2016 Event Detail

Pacific Northwest District  --   32 Teams  --   Began March 31st, 2016 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 32
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2471 - Team Mean Machine 77
2 1540 - Flaming Chickens 73
3 2374 - Crusader Bots 58
4 2811 - StormBots 55
5 4132 - Scotbots 51
6 3024 - My Favorite Team 46
7 5468 - Retro-bots 43
8 2635 - Lake Monsters 42
9 2550 - Skynet 38
10 4057 - STEAMPUNK 38
11 5970 - BeaverTronics 37
12 3674 - 4-H Clover Bots 36
13 1510 - Wildcats 30
14 1432 - Metal Beavers 27
15 1359 - Scalawags 25
16 5450 - St. Helens Robotics and Engine... 25
17 2733 - Pigmice 24
18 4692 - Metal Mallards 24
19 3673 - C.Y.B.O.R.G. Seagulls 22
20 4110 - DEEP SPACE NINERS 22
21 4309 - 4-H Botsmiths 21
22 2002 - Tualatin Robotics 20
23 3131 - Gladiators 16
24 4043 - NerdHerd 14
25 4051 - Sabin-Sharks 12
26 1571 - CALibrate Robotics 10
27 2411 - Rebel @lliance 10
28 4662 - Byte Sized Robotics 10
29 3636 - Generals 9
30 5956 - Falcons 8
31 2915 - Riverdale Robotics/Pandamonium 7
32 5975 - Beta Blues 6

Awards 21
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 2471 - Team Mean Machine
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2635 - Lake Monsters
District Event Winner 1540 - Flaming Chickens
District Event Winner 2471 - Team Mean Machine
District Event Winner 5468 - Retro-bots
District Event Finalist 2374 - Crusader Bots
District Event Finalist 2635 - Lake Monsters
District Event Finalist 4132 - Scotbots
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2811 - StormBots
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1540 - Flaming Chickens
Judges' Award 1510 - Wildcats
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2733 - Pigmice
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 4662 - Byte Sized Robotics
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2374 - Crusader Bots
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2550 - Skynet
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2550 - Skynet
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 2811 - StormBots
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3024 - My Favorite Team
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 1359 - Scalawags
Highest Rookie Seed 5970 - BeaverTronics
Rookie All Star Award 5970 - BeaverTronics


Qualification Match Results 64
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2915 5468 5956 60
2635 3131 4043 70
Match 2 1432 4110 4662 80
2411 4309 5975 37
Match 3 2374 2733 3673 94
1359 5450 5970 93
Match 4 2550 3674 4057 69
1540 3024 3636 105
Match 5 1510 1571 2811 81
2471 4051 4132 96
Match 6 2002 5450 5956 52
1540 4662 4692 100
Match 7 1432 2733 3131 59
1510 4051 4057 77
Match 8 1571 4309 5468 68
2550 5970 5975 69
Match 9 1359 2411 4110 72
3636 3673 4043 54
Match 10 2811 3024 4132 105
2002 2374 2635 75
Match 11 3636 3674 4692 60
1571 2471 2915 70
Match 12 4309 4662 5450 59
1510 2374 4132 100
Match 13 2635 4057 5468 96
2550 2915 4692 68
Match 14 1432 2411 2811 75
3131 3674 5970 59
Match 15 2733 3024 5975 62
1540 3673 5956 95
Match 16 2002 4051 4110 82
1359 2471 4043 76
Match 17 1432 2374 4692 76
2733 3636 4662 65
Match 18 1540 2002 2915 95
1510 2411 2550 53
Match 19 3673 4132 5970 76
2811 3131 4110 59
Match 20 4043 5956 5975 57
2471 3674 5450 126
Match 21 1359 4057 4309 74
1571 3024 4051 93
Match 22 2635 4132 5956 57
1432 3636 5468 80
Match 23 1540 3131 4057 137
2471 4110 4309 100
Match 24 2374 2411 3674 95
1510 3673 5468 62
Match 25 1571 2550 5450 98
2915 4662 5970 59
Match 26 1359 2733 4051 70
2002 2811 4692 89
Match 27 3024 4043 5970 92
2635 4110 5975 66
Match 28 1571 3673 4692 66
2550 3131 5956 69
Match 29 3636 4132 5450 77
2471 2733 5468 104
Match 30 1359 2635 4662 59
2411 3024 4057 97
Match 31 1510 2002 4043 87
1432 3674 4309 95
Match 32 2915 4051 5975 69
1540 2374 2811 157
Match 33 1510 2635 4309 57
2733 4110 5450 56
Match 34 2471 4662 5975 94
2550 3673 4051 74
Match 35 1540 4132 5468 127
1432 4057 5970 78
Match 36 2374 2915 4043 54
3024 3131 4692 96
Match 37 1359 2002 3674 79
1571 2411 5956 70
Match 38 3636 4309 5970 52
2811 2915 4057 83
Match 39 3673 3674 5975 75
2002 2733 4132 77
Match 40 1510 2471 3024 130
1571 3131 4662 54
Match 41 2550 2811 3636 75
2411 4043 4051 67
Match 42 2374 4110 5468 55
1359 4692 5956 75
Match 43 1540 2411 5450 149
1432 1571 2635 55
Match 44 1510 3131 5975 62
2374 3636 4057 95
Match 45 2471 2811 5970 120
2002 2550 5468 97
Match 46 3674 4043 4662 37
1540 2635 2733 92
Match 47 1432 3024 5450 70
4110 4132 4692 99
Match 48 1359 2915 3673 62
4051 4309 5956 80
Match 49 2002 3131 3636 47
2374 5450 5975 86
Match 50 1540 2550 4043 99
1359 1571 4132 75
Match 51 1432 2471 3673 95
1510 2915 3674 70
Match 52 2635 4051 5970 76
4057 4662 5956 59
Match 53 2411 4692 5468 76
2733 2811 4309 92
Match 54 2915 3636 4110 55
2002 3024 4662 79
Match 55 4057 4692 5975 73
1359 1432 1510 80
Match 56 3131 4051 5468 64
1540 3674 4110 117
Match 57 2374 2471 2550 122
2411 2635 3673 60
Match 58 1571 2733 5970 79
4043 4132 4309 69
Match 59 3024 4110 5956 75
2811 5450 5468 89
Match 60 2471 2635 3636 90
1432 2002 5975 60
Match 61 2411 2915 4132 66
1359 2374 3131 106
Match 62 2733 3674 5956 93
2550 3024 4309 105
Match 63 2811 3673 4662 70
1571 4043 4057 94
Match 64 4051 4692 5450 93
1510 1540 5970 109

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1540 2471 5468 185
1359 4110 4692 93
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
3024 3673 4057 144
2550 2733 5970 75
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
2811 3674 4309 106
1510 2002 4043 94
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
2374 2635 4132 152
1432 3131 5450 102
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1540 2471 5468 192
1359 4110 4692 119
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
3024 3673 4057 145
2550 2733 5970 145
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
2811 3674 4309 158
1510 2002 4043 39
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
2374 2635 4132 122
1432 3131 5450 96
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
3024 3673 4057 158
2550 2733 5970 135
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1540 2471 5468 160
3024 3673 4057 108
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
2811 3674 4309 106
2374 2635 4132 107
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1540 2471 5468 190
3024 3673 4057 108
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
2811 3674 4309 111
2374 2635 4132 117
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1540 2471 5468 145
2374 2635 4132 109
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1540 2471 5468 145
2374 2635 4132 90

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 79
Average Qualification Score 80.05
Average Playoff Score 125.20
Change 36.06%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.84
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 157 (Q32)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 192 (PO5)

To see district wide results, please visit All Pacific Northwest District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PNW District - Clackamas Academy of Industrial Science Event, not to the Pacific Northwest District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.