2017 Event Detail

IndianaFIRST District  --   32 Teams  --   Began April 6th, 2017 View on FRC Events




Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 292 - PantherTech 180
2 829 - Digital Goats 180
3 3176 - Purple Precision 162
4 1720 - PhyXTGears 156
5 135 - Penn Robotics 144
6 1741 - Red Alert 138
7 71 - Team Hammond 132
8 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics 129
9 1018 - Pike RoboDevils 123
10 6498 - Castle High School 120
11 4926 - GalacTech 114
12 868 - TechHOUNDS 111
13 234 - Cyber Blue 93
14 5188 - Area 5188 : Classified Robotic... 93
15 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes 90
16 1529 - CyberCards 90
17 1501 - Team THRUST 87
18 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics 84
19 4982 - Olympus Robotics 84
20 4103 - Roborioles 63
21 4580 - Conductors 57
22 6451 - Wired Warriors 54
23 5484 - Career Academy Robotics - Meme... 51
24 6721 - Tindley Trailblazers 42
25 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics 39
26 2197 - Las Pumas 39
27 3494 - The Quadrangles 39
28 3147 - Munster HorsePower 33
29 3940 - CyberTooth 33
30 447 - Team Roboto 24
31 3865 - Riley WildBots 21
32 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion 18

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1018 - Pike RoboDevils
Highest Rookie Seed 6498 - Castle High School
Judges' Award 6721 - Tindley Trailblazers
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6498 - Castle High School
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2197 - Las Pumas
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5484 - Career Academy Robotics - Meme...
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 829 - Digital Goats
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1501 - Team THRUST
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3176 - Purple Precision
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 868 - TechHOUNDS
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1720 - PhyXTGears
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3940 - CyberTooth
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 6451 - Wired Warriors
District Championship Winner 292 - PantherTech
District Championship Winner 829 - Digital Goats
District Championship Winner 3176 - Purple Precision
Regional Chairman's Award 135 - Penn Robotics
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 3494 - The Quadrangles
District Championship Finalist 1720 - PhyXTGears
District Championship Finalist 1741 - Red Alert
District Championship Finalist 4926 - GalacTech


Qualification Match Results 64
Match Teams Score
Match 1 4580 1024 1741 235
3494 71 1018 305
Match 2 135 5484 868 310
1747 3940 234 223
Match 3 3147 4485 3176 257
1501 829 4103 245
Match 4 461 3865 1529 181
292 4272 4926 325
Match 5 1720 2197 6721 260
4982 6451 6498 304
Match 6 234 447 829 354
292 1024 5188 285
Match 7 1501 2197 4580 155
135 4485 1529 305
Match 8 3494 5188 6498 190
1747 4982 6721 218
Match 9 868 4103 6451 285
3147 5484 4926 231
Match 10 71 1720 3865 258
461 1018 1741 269
Match 11 829 3176 4272 239
3940 447 6498 189
Match 12 1720 1747 292 340
4485 868 5188 345
Match 13 1501 3147 234 255
135 4580 4926 290
Match 14 3494 1529 1741 321
461 3940 6451 246
Match 15 71 1024 3176 355
3865 4982 4103 206
Match 16 6721 447 4272 205
2197 5484 1018 305
Match 17 4580 234 868 435
3865 3940 3176 285
Match 18 1720 1024 6498 353
1501 4926 5188 306
Match 19 447 1529 6451 190
6721 292 1741 298
Match 20 3494 461 4485 280
3147 4982 1018 280
Match 21 1747 4103 4272 267
71 135 2197 297
Match 22 3494 1720 5484 260
829 868 1024 289
Match 23 3865 4485 234 305
3147 4272 6451 183
Match 24 4982 829 5188 295
135 1741 4103 353
Match 25 2197 4926 6498 255
1501 3940 1018 339
Match 26 461 447 3176 205
1747 4580 1529 308
Match 27 71 3940 6721 310
1501 5484 292 345
Match 28 1720 4926 6451 372
3494 4580 4272 210
Match 29 135 1747 3147 362
3865 447 1741 222
Match 30 6721 868 1018 345
461 4103 5188 255
Match 31 4485 5484 1024 296
292 3176 6498 350
Match 32 71 4982 234 395
2197 829 1529 255
Match 33 3940 868 4926 246
1747 447 1024 266
Match 34 2197 4982 4272 265
1720 3147 4580 309
Match 35 4485 829 1741 366
3494 6721 234 260
Match 36 1018 3176 5188 351
71 1501 6451 285
Match 37 5484 4103 6498 255
3865 292 1529 270
Match 38 461 6721 4926 235
3494 135 1024 349
Match 39 3865 1018 6451 302
1747 5484 5188 235
Match 40 461 292 868 310
1501 1741 3176 264
Match 41 135 3940 4272 240
1720 4485 4982 340
Match 42 71 3147 447 255
234 1529 6498 297
Match 43 4580 829 1018 350
2197 292 4103 332
Match 44 3494 1501 1747 162
5484 234 4272 295
Match 45 135 461 6498 296
6721 1024 6451 286
Match 46 3147 3940 829 248
71 4103 4926 368
Match 47 1720 868 1741 318
2197 4485 447 305
Match 48 3865 4580 5188 185
4982 1529 3176 244
Match 49 234 292 1018 296
71 868 4272 367
Match 50 5484 3176 6451 215
461 2197 3147 265
Match 51 1747 1741 4926 299
4485 4580 6721 311
Match 52 135 1501 447 297
3494 3865 829 240
Match 53 3940 1024 4103 273
1720 1529 5188 235
Match 54 4580 4982 5484 305
1501 868 6498 248
Match 55 1741 4272 5188 350
461 234 1024 255
Match 56 3147 1529 4103 295
1720 447 1018 296
Match 57 1747 4485 6451 275
71 829 6498 356
Match 58 135 4982 292 260
3494 3176 4926 256
Match 59 2197 3940 5188 282
3147 3865 6721 240
Match 60 71 4485 292 345
4982 447 4926 306
Match 61 5484 6721 1529 345
135 1720 3176 382
Match 62 1018 4272 6498 345
3494 2197 868 305
Match 63 1501 3865 1024 320
461 1747 829 308
Match 64 3940 4580 4103 221
234 1741 6451 331

Playoff Match Results 19
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
135 3147 234 450
1529 5188 6498 450
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1501 1747 868 222
292 829 3176 451
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
3940 1018 1024 296
1720 1741 4926 299
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
71 4982 4272 395
4485 4580 4103 316
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
135 3147 234 300
1529 5188 6498 445
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1501 1747 868 264
292 829 3176 452
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
3940 1018 1024 453
1720 1741 4926 453
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
71 4982 4272 255
4485 4580 4103 395
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
135 3147 234 395
1529 5188 6498 445
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
71 4982 4272 395
4485 4580 4103 265
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1529 5188 6498 255
292 829 3176 452
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1720 1741 4926 398
71 4982 4272 280
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1529 5188 6498 445
292 829 3176 436
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1720 1741 4926 215
71 4982 4272 445
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
1529 5188 6498 240
292 829 3176 456
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
1720 1741 4926 464
71 4982 4272 415
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
292 829 3176 446
1720 1741 4926 377
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
292 829 3176 259
1720 1741 4926 449
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
292 829 3176 450
1720 1741 4926 239

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 83
Average Qualification Score 285.19
Average Playoff Score 371.50
Change 23.23%
Average Team Age (Years) 9.22
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 435 (Q17)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 464 (PO18)

To see district wide results, please visit All IndianaFIRST District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the Indiana State Championship, not to the IndianaFIRST District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.