2016 Event Detail

Peachtree District  --   35 Teams  --   Began April 8th, 2016 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 35
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1746 - OTTO 71
2 1261 - Robo Lions 69
3 3600 - Clockwork 59
4 4468 - Fernbank LINKS 56
5 5132 - RoboClovers 56
6 2415 - WiredCats 51
7 5812 - Drewbotics 48
8 5632 - The Asimovians 42
9 5332 - Toaster Tech 39
10 4080 - Team Reboot 37
11 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ... 32
12 5536 - TITANS 31
13 4910 - East Cobb Robotics 30
14 832 - Oscar 29
15 1311 - Kell Robotics 28
16 5608 - Lassiter Robotics 28
17 5582 - Rex Machina 26
18 1683 - Techno Titans 25
19 1771 - Electric Phoenixes 25
20 1002 - The CircuitRunners 23
21 5594 - GI Joz 23
22 4112 - EagleBots 22
23 4749 - Pisgah Robotics 21
24 3573 - The Ohms 20
25 5336 - Longhorn 11
26 1414 - IHOT 10
27 5109 - Gladiator Robotics 10
28 5219 - TeknoSquad 9
29 6023 - DISCBOTS 9
30 3694 - Warbotz 8
31 4189 - Chargers 8
32 1795 - Team Clutch 7
33 4235 - RoboRaiders 7
34 3265 - Techno Tribe 5
35 4459 - LeoTechs 4

Awards 64
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 1311 - Kell Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 4468 - Fernbank LINKS
District Event Winner 1261 - Robo Lions
District Event Winner 1746 - OTTO
District Event Winner 5812 - Drewbotics
District Event Finalist 3600 - Clockwork
District Event Finalist 5109 - Gladiator Robotics
District Event Finalist 4080 - Team Reboot
District Event Finalist 5132 - RoboClovers
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3600 - Clockwork
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4910 - East Cobb Robotics
Judges' Award 1002 - The CircuitRunners
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 5582 - Rex Machina
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5536 - TITANS
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 1261 - Robo Lions
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2415 - WiredCats
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5132 - RoboClovers
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1746 - OTTO
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 3600 - Clockwork
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 4112 - EagleBots
Highest Rookie Seed 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ...
Rookie All Star Award 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ...
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 5812 - Drewbotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1002 - The CircuitRunners
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3091 - 100 Scholars
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3329 - Wildbots
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3581 - Sumdroids
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3600 - Clockwork
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3635 - Houston County Alliance
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4026 - Global Dynamics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4188 - Columbus Space Program
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4240 - TroTeks
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4701 - Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.)
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4941 - RoboBibb
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5536 - TITANS
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5651 - Jaguar Engineers
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5828 - RoboPats
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5840 - Shock Wave
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5848 - Calhoun County Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 6177 - Atomic-Robotic-Dogs
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1746 - OTTO
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2415 - WiredCats
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4193 - Raptors
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4468 - Fernbank LINKS
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4516 - Hyperion
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5004 - Gravity Loop
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5074 - RoboMustangs
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5332 - Toaster Tech
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5482 - Roarbotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5582 - Rex Machina
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 832 - Oscar
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1683 - Techno Titans
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1771 - Electric Phoenixes
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4080 - Team Reboot
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4189 - Chargers
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4749 - Pisgah Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4910 - East Cobb Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5132 - RoboClovers
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5594 - GI Joz
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5608 - Lassiter Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5632 - The Asimovians
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5812 - Drewbotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ...
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 6023 - DISCBOTS


Qualification Match Results 70
Match Teams Score
Match 1 5332 3573 5632 76
1414 5900 6023 40
Match 2 1002 4459 4189 47
2415 3265 5608 74
Match 3 5109 5336 1771 25
3600 4235 4112 67
Match 4 1683 4910 5812 78
1746 4468 4749 81
Match 5 5536 3694 5132 66
1261 5219 1311 53
Match 6 1795 5582 4080 45
832 3573 5594 55
Match 7 1261 4910 6023 76
1311 1683 5608 67
Match 8 3600 1795 5132 79
1746 4459 1414 62
Match 9 3265 5594 5812 42
5336 3694 4749 70
Match 10 4235 4468 5900 69
5536 4112 4189 30
Match 11 1002 5219 4080 54
5109 5332 5582 61
Match 12 2415 3694 5632 82
5536 832 1771 79
Match 13 4112 1683 5900 47
1002 1795 3265 45
Match 14 5219 5132 5608 72
4235 1771 5632 64
Match 15 4459 5332 832 77
1746 5582 5812 79
Match 16 1311 4080 4910 74
3600 5109 4189 60
Match 17 2415 5336 1414 77
4749 5594 6023 68
Match 18 4459 4468 3573 80
1261 3694 5900 77
Match 19 1002 2415 1311 75
5536 5219 5812 75
Match 20 1746 5336 3265 72
1414 4080 5608 77
Match 21 5582 832 1683 79
1771 4910 5132 92
Match 22 4235 5332 5594 19
1795 4468 6023 78
Match 23 1261 3573 4189 79
4112 5109 5632 72
Match 24 3600 5336 832 92
5219 1683 4749 72
Match 25 4468 1771 5812 74
1261 4459 4080 64
Match 26 3600 2415 4749 94
4112 3573 5132 52
Match 27 5594 5608 5900 57
5332 1414 4189 55
Match 28 1746 5632 6023 93
5582 1311 3265 76
Match 29 4235 5536 1795 69
1002 3694 4910 52
Match 30 1746 5109 832 98
1261 3265 5632 83
Match 31 4112 1414 1771 55
3600 4468 5219 74
Match 32 5582 4189 5594 76
2415 4459 5812 72
Match 33 1795 3573 4910 70
5536 5336 5608 73
Match 34 1002 4749 5900 74
4235 1311 6023 63
Match 35 5109 1683 3694 80
5332 4080 5132 70
Match 36 1746 1311 4189 96
4112 5219 5594 34
Match 37 4235 3265 4910 38
2415 3573 4080 85
Match 38 3600 1771 6023 65
1795 5109 5900 62
Match 39 5582 4749 5608 71
4468 1683 5632 85
Match 40 1002 1414 5132 81
832 3694 5812 57
Match 41 1261 5332 5336 87
5536 4459 1311 66
Match 42 1414 4749 5812 47
2415 1771 5900 134
Match 43 1261 4112 832 105
1002 5332 6023 66
Match 44 4235 4459 5219 22
1746 1683 3573 82
Match 45 3600 5582 3694 76
4189 4910 5608 85
Match 46 5536 4468 5594 87
5109 3265 5132 79
Match 47 4080 5632 5900 81
1795 5336 1683 64
Match 48 5582 3573 6023 81
5332 1771 3694 85
Match 49 1261 1795 1414 67
4235 4189 5132 64
Match 50 4112 1311 5812 65
4468 832 5608 90
Match 51 2415 5109 5219 85
4459 5336 4910 82
Match 52 3600 1746 5594 94
1002 5536 5632 101
Match 53 3265 4080 4189 72
1261 1771 4749 99
Match 54 5536 5582 4910 112
4235 5109 1414 70
Match 55 2415 1683 5132 117
3600 5332 3265 85
Match 56 1002 1746 4112 91
4468 5336 4080 90
Match 57 1795 4459 5594 14
832 1311 4749 75
Match 58 5608 5812 6023 62
5219 3573 3694 39
Match 59 832 4189 5632 79
5332 4910 5900 90
Match 60 5536 5109 4749 76
4112 4459 6023 21
Match 61 3600 5608 5632 81
1261 4235 5812 90
Match 62 1311 1771 3573 75
1002 1683 5594 76
Match 63 1414 3265 3694 40
1746 1795 2415 81
Match 64 5219 5336 5900 68
4468 5582 5132 97
Match 65 4112 3694 4080 65
1311 1414 5632 75
Match 66 1746 5219 5332 102
1795 4189 4749 64
Match 67 5536 1683 6023 78
3600 4080 5812 99
Match 68 1002 1261 4468 96
2415 4910 5594 116
Match 69 5109 3573 5608 75
832 5132 5900 85
Match 70 4459 1771 3265 77
4235 5336 5582 44

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2415 4112 4468 129
5582 3573 5900 91
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
3600 4080 5132 109
832 1311 4910 95
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1261 1746 5812 142
5536 1683 4749 100
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
5332 5594 5632 129
1002 1771 5608 170
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2415 4112 4468 152
5582 3573 5900 42
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
3600 4080 5132 141
832 1311 4910 114
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1261 1746 5812 126
5536 1683 4749 97
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
5332 5594 5632 149
1002 1771 5608 71
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
5332 5594 5632 127
1002 1771 5608 126
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2415 4112 4468 109
3600 4080 5132 108
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1261 1746 5812 124
5332 5594 5632 130
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2415 4112 4468 54
3600 4080 5132 110
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1261 1746 5812 156
5332 5594 5632 101
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
2415 4112 4468 137
3600 4080 5132 149
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
1261 1746 5812 135
5332 5594 5632 56
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
3600 4080 5132 103
1261 1746 5812 147
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
3600 5109 5132 108
1261 1746 5812 154

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 87
Average Qualification Score 72.14
Average Playoff Score 117.38
Change 38.54%
Average Team Age (Years) 5.00
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 134 (Q42)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 170 (PO4)

To see district wide results, please visit All Peachtree District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PCH District - Kennesaw Event, not to the Peachtree District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.