2016 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 10th, 2016 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1425 - Error Code Xero 78
2 4488 - Shockwave 72
3 2471 - Team Mean Machine 60
4 955 - CV Robotics 56
5 1540 - Flaming Chickens 50
6 5085 - LakerBots 43
7 997 - Spartan Robotics 41
8 3711 - Iron Mustang 39
9 5468 - Retro-bots 39
10 2990 - Hotwire 36
11 1510 - Wildcats 34
12 5975 - Beta Blues 34
13 753 - High Desert Droids 31
14 2374 - Crusader Bots 30
15 3673 - C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls 30
16 3674 - 4-H Clover Bots 29
17 2733 - Pigmice 28
18 4043 - NerdHerd 25
19 4051 - Sabin-Sharks 25
20 4662 - Byte Sized Robotics 24
21 4110 - DEEP SPACE NINERS 20
22 2002 - Tualatin Robotics 19
23 2635 - Lake Monsters 19
24 5970 - BeaverTronics 17
25 2811 - StormBots 16
26 2521 - SERT 15
27 5956 - Falcons 13
28 3812 - Bits & Bots 11
29 3192 - Tiger Bytes 10
30 847 - PHRED 9
31 4127 - LoggerBots 9
32 1571 - CALibrate Robotics 7
33 2915 - Riverdale Robotics/Pandamonium 7
34 957 - SWARM 6
35 5977 - Rosemary Anderson H S/POIC 5
36 5198 - Knight Tech 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 1540 - Flaming Chickens
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1510 - Wildcats
District Event Winner 4488 - Shockwave
District Event Winner 1425 - Error Code Xero
District Event Winner 3711 - Iron Mustang
District Event Finalist 2471 - Team Mean Machine
District Event Finalist 3673 - C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls
District Event Finalist 955 - CV Robotics
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2374 - Crusader Bots
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4488 - Shockwave
Judges' Award 2733 - Pigmice
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 955 - CV Robotics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 2521 - SERT
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2471 - Team Mean Machine
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1425 - Error Code Xero
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 753 - High Desert Droids
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1425 - Error Code Xero
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2990 - Hotwire
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4043 - NerdHerd
Highest Rookie Seed 5975 - Beta Blues
Rookie All Star Award 5975 - Beta Blues
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 5970 - BeaverTronics


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 1510 3673 3812 12
2002 2471 2635 34
Match 2 2374 5956 2990 54
847 5198 3711 47
Match 3 5468 997 4127 65
4051 4110 2521 17
Match 4 3674 5970 4488 55
2811 5977 1425 50
Match 5 1540 2733 5085 89
4043 5975 957 39
Match 6 1571 4662 753 35
2915 3192 955 57
Match 7 3673 4051 2990 44
1510 5977 2521 25
Match 8 2635 5956 4127 10
4110 5975 997 59
Match 9 2471 5468 5198 72
2733 3192 3711 50
Match 10 2915 4043 3812 17
2002 4662 5970 44
Match 11 2811 847 955 55
957 4488 5085 70
Match 12 1571 3674 1425 77
1540 2374 753 62
Match 13 3192 5970 5977 20
2002 2733 4110 49
Match 14 2635 4051 847 20
4043 5468 955 82
Match 15 3674 5956 3711 17
2374 2811 3812 45
Match 16 1571 957 2521 42
2471 4662 1425 73
Match 17 1510 5975 753 42
3673 5085 5198 25
Match 18 2915 4127 4488 55
1540 997 2990 62
Match 19 4043 4110 1425 83
2635 2811 5468 62
Match 20 3674 4051 955 55
2733 5975 847 37
Match 21 1540 3192 4127 55
4662 5956 5085 57
Match 22 5970 3812 5198 40
3673 753 2521 60
Match 23 2471 957 997 70
2915 5977 3711 55
Match 24 1571 2374 4488 95
1510 2002 2990 60
Match 25 2733 753 4127 63
5956 847 1425 68
Match 26 1540 3673 4110 62
955 957 3812 65
Match 27 2002 997 2521 67
2374 3674 5468 65
Match 28 2471 5977 5085 75
2915 2990 5198 52
Match 29 2811 5975 4488 89
1571 3192 4043 52
Match 30 4051 4662 3711 55
1510 2635 5970 55
Match 31 2002 2374 5198 40
3673 957 4127 20
Match 32 1540 2811 2915 72
3192 5975 2521 30
Match 33 5970 753 847 47
2635 3674 997 62
Match 34 3812 5085 3711 79
2733 4051 1425 105
Match 35 4110 4662 955 65
1510 5468 4488 92
Match 36 4043 5956 5977 62
1571 2471 2990 72
Match 37 1540 2635 5975 70
2374 5970 3711 52
Match 38 2002 2811 3673 64
4110 753 5085 80
Match 39 1571 2733 5977 49
4043 4051 4127 61
Match 40 2915 4662 957 42
5468 2990 1425 80
Match 41 1510 997 5198 45
3192 847 3812 45
Match 42 2471 3674 2521 67
5956 955 4488 80
Match 43 1540 5977 957 60
2915 4051 5468 50
Match 44 2635 2733 3812 76
1571 2811 5198 35
Match 45 1510 5085 1425 77
4110 5956 5970 55
Match 46 2374 847 997 67
2471 3192 4488 107
Match 47 3673 3674 5975 60
4662 2990 4127 79
Match 48 2002 753 955 72
4043 2521 3711 67
Match 49 2635 4110 5198 65
1540 4051 4488 115
Match 50 1510 2471 2915 47
3674 3812 4127 70
Match 51 2374 3192 1425 79
5977 955 2990 75
Match 52 2733 2811 4043 75
3673 4662 997 69
Match 53 5468 5970 5975 87
5956 753 957 42
Match 54 847 2521 5085 78
1571 2002 3711 74
Match 55 5977 997 3812 65
1540 955 1425 105
Match 56 3192 5468 5956 67
2635 2915 3673 62
Match 57 2002 5975 5085 67
2811 2521 4127 30
Match 58 2471 753 3711 76
1571 4051 5970 32
Match 59 4043 4662 5198 76
1510 3674 847 80
Match 60 4110 2990 4488 73
2374 2733 957 56
Match 61 2471 2811 4051 57
1540 2002 5956 37
Match 62 5975 955 5198 80
2915 997 1425 87
Match 63 4110 4127 3711 70
3673 847 4488 72
Match 64 1510 3192 957 30
3674 4043 753 67
Match 65 5970 2990 5085 102
1571 5468 3812 71
Match 66 2733 4662 2521 69
2374 2635 5977 65
Match 67 3673 1425 3711 99
3674 4110 957 70
Match 68 2811 753 2990 97
2471 955 4127 85
Match 69 1540 4662 5468 97
2733 4488 5198 83
Match 70 2002 5977 847 54
5956 5975 3812 57
Match 71 3192 4051 997 72
1571 2635 5085 56
Match 72 1510 2374 4043 64
2915 5970 2521 71

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
4488 1425 3711 124
2002 2635 2733 87
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2811 3674 2990 80
1510 1540 5468 115
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
2471 3673 955 133
4043 4051 4662 86
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2374 997 5085 122
4110 5975 753 92
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
4488 1425 3711 133
2002 2635 2733 89
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2811 3674 2990 101
1510 1540 5468 130
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
2471 3673 955 108
4043 4051 4662 81
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2374 997 5085 127
4110 5975 753 101
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
4488 1425 3711 156
1510 1540 5468 110
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
2471 3673 955 120
2374 997 5085 82
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
4488 1425 3711 155
1510 1540 5468 0
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
2471 3673 955 133
2374 997 5085 55
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
4488 1425 3711 115
2471 3673 955 10
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
4488 1425 3711 113
2471 3673 955 119
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
4488 1425 3711 153
2471 3673 955 110

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 87
Average Qualification Score 61.33
Average Playoff Score 104.67
Change 41.41%
Average Team Age (Years) 6.58
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 115 (Q49)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 156 (PO13)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District - Wilsonville Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.