2017 Event Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   45 Teams  --   Began March 28th, 2017 View on FRC Events




Event Rankings 45
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1574 - MisCar 183
2 3339 - BumbleB 183
3 4586 - PRIMO 180
4 5654 - Phoenix 162
5 2230 - General Angels 138
6 3211 - The Y Team 132
7 1690 - Orbit 129
8 3835 - Vulcan 120
9 1937 - Elysium 117
10 5614 - Team Sycamore 114
11 2630 - Thunderbolts 111
12 1577 - SteamPunk 108
13 2231 - OnyxTronix 108
14 4320 - The Joker 105
15 5635 - Demacia 90
16 4590 - Greenblitz 87
17 5951 - M.A Robotics 84
18 6736 - Knights of the Sea 81
19 2096 - RoboActive 78
20 5291 - Emperius 60
21 3083 - Artemis 57
22 6168 - alzahrawi 57
23 3316 - D-Bug 54
24 1657 - Hamosad 51
25 4744 - Ninjas 51
26 6740 - g3- glue gun & glitter 51
27 5038 - MEGIDDO LIONS 48
28 1943 - Neat Team 45
29 2212 - The Spikes 45
30 5715 - DRC 42
31 1942 - Tel-Nof 39
32 2679 - Tiger Team 39
33 5928 - MetalBoost 39
34 6104 - Desert Eagles 36
35 3075 - Ha-Dream Team 33
36 4338 - Falcons 33
37 5987 - Galaxia 33
38 6741 - Space monkeys 33
39 5747 - Athena 30
40 3034 - Galileo 27
41 5990 - TRIGON 27
42 3388 - Flash 24
43 6738 - Excalibur 21
44 1573 - Kfar Galim 15
45 5554 - The Poros 12

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1937 - Elysium
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1690 - Orbit
Highest Rookie Seed 6736 - Knights of the Sea
Judges' Award 6168 - alzahrawi
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6740 - g3- glue gun & glitter
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 4744 - Ninjas
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5614 - Team Sycamore
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1574 - MisCar
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1657 - Hamosad
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 1577 - SteamPunk
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 2630 - Thunderbolts
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3075 - Ha-Dream Team
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4586 - PRIMO
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 6739 - Tel Shevaa
District Championship Winner 2230 - General Angels
District Championship Winner 4586 - PRIMO
District Championship Winner 5654 - Phoenix
Regional Chairman's Award 3339 - BumbleB
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 3316 - D-Bug
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 2096 - RoboActive
District Championship Finalist 1574 - MisCar
District Championship Finalist 3339 - BumbleB
District Championship Finalist 2231 - OnyxTronix

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 83
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1690 1942 5614 389
1577 5554 5987 317
Match 2 3211 6741 2679 264
2096 3835 6736 235
Match 3 2230 3316 4320 240
4590 6740 5635 255
Match 4 1657 5654 2231 345
4338 5291 3075 290
Match 5 4586 5928 5990 310
3083 5747 3388 245
Match 6 1573 5715 6738 255
3034 5951 3339 289
Match 7 6168 6104 1943 180
2630 5038 4744 260
Match 8 1574 4586 4590 356
1937 6740 2212 295
Match 9 5715 5747 5990 290
1657 1577 2679 260
Match 10 4338 3835 4320 345
5928 4744 6104 240
Match 11 1573 1942 5951 185
5654 5635 6741 330
Match 12 1690 5038 3339 323
1937 3083 3075 359
Match 13 3034 3316 6738 255
1574 3211 5614 351
Match 14 2230 2630 6736 250
5291 5554 2231 230
Match 15 6168 2212 5987 175
2096 3388 1943 219
Match 16 3316 4338 3211 305
5038 1577 4320 231
Match 17 4590 3339 2231 317
5747 4744 5554 155
Match 18 1690 6738 6736 279
1573 2096 6741 190
Match 19 5654 5951 3075 240
2212 3388 3835 250
Match 20 1942 6168 5635 260
1657 3083 5990 200
Match 21 1937 5715 1943 395
3034 5291 6740 155
Match 22 2230 5614 2679 210
2630 4586 6104 318
Match 23 1574 5928 6736 333
3075 3339 5987 270
Match 24 1573 1657 4744 210
1690 2212 3211 303
Match 25 5990 6104 2231 305
1937 5951 4320 300
Match 26 2230 5747 1943 200
5654 2096 5614 320
Match 27 1574 3316 3388 291
1942 5715 3835 315
Match 28 2630 5291 6738 320
4590 5038 5928 321
Match 29 6740 5987 2679 305
3083 4338 6741 210
Match 30 3034 6168 5554 250
4586 1577 5635 238
Match 31 1942 5747 5928 270
1690 1937 6104 279
Match 32 1657 4590 3835 288
3339 6736 1943 308
Match 33 5038 2096 5987 205
4586 5951 2231 297
Match 34 3083 4320 5554 205
3034 5715 6741 260
Match 35 2212 3075 5635 255
2630 3316 2679 335
Match 36 1574 6168 1577 374
1573 2230 4338 245
Match 37 5990 6740 5614 210
5291 3211 3388 209
Match 38 6738 2096 4744 320
3316 5654 5928 215
Match 39 1942 5554 6741 260
5038 3075 1943 255
Match 40 2630 3034 1577 205
4338 4586 6736 265
Match 41 5747 2212 2231 250
6738 6740 3211 262
Match 42 1937 2230 4744 330
3083 5715 5614 295
Match 43 1690 5291 5654 351
3339 4320 2679 295
Match 44 1574 5951 3835 337
4590 5990 6168 201
Match 45 1573 5635 6104 290
1657 3388 5987 253
Match 46 5038 2212 6736 355
2230 5715 5928 250
Match 47 3034 4586 5614 205
1574 1690 2231 348
Match 48 3211 5635 5987 288
6740 3075 5554 191
Match 49 6168 3388 6741 251
1937 3316 3339 337
Match 50 4590 5291 2096 336
1942 3083 6104 255
Match 51 1657 4320 1943 305
5951 6738 1577 240
Match 52 2630 4338 5747 245
1573 5990 3835 180
Match 53 5654 3388 2679 272
3034 4590 4744 252
Match 54 1942 6738 3075 251
4586 5715 4320 305
Match 55 1657 4338 2096 255
1937 3835 5614 300
Match 56 3316 2212 6104 255
5654 5554 6736 235
Match 57 1574 4744 5635 294
5291 5747 6741 220
Match 58 5038 5951 6740 295
1573 5928 1577 250
Match 59 2630 5990 3339 263
1690 2230 5987 264
Match 60 3083 1943 2679 265
6168 3211 2231 265
Match 61 1937 4586 5554 160
4338 5951 4744 340
Match 62 1657 3034 3075 308
2230 6740 2096 305
Match 63 5291 5715 2212 255
6738 5987 6104 215
Match 64 1577 3339 3835 343
3316 5635 2231 305
Match 65 5928 5614 1943 340
1573 4590 2679 279
Match 66 3388 4320 6736 220
1690 5747 6168 284
Match 67 2630 3083 3211 316
1574 1942 5654 309
Match 68 5038 5614 6741 310
3034 5990 2212 310
Match 69 5291 5951 5987 350
3316 5747 1577 210
Match 70 1937 2096 2679 345
1574 2630 4320 424
Match 71 1573 3083 6168 255
6738 3835 5554 195
Match 72 6740 3339 3388 325
5038 5654 6104 250
Match 73 2230 4586 6741 136
1657 5928 3211 285
Match 74 3075 6736 2231 310
1942 5990 4744 310
Match 75 4338 5715 5635 265
1690 4590 1943 288
Match 76 1657 5038 5554 306
1574 5747 2679 357
Match 77 3083 1577 2231 230
2630 2212 6741 285
Match 78 5951 2096 3211 308
5291 3339 4744 298
Match 79 5654 5715 6740 305
6168 5614 6736 306
Match 80 1573 1690 4586 338
3316 5990 1943 305
Match 81 5928 3835 5987 285
1942 3034 4320 275
Match 82 1937 4338 3388 214
2230 6738 5635 305
Match 83 4590 1577 6104 348
3075 3211 4744 325

Playoff Match Results 18
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 1937 3075 430
2230 4586 5654 266
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1657 2630 5614 260
3835 4320 5635 255
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1574 3339 2231 479
5038 5291 6736 305
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3083 1577 3211 287
4590 5951 2096 316
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 1937 3075 431
2230 4586 5654 453
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1657 2630 5614 285
3835 4320 5635 445
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1574 3339 2231 484
5038 5291 6736 205
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3083 1577 3211 430
4590 5951 2096 302
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 1937 3075 273
2230 4586 5654 395
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
1657 2630 5614 396
3835 4320 5635 445
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
3083 1577 3211 436
4590 5951 2096 266
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2230 4586 5654 264
3835 4320 5635 240
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1574 3339 2231 527
3083 1577 3211 445
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2230 4586 5654 255
3835 4320 5635 445
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1574 3339 2231 475
3083 1577 3211 395
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
2230 4586 5654 478
3835 4320 5635 445
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2230 4586 5654 350
1574 3339 2231 344
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2230 4586 5654 406
1574 3339 2231 293

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 101
Average Qualification Score 276.03
Average Playoff Score 366.83
Change 24.75%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.67
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 424 (Q70)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 527 (PO14)

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the FIRST Israel District Championship, not to the FIRST Israel District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.