2016 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   36 Teams  --   Began April 1st, 2016 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 4469 - R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial In... 73
2 1425 - Error Code Xero 70
3 4131 - Iron Patriots 57
4 3219 - TREAD 56
5 3574 - HIGH TEKERZ 55
6 2046 - Bear Metal 54
7 3786 - Chargers 49
8 4060 - S.W.A.G. 40
9 3787 - Wild Robotocats 38
10 3393 - Horns of Havoc 37
11 948 - NRG (Newport Robotics Group) 36
12 360 - The Revolution 35
13 2980 - The Whidbey Island Wild Cats 33
14 3588 - the Talon 29
15 4461 - Ramen 29
16 3684 - Electric Eagles 27
17 2412 - Robototes 25
18 2942 - Panda ER 24
19 2910 - Jack in the Bot 21
20 3218 - Panther Robotics 21
21 4681 - Murphy's law 21
22 5939 - Lakes Lancers 20
23 2906 - Sentinel Prime Robotics 17
24 5937 - MI-Robotics 15
25 5941 - SPQL 13
26 2555 - RoboRams 12
27 3781 - Cardinal 4-H Robotics 11
28 2929 - JAGBOTS 10
29 2927 - Pi Rho Techs 9
30 3049 - BremerTron 9
31 3221 - KM Royals 8
32 4579 - RoboEagles 7
33 5683 - RAVE 7
34 3237 - Bionic Braves 6
35 5748 - Octo π Rates 5
36 5295 - Aldernating Current 4

Awards 76
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 2980 - The Whidbey Island Wild Cats
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2046 - Bear Metal
District Event Winner 1425 - Error Code Xero
District Event Winner 3786 - Chargers
District Event Winner 4469 - R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial In...
District Event Finalist 3219 - TREAD
District Event Finalist 4060 - S.W.A.G.
District Event Finalist 4131 - Iron Patriots
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3574 - HIGH TEKERZ
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4131 - Iron Patriots
Judges' Award 3786 - Chargers
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 948 - NRG (Newport Robotics Group)
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 3588 - the Talon
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4060 - S.W.A.G.
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 360 - The Revolution
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4469 - R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial In...
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 3574 - HIGH TEKERZ
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1425 - Error Code Xero
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3219 - TREAD
Highest Rookie Seed 5939 - Lakes Lancers
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 5941 - SPQL
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2374 - Crusader Bots
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2635 - Lake Monsters
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2811 - StormBots
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3024 - My Favorite Team
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3674 - 4-H Clover Bots
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4057 - STEAMPUNK
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4132 - Scotbots
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5450 - St. Helens Robotics and Engine...
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5468 - Retro-bots
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5970 - BeaverTronics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 753 - High Desert Droids
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 955 - CV Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 997 - Spartan Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1318 - Issaquah Robotics Society
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2046 - Bear Metal
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2907 - Lion Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2990 - Hotwire
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4488 - Shockwave
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5085 - LakerBots
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1425 - Error Code Xero
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3711 - Iron Mustang
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 360 - The Revolution
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2910 - Jack in the Bot
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3219 - TREAD
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3393 - Horns of Havoc
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3786 - Chargers
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3787 - Wild Robotocats
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4131 - Iron Patriots
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4469 - R.A.I.D. (Raider Artificial In...
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2522 - Royal Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3223 - Retrobotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3238 - Cyborg Ferrets
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3663 - CPR - Cedar Park Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4450 - Olympia Robotics Federation
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5803 - Apex Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5827 - Code Purple
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1258 - SeaBot
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1595 - The Dragons
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2147 - CHUCK
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2149 - CV Bearbots
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2930 - Sonic Squirrels
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2944 - Titanium Tigers
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4061 - SciBorgs
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4726 - Robo Dynasty
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4980 - Canine Crusaders
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5920 - VIKotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5942 - Warriors
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1778 - Chill Out
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2928 - Viking Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3826 - Sequim Robotics Federation "SR...
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4077 - M*A*S*H
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4089 - Stealth Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4205 - ROBOCUBS
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4915 - Spartronics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5495 - Aluminati


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 948 2942 4681 69
3219 3237 5941 32
Match 2 3393 4131 5683 68
3049 360 3787 70
Match 3 3221 4461 5748 42
3218 4469 5937 75
Match 4 2980 3588 5939 84
2046 2412 5295 71
Match 5 3574 2906 3684 84
2910 2927 3786 74
Match 6 2555 3781 4060 76
1425 2929 4579 65
Match 7 3219 3787 5295 65
3049 3218 3393 71
Match 8 2412 2910 4681 70
948 3237 4469 57
Match 9 3786 4461 5941 70
2906 4131 4579 71
Match 10 3684 4060 5683 57
3574 1425 3221 104
Match 11 2555 2927 5939 66
2942 2980 5748 47
Match 12 2046 3588 3781 90
360 2929 5937 70
Match 13 2412 3787 5683 83
1425 4461 4681 89
Match 14 2910 3684 4131 67
3049 2555 2942 50
Match 15 2980 3221 4579 54
948 3219 3588 71
Match 16 2906 3237 5295 35
2046 3574 360 110
Match 17 3218 3781 5941 52
2927 3393 5937 76
Match 18 2929 3786 4060 74
4469 5748 5939 75
Match 19 1425 360 2942 112
3221 3588 5295 45
Match 20 948 2927 4579 55
2910 3787 5937 71
Match 21 3393 4461 4469 64
3049 3781 5939 46
Match 22 2412 3219 4060 90
2929 4131 5941 60
Match 23 3218 3684 5748 52
2046 2906 3786 81
Match 24 2555 2980 4681 57
3574 3237 5683 70
Match 25 2929 3221 5939 52
360 3219 4579 85
Match 26 2942 4131 4469 99
2906 3393 3588 82
Match 27 948 2412 3781 79
2980 3684 5295 67
Match 28 3237 4060 4681 40
2910 3218 4461 66
Match 29 3787 5748 5941 45
3574 2555 3786 57
Match 30 2046 1425 5937 101
3049 2927 5683 51
Match 31 3237 3588 4131 82
3221 3684 4469 102
Match 32 3574 2412 4461 94
3393 3781 3787 81
Match 33 2910 2929 5748 54
360 2980 5941 92
Match 34 2555 3219 5937 75
2906 5683 5939 49
Match 35 2942 3786 4579 40
2046 2927 4060 72
Match 36 1425 948 3218 112
3049 4681 5295 64
Match 37 3574 2929 3787 74
3237 3684 5937 32
Match 38 2412 3393 5748 74
2910 3588 5683 101
Match 39 2927 3781 4681 30
2906 2942 3221 86
Match 40 2046 3049 2980 90
4060 4579 5941 62
Match 41 1425 2555 5295 74
3219 3786 4469 96
Match 42 360 3218 5939 52
948 4131 4461 80
Match 43 3049 2906 5941 64
2412 3221 5937 63
Match 44 2046 2910 3237 91
1425 3219 3781 105
Match 45 3393 3786 5939 75
948 2929 2980 111
Match 46 2555 3684 3787 90
3588 4060 4461 67
Match 47 3574 4469 4579 101
2942 3218 5683 70
Match 48 360 4131 4681 49
2927 5295 5748 35
Match 49 3049 1425 3237 37
948 5939 5941 82
Match 50 2555 2906 3218 61
2412 3684 4579 66
Match 51 2942 5295 5937 72
2980 3787 4469 107
Match 52 3781 3786 4131 75
2929 4681 5683 71
Match 53 2046 3219 4461 93
3574 3588 5748 80
Match 54 360 2927 3221 70
2910 3393 4060 88
Match 55 3049 3786 5937 74
2412 2942 3237 80
Match 56 2046 2929 4469 111
2906 3787 4681 76
Match 57 360 3684 4461 110
1425 2980 3393 106
Match 58 3781 4579 5295 40
3219 4131 5748 97
Match 59 2927 3218 3588 89
948 2555 5683 77
Match 60 3574 4060 5939 99
2910 3221 5941 78
Match 61 1425 3786 3787 99
360 3237 3781 52
Match 62 2906 2927 3219 49
3049 2412 4469 97
Match 63 2980 5683 5937 67
3218 4060 4131 71
Match 64 3574 2910 5295 76
2929 2942 4461 79
Match 65 948 3221 3393 81
2046 2555 5748 75
Match 66 3588 3684 5941 100
4579 4681 5939 70
Match 67 2929 3218 3237 75
1425 2927 4131 93
Match 68 3049 948 4060 74
3574 2942 3781 87
Match 69 4579 5748 5937 42
3393 3684 4681 102
Match 70 2906 2910 2980 68
2046 3787 5939 94
Match 71 360 3588 4469 129
2412 2555 5941 89
Match 72 3219 3221 5683 62
3786 4461 5295 40

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1425 3786 4469 146
2910 2942 3218 89
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
360 948 5937 104
3393 3787 4461 105
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
2046 3574 2980 141
2412 2906 3588 108
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3219 4060 4131 96
3684 4681 5939 114
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1425 3786 4469 114
2910 2942 3218 96
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
360 948 5937 107
3393 3787 4461 125
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
2046 3574 2980 162
2412 2906 3588 105
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3219 4060 4131 97
3684 4681 5939 67
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
3219 4060 4131 111
2555 3684 4681 76
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1425 3786 4469 117
3393 3787 4461 103
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
2046 3574 2980 108
3219 4060 4131 105
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1425 3786 4469 120
3393 3787 4461 104
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
2046 3574 2980 102
3219 4060 4131 112
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
2046 3574 2980 100
3219 4060 4131 121
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1425 3786 4469 0
3219 4060 4131 94
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1425 3786 4469 160
3219 4060 4131 74
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
1425 3786 4469 155
3219 4060 4131 68

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 89
Average Qualification Score 73.68
Average Playoff Score 106.06
Change 30.53%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.56
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 129 (Q71)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 162 (PO7)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District - Auburn Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.