2017 Ranking Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   From Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel  --   2010 Rookie

Sponsors: Tel-Aviv Municipality/Ministry of Education/Checkpoint/NFX Guild/The Altshuler Shaham Group/HP Indigo/Gal-Esh/Shtil Neeman/neoLaser/Ledico Bosch/Jet-Laser/Shibuvim&Ironi Daled


ISR District Event #1 - - (Began March 6th, 2017)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 6 1657 3083 5715 95
1580 3316 5654 215
Match 8 1942 4586 6740 240
3316 4338 6049 135
Match 16 1574 3316 6740 225
2230 3034 3083 95
Match 23 5654 5951 5990 175
1944 3316 4784 155
Match 25 1944 4319 6737 81
3316 5038 5636 120
Match 31 1657 3316 6737 170
1573 2630 5747 214
Match 39 2230 3316 4319 280
1657 1937 5928 165
Match 41 1690 4590 5291 243
3034 3065 3316 165
Match 48 1573 3316 6738 185
1937 5636 6230 145
Match 58 3083 3316 5747 210
1580 6737 6738 105

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Captain - Alliance 6 11

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
4757 5038 5990 255
2630 3316 4590 195
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
4757 5038 5990 245
2630 3316 4590 255
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
4757 5038 5990 235
2630 3316 4590 185

ISR District Event #3 - - (Began March 13th, 2017)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 8 39

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 1 1574 3316 6738 255
5928 3835 6739 255
Match 8 3034 3316 4586 251
1657 6230 3211 215
Match 13 3316 2096 3835 210
2230 4586 5990 203
Match 18 6740 4744 5135 95
3316 6168 4320 305
Match 25 1657 4320 4744 260
3316 1577 3211 285
Match 34 3075 1576 4649 217
1580 3316 2231 270
Match 37 3065 6738 4416 305
3316 5654 5273 215
Match 44 2230 3316 5135 235
1574 1954 5273 237
Match 50 6738 2231 2679 95
1657 3316 1943 290
Match 55 1580 6049 1954 200
3083 3316 4416 285

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Captain - Alliance 4 13

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1657 3316 5654 260
3065 3211 3835 305
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1657 3316 5654 305
3065 3211 3835 335

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
District Engineering Inspiration Award 8

FIRST Israel District Championship - - (Began March 28th, 2017)


Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 24 54

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 3 2230 3316 4320 240
4590 6740 5635 255
Match 13 3034 3316 6738 255
1574 3211 5614 351
Match 16 3316 4338 3211 305
5038 1577 4320 231
Match 27 1574 3316 3388 291
1942 5715 3835 315
Match 35 2212 3075 5635 255
2630 3316 2679 335
Match 38 6738 2096 4744 320
3316 5654 5928 215
Match 49 6168 3388 6741 251
1937 3316 3339 337
Match 56 3316 2212 6104 255
5654 5554 6736 235
Match 64 1577 3339 3835 343
3316 5635 2231 305
Match 69 5291 5951 5987 350
3316 5747 1577 210
Match 80 1573 1690 4586 338
3316 5990 1943 305

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 8

Total Score


Tie Breakers
The tie breaker criteria for FRC Team 3316, should they become necessary, are:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 337
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 335
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
On the top of the page, the District in which the Team participates will be shown along with (when available) the Team's hometown, rookie year, and sponsors. Event information is updated regularly, but for events in progress the scores and results may be slightly delayed.
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.