2017 Event Detail

IndianaFIRST District  --   34 Teams  --   Began March 10th, 2017 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 34
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2054 - Tech Vikes 66
2 2960 - Automation Nation 61
3 5502 - Cobrots 56
4 3147 - Munster HorsePower 55
5 5484 - Career Academy Robotics - Meme... 52
6 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics 44
7 71 - Team Hammond 43
8 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion 38
9 1720 - PhyXTGears 38
10 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics 38
11 4580 - Conductors 38
12 135 - Penn Robotics 32
13 1501 - Team THRUST 32
14 2771 - Code Red Robotics the Stray Do... 32
15 2197 - Las Pumas 30
16 3865 - Riley WildBots 30
17 4982 - Olympus Robotics 29
18 3940 - CyberTooth 28
19 74 - Team C.H.A.O.S. 27
20 503 - Frog Force 26
21 6721 - Tindley Trailblazers 25
22 3494 - The Quadrangles 20
23 3357 - COMETS 15
24 5403 - Aluminosity 13
25 3936 - RoboBlitz 12
26 5110 - Robo Herd 12
27 226 - Hammerheads 11
28 4004 - M.A.R.S. Rovers 11
29 6012 - STEAMROLLERS 10
30 1646 - Precision Guessworks 9
31 4824 - BerryBotics 9
32 2171 - RoboDogs 8
33 2909 - Zebra Bots 7
34 2867 - ElkLogics 4

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2197 - Las Pumas
District Event Winner 2054 - Tech Vikes
District Event Winner 2960 - Automation Nation
District Event Winner 5484 - Career Academy Robotics - Meme...
District Event Finalist 5502 - Cobrots
District Event Finalist 3147 - Munster HorsePower
District Event Finalist 4580 - Conductors
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2197 - Las Pumas
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics
Highest Rookie Seed 6721 - Tindley Trailblazers
Judges' Award 6012 - STEAMROLLERS
Rookie All Star Award 6721 - Tindley Trailblazers
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 226 - Hammerheads
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5484 - Career Academy Robotics - Meme...
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1720 - PhyXTGears
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 3357 - COMETS
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 71 - Team Hammond
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 4580 - Conductors
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2054 - Tech Vikes
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2771 - Code Red Robotics the Stray Do...


Qualification Match Results 68
Match Teams Score
Match 1 3357 6012 6721 125
5502 4004 2909 145
Match 2 461 3940 4485 254
74 4824 5484 145
Match 3 71 1720 5403 256
2054 2960 4580 327
Match 4 2771 1747 2867 158
1646 2197 3865 120
Match 5 1501 3147 3936 291
226 135 2171 210
Match 6 2054 5110 4982 257
3494 503 2197 200
Match 7 3357 2867 4824 110
135 4580 6721 259
Match 8 503 1646 2909 95
3147 4485 5403 250
Match 9 4004 74 2171 135
2960 1720 3865 305
Match 10 1501 1747 4982 319
226 3940 5484 150
Match 11 5110 3936 6012 114
2771 71 461 248
Match 12 3494 3357 2171 145
226 5502 6721 280
Match 13 2771 3865 6012 190
135 4485 4824 312
Match 14 503 4004 4982 250
1501 2867 5403 205
Match 15 2909 3940 4580 232
3494 5502 5110 285
Match 16 2960 71 3147 308
461 2197 3936 143
Match 17 2054 74 1720 287
1646 1747 5484 145
Match 18 226 71 2867 215
3357 3940 5403 234
Match 19 503 2054 3936 165
1720 4580 6012 147
Match 20 5110 1501 3865 310
461 1747 2171 145
Match 21 2909 3147 4824 185
3494 74 4982 235
Match 22 4004 5484 6721 190
2771 2960 1646 260
Match 23 5502 135 3936 227
1747 2197 4485 310
Match 24 226 2054 1646 221
5110 2171 4824 95
Match 25 503 1720 5484 288
3865 3940 6721 259
Match 26 2960 2197 2909 195
74 2867 4580 158
Match 27 71 4485 4982 310
4004 1501 6012 239
Match 28 5502 461 3147 245
2771 135 5403 185
Match 29 3357 1720 3936 226
3494 1646 4824 200
Match 30 226 4004 2197 90
503 2171 4580 296
Match 31 2054 461 5403 310
3357 2909 3865 272
Match 32 74 4485 6721 180
5502 71 1747 287
Match 33 2771 5110 3147 245
2867 3940 4982 167
Match 34 3494 135 6012 224
2960 1501 5484 315
Match 35 2771 74 3940 264
2054 3357 1747 213
Match 36 71 3865 4580 259
3147 4982 6721 195
Match 37 5502 1501 2197 294
226 1720 4824 288
Match 38 5110 2909 5403 215
4004 3936 4485 255
Match 39 3494 461 5484 250
503 2867 6012 95
Match 40 2960 2171 3936 188
135 1646 4982 255
Match 41 1747 4824 6721 190
4004 5110 3940 152
Match 42 2960 135 2867 155
5502 2054 5484 310
Match 43 2771 1501 2171 150
74 2909 6012 305
Match 44 3494 226 4580 200
503 461 3865 255
Match 45 1646 1720 4485 290
3357 2197 3147 295
Match 46 3494 1747 5403 164
71 2171 6012 207
Match 47 5502 1646 3940 329
226 2909 3936 216
Match 48 4004 3865 5403 205
2054 2197 2867 200
Match 49 503 2771 6721 260
2960 4824 4982 235
Match 50 3357 4485 4580 275
461 1501 1720 294
Match 51 5110 74 71 312
135 3147 5484 305
Match 52 5502 2171 4982 285
3494 3865 4485 265
Match 53 1646 2867 6721 235
3147 3940 6012 246
Match 54 4004 135 1720 268
5110 461 4580 167
Match 55 503 1501 4824 314
74 3936 5403 165
Match 56 71 2197 5484 235
2054 2771 2909 210
Match 57 74 2960 1747 192
226 3357 5110 200
Match 58 2771 4580 5484 148
1646 2171 5403 155
Match 59 226 4982 6012 138
1720 1747 2909 264
Match 60 503 135 3940 224
3494 4004 3147 255
Match 61 2960 461 6721 305
2054 1501 4485 214
Match 62 5502 2867 3865 200
71 3936 4824 294
Match 63 2171 2197 3940 283
503 3357 74 243
Match 64 2867 2909 4485 205
3494 2771 1720 310
Match 65 2054 135 3865 306
71 1501 1646 261
Match 66 226 2960 5403 305
5110 2197 6721 230
Match 67 3357 4004 461 255
3936 4982 5484 273
Match 68 5502 4824 6012 235
1747 3147 4580 267

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
71 1501 4824 307
74 1747 4485 310
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2054 2960 5484 255
2771 2197 4982 255
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
5502 3147 4580 235
3494 503 6721 240
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3357 1720 3940 302
135 461 3865 310
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
71 1501 4824 210
74 1747 4485 269
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2054 2960 5484 317
2771 2197 4982 256
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
5502 3147 4580 306
3494 503 6721 252
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3357 1720 3940 292
135 461 3865 305
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
2054 2960 5484 316
2771 2197 4982 230
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
5502 3147 4580 266
3494 503 6721 147
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
74 1747 4485 223
2054 2960 5484 239
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
5502 3147 4580 305
135 461 3865 281
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
74 1747 4485 189
2054 2960 5484 345
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
5502 3147 4580 310
135 461 3865 265
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2054 2960 5484 240
5502 3147 4580 0
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2054 2960 5484 270
5502 3147 4580 255

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 84
Average Qualification Score 228.76
Average Playoff Score 259.44
Change 11.83%
Average Team Age (Years) 8.44
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 329 (Q47)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 345 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All IndianaFIRST District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the IN District - St. Joseph Event, not to the IndianaFIRST District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.