2017 Ranking Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   From Yeruham, HaDarom (Southern), Israel  --   2010 Rookie

Sponsors: Perrigo/NRCN/Perion/Cimatron/The Yeruham Miami partnership/The Jewish federations of north america/Rashi foundation/Ministry of science/Ministry for the Development of the Negev and Galilee/Automation Yeruham/OPC/Brand industries/The Yeruham Municipality/Matnas Yeruham/Rotem Industries Ltd.&The Yeurham science center&Ort Sapir Yeruham&Belevav Shalem&Kama &IAF Technological College, Be'er Sheva


ISR District Event #2 - - (Began March 8th, 2017)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
16 15 30 10 71

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 3 6737 2096 5987 140
5715 3211 4661 210
Match 9 5038 3211 6104 225
1577 1954 6149 160
Match 13 1954 3211 5135 105
3388 6736 6741 95
Match 20 3339 5135 5554 80
4319 1577 3211 205
Match 26 1942 5038 4416 210
1573 4784 3211 120
Match 29 3075 3211 4744 100
1573 1942 5291 235
Match 33 3835 4320 6104 215
1942 3211 5554 210
Match 38 3211 3339 6149 240
4784 5291 6737 140
Match 45 1577 4744 5635 285
3211 3388 5614 170
Match 48 1944 6737 3211 150
1573 1954 3075 140

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 2 15

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1577 3075 3211 270
1573 5135 5987 145
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1577 3075 3211 240
1573 5135 5987 185
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1577 3075 3211 235
2096 3835 5554 240
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1577 3075 3211 290
2096 3835 5554 235
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
1577 3075 3211 265
2096 3835 5554 235
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
4320 4744 5614 265
1577 3075 3211 305
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
4320 4744 5614 240
1577 3075 3211 306

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
District Chairman's Award 10 +District Championship Qualifying Award
District Event Winner 0 +Non-Judged Award (No Points)

ISR District Event #3 - - (Began March 13th, 2017)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
15 12 10 5 42

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 6 3075 3211 1943 120
2096 5135 2679 215
Match 8 3034 3316 4586 251
1657 6230 3211 215
Match 17 6230 1954 6739 45
3211 2231 5273 145
Match 20 1574 3034 3211 226
1580 4320 4416 110
Match 25 1657 4320 4744 260
3316 1577 3211 285
Match 30 1577 1943 5273 205
2230 5928 3211 290
Match 39 6168 3211 5554 285
5990 1576 6739 195
Match 45 3211 4744 2679 216
4586 5928 6740 241
Match 47 2096 3211 4649 250
5928 6049 6230 220
Match 53 3083 5654 3835 260
5990 1954 3211 255

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 5 12

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1657 3316 5654 260
3065 3211 3835 305
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1657 3316 5654 305
3065 3211 3835 335
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1574 4320 2231 378
3065 3211 3835 255
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1574 4320 2231 348
3065 3211 3835 305

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5

FIRST Israel District Championship - - (Began March 28th, 2017)


Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 0 132

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 2 3211 6741 2679 264
2096 3835 6736 235
Match 13 3034 3316 6738 255
1574 3211 5614 351
Match 16 3316 4338 3211 305
5038 1577 4320 231
Match 24 1573 1657 4744 210
1690 2212 3211 303
Match 37 5990 6740 5614 210
5291 3211 3388 209
Match 41 5747 2212 2231 250
6738 6740 3211 262
Match 48 3211 5635 5987 288
6740 3075 5554 191
Match 60 3083 1943 2679 265
6168 3211 2231 265
Match 67 2630 3083 3211 316
1574 1942 5654 309
Match 73 2230 4586 6741 136
1657 5928 3211 285
Match 78 5951 2096 3211 308
5291 3339 4744 298
Match 83 4590 1577 6104 348
3075 3211 4744 325

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Captain - Alliance 3 42

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3083 1577 3211 287
4590 5951 2096 316
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3083 1577 3211 430
4590 5951 2096 302
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
3083 1577 3211 436
4590 5951 2096 266
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1574 3339 2231 527
3083 1577 3211 445
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1574 3339 2231 475
3083 1577 3211 395

Manual Corrections

This team has been manually qualified to attend the FIRST Championship for the following reason(s):

Reason
Pre-Qualified FRC Championship Team (2017)

Total Score


Tie Breakers
The tie breaker criteria for FRC Team 3211, should they become necessary, are:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 70
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 69
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 91
Level 6 Highest Match Score 445
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 436
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 430
Level 9 Random Sort ---

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
On the top of the page, the District in which the Team participates will be shown along with (when available) the Team's hometown, rookie year, and sponsors. Event information is updated regularly, but for events in progress the scores and results may be slightly delayed.
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.