hamosad
District Event Finalist 5654 - Phoenix
District Event Finalist 5747 - Athena
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2230 - General Angels
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1574 - MisCar
Highest Rookie Seed 6740 - g3- glue gun & glitter
Judges' Award 6230 - shadow wolfs
Rookie All Star Award 6740 - g3- glue gun & glitter
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6738 - Excalibur
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5747 - Athena
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5715 - DRC
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1690 - Orbit
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1657 - Hamosad
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5291 - Emperius
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2230 - General Angels
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4586 - PRIMO

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 59
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1573 5990 6049 144
3034 4586 5038 95
Match 2 4590 5951 6230 165
4757 5747 6168 95
Match 3 2230 2630 5636 230
3065 4319 5654 120
Match 4 1937 6737 6740 125
1574 1690 1944 80
Match 5 4784 5291 5928 95
1942 4338 6738 185
Match 6 1657 3083 5715 95
1580 3316 5654 215
Match 7 1944 5747 5951 90
3034 4319 5928 91
Match 8 1942 4586 6740 240
3316 4338 6049 135
Match 9 4590 5636 5715 95
1573 1657 2230 125
Match 10 1690 2630 3083 172
5291 5990 6230 240
Match 11 3065 4784 6738 110
1574 4757 6737 179
Match 12 1580 5038 6049 95
1937 5291 6168 220
Match 13 4586 5747 5928 197
1573 4319 5636 55
Match 14 1937 1942 5038 165
1690 5715 6230 150
Match 15 1580 1657 4338 220
1944 4757 6738 120
Match 16 1574 3316 6740 225
2230 3034 3083 95
Match 17 4590 5654 6168 145
2630 5990 6737 167
Match 18 1573 1580 4784 50
1690 3065 5951 195
Match 19 3083 5291 6049 190
4319 5715 5747 75
Match 20 1574 1942 2230 248
1657 4590 5038 145
Match 21 4586 4757 5636 130
1937 2630 4338 236
Match 22 3034 6230 6738 165
3065 6168 6737 135
Match 23 5654 5951 5990 175
1944 3316 4784 155
Match 24 1573 4590 6740 140
1574 5928 6738 197
Match 25 1944 4319 6737 81
3316 5038 5636 120
Match 26 5928 5951 6168 90
3083 6230 6740 180
Match 27 1690 4338 4757 190
2230 5654 5747 231
Match 28 1937 4586 5990 245
1657 3065 5291 145
Match 29 1580 1942 2630 175
3034 5715 6049 95
Match 30 4784 5038 6168 150
4338 5636 5928 160
Match 31 1657 3316 6737 170
1573 2630 5747 214
Match 32 1937 2230 3065 260
1942 3083 5654 250
Match 33 1574 4784 6230 132
1944 4586 6049 120
Match 34 3034 4757 5951 205
5291 5715 6738 145
Match 35 4319 4590 5990 141
1580 1690 6740 157
Match 36 4338 4586 5715 90
3083 5951 6737 145
Match 37 1573 4757 6230 150
4784 5990 6740 185
Match 38 5747 6049 6738 181
2630 5038 5654 135
Match 39 2230 3316 4319 280
1657 1937 5928 165
Match 40 1942 1944 5636 130
1574 1580 6168 260
Match 41 1690 4590 5291 243
3034 3065 3316 165
Match 42 1573 5928 6737 240
1942 4757 6049 115
Match 43 5038 5291 6740 230
1657 5636 5951 120
Match 44 1574 4338 5654 285
1580 4319 6230 55
Match 45 1937 1944 3034 185
3083 4586 4590 195
Match 46 2630 6168 6738 90
1690 2230 4784 277
Match 47 1574 3065 5715 205
4338 5747 5990 191
Match 48 1573 3316 6738 185
1937 5636 6230 145
Match 49 1657 1690 6168 156
5654 5928 6049 170
Match 50 1942 3065 5990 201
2630 5951 6740 100
Match 51 3083 4319 5038 210
4590 4757 4784 228
Match 52 1580 1944 2230 285
4586 5291 6737 195
Match 53 3034 5747 6740 185
1937 4784 5715 165
Match 54 4319 4757 5291 150
1573 1942 6168 170
Match 55 1690 5636 6049 131
2230 4586 5951 255
Match 56 2630 3065 5928 100
1944 5038 5715 165
Match 57 1657 5654 6230 205
3034 4338 4590 236
Match 58 3083 3316 5747 210
1580 6737 6738 105
Match 59 5715 5928 5990 150
1574 1937 4319 242

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1574 2230 6738 201
1580 3083 5951 240
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1690 1937 5928 149
1942 4338 4586 204
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
3034 5291 6740 165
1657 5654 5747 245
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
4757 5038 5990 255
2630 3316 4590 195
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1574 2230 6738 281
1580 3083 5951 245
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1690 1937 5928 246
1942 4338 4586 312
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
3034 5291 6740 135
1657 5654 5747 285
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
4757 5038 5990 245
2630 3316 4590 255
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
1574 2230 6738 217
1580 3083 5951 105
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
4757 5038 5990 235
2630 3316 4590 185
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1574 2230 6738 303
1942 4338 4586 206
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1657 5654 5747 255
5038 5990 6737 170
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1574 2230 6738 370
1942 4338 4586 273
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1657 5654 5747 255
5038 5990 6737 245
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1574 2230 6738 350
1657 5654 5747 155
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1574 2230 6738 367
1657 5654 5747 165

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 75
Average Qualification Score 165.49
Average Playoff Score 234.81
Change 29.52%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.40
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 285 (Q44)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 370 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the ISR District Event #1, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.