2017 Ranking Detail

FIRST Israel District  --   From Binyamina, HaZafon (Northern), Israel  --   2005 Rookie

Sponsors: BIG Pardes Hanna / Israel Aerospace Industries / Binyamina - Givat Ada Local Council / Ministry of Education / Qualcomm Israel / ARAN / Raphael - valves industries / Afikim - Electric Vehicles / SCOPUSTECH / Signet Tools / Alubin / SolidWorks & ort binyamina


ISR District Event #1 - - (Began March 6th, 2017)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
11 13 0 5 29

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 4 1937 6737 6740 125
1574 1690 1944 80
Match 10 1690 2630 3083 172
5291 5990 6230 240
Match 14 1937 1942 5038 165
1690 5715 6230 150
Match 18 1573 1580 4784 50
1690 3065 5951 195
Match 27 1690 4338 4757 190
2230 5654 5747 231
Match 35 4319 4590 5990 141
1580 1690 6740 157
Match 41 1690 4590 5291 243
3034 3065 3316 165
Match 46 2630 6168 6738 90
1690 2230 4784 277
Match 49 1657 1690 6168 156
5654 5928 6049 170
Match 55 1690 5636 6049 131
2230 4586 5951 255

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
First Round Pick - Alliance 4 13

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1690 1937 5928 149
1942 4338 4586 204
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1690 1937 5928 246
1942 4338 4586 312

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5

ISR District Event #4 - - (Began March 15th, 2017)

Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
22 16 10 5 53

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 5 1690 3388 6739 191
5951 2212 5273 250
Match 9 4661 6149 6741 130
1690 1943 5273 183
Match 12 1937 3339 4649 252
1690 4757 6149 207
Match 15 1690 5636 5747 185
4590 6149 1943 273
Match 20 1690 3339 6741 302
5636 2679 6739 110
Match 25 5951 2231 2679 255
1690 5635 4649 281
Match 31 4590 5614 5987 314
1690 2212 2231 238
Match 33 5635 5987 1943 220
1690 5614 2679 311
Match 39 3388 1576 4649 131
1690 5951 6736 332
Match 45 1690 4338 4590 282
5951 3339 6104 245

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Captain - Alliance 1 16

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 1937 6741 329
5987 6149 5273 255
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 1937 6741 329
5987 6149 5273 255
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1690 1937 6741 323
4338 4590 2231 343
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1690 1937 6741 491
4338 4590 2231 311
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
1690 1937 6741 245
4338 4590 2231 321

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5

FIRST Israel District Championship - - (Began March 28th, 2017)


Event Summary

Qualification
Performance
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Performance
Awards Event
Total
66 48 0 15 129

Qualification Match Results

Match Teams Score
Match 1 1690 1942 5614 389
1577 5554 5987 317
Match 12 1690 5038 3339 323
1937 3083 3075 359
Match 18 1690 6738 6736 279
1573 2096 6741 190
Match 24 1573 1657 4744 210
1690 2212 3211 303
Match 31 1942 5747 5928 270
1690 1937 6104 279
Match 43 1690 5291 5654 351
3339 4320 2679 295
Match 47 3034 4586 5614 205
1574 1690 2231 348
Match 59 2630 5990 3339 263
1690 2230 5987 264
Match 66 3388 4320 6736 220
1690 5747 6168 284
Match 75 4338 5715 5635 265
1690 4590 1943 288
Match 80 1573 1690 4586 338
3316 5990 1943 305

Alliance Selection Results

Result Rank Pts
Captain - Alliance 1 48

Playoff Match Results

Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 1937 3075 430
2230 4586 5654 266
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 1937 3075 431
2230 4586 5654 453
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
1690 1937 3075 273
2230 4586 5654 395

Awards

Award Rank Pts Notes
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 5

Total Score


Tie Breakers
The tie breaker criteria for FRC Team 1690, should they become necessary, are:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 491
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 431
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 430
Level 9 Random Sort ---

To see district wide results, please visit All FIRST Israel District Rankings
Information
On the top of the page, the District in which the Team participates will be shown along with (when available) the Team's hometown, rookie year, and sponsors. Event information is updated regularly, but for events in progress the scores and results may be slightly delayed.
Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.