2017 Ranking Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   From Kefar Blum, HaZafon (Northern), Israel  --   2009 Rookie

Sponsors: Netafim/PTC & Emek Hula


ISR District Event #1 - - (Began March 6th, 2017)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
9 2 0 0 11

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 1 1573 5990 6049 144
3034 4586 5038 95
Match 7 1944 5747 5951 90
3034 4319 5928 91
Match 16 1574 3316 6740 225
2230 3034 3083 95
Match 22 3034 6230 6738 165
3065 6168 6737 135
Match 29 1580 1942 2630 175
3034 5715 6049 95
Match 34 3034 4757 5951 205
5291 5715 6738 145
Match 41 1690 4590 5291 243
3034 3065 3316 165
Match 45 1937 1944 3034 185
3083 4586 4590 195
Match 53 3034 5747 6740 185
1937 4784 5715 165
Match 57 1657 5654 6230 205
3034 4338 4590 236

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Second Round Pick - Alliance 2 2

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
3034 5291 6740 165
1657 5654 5747 245
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
3034 5291 6740 135
1657 5654 5747 285

ISR District Event #3 - - (Began March 13th, 2017)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
21 15 0 0 36

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 2 3034 6049 1577 235
1580 5654 6230 145
Match 8 3034 3316 4586 251
1657 6230 3211 215
Match 15 3034 4416 4744 225
6738 1943 4649 145
Match 20 1574 3034 3211 226
1580 4320 4416 110
Match 28 5654 5928 5554 265
3034 5135 2231 255
Match 33 4586 5135 6739 135
3034 3835 2679 285
Match 36 1657 2230 3835 195
3034 3083 2096 245
Match 46 3065 3083 6168 240
3034 3075 4320 308
Match 49 3034 5990 6740 210
3065 6049 5135 165
Match 58 6740 1576 2679 195
2230 3034 6738 285

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Captain - Alliance 2 15

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
2230 3034 5135 260
5928 6168 6738 355
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
2230 3034 5135 285
5928 6168 6738 165
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
2230 3034 5135 185
5928 6168 6738 305

FIRST Israel District Championship - - (Began March 28th, 2017)


Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
27 0 0 0 27

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 6 1573 5715 6738 255
3034 5951 3339 289
Match 13 3034 3316 6738 255
1574 3211 5614 351
Match 21 1937 5715 1943 395
3034 5291 6740 155
Match 30 3034 6168 5554 250
4586 1577 5635 238
Match 34 3083 4320 5554 205
3034 5715 6741 260
Match 40 2630 3034 1577 205
4338 4586 6736 265
Match 47 3034 4586 5614 205
1574 1690 2231 348
Match 53 5654 3388 2679 272
3034 4590 4744 252
Match 62 1657 3034 3075 308
2230 6740 2096 305
Match 68 5038 5614 6741 310
3034 5990 2212 310
Match 81 5928 3835 5987 285
1942 3034 4320 275

Total Score


Tie Breakers
The tie breaker criteria for FRC Team 3034, should they become necessary, are:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 17
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 57
Level 6 Highest Match Score 310
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 308
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 308
Level 9 Random Sort ---

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
On the top of the page, the District in which the Team participates will be shown along with (when available) the Team's hometown, rookie year, and sponsors. Event information is updated regularly, but for events in progress the scores and results may be slightly delayed.
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.