2016 Event Detail

Peachtree District  --   27 Teams  --   Began March 17th, 2016 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 27
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2974 - Walton Robotics 83
2 4910 - East Cobb Robotics 75
3 5632 - The Asimovians 62
4 4189 - Chargers 52
5 4516 - Hyperion 41
6 4749 - Pisgah Robotics 38
7 5594 - GI Joz 38
8 1683 - Techno Titans 37
9 5132 - RoboClovers 35
10 832 - Oscar 34
11 1771 - Electric Phoenixes 34
12 5482 - Roarbotics 34
13 6023 - DISCBOTS 32
14 5004 - Gravity Loop 31
15 4195 - Genesis 30
16 5074 - RoboMustangs 30
17 1127 - Lotus Robotics 27
18 3694 - Warbotz 27
19 1311 - Kell Robotics 26
20 5608 - Lassiter Robotics 26
21 3265 - Techno Tribe 19
22 5812 - Drewbotics 16
23 4080 - Team Reboot 15
24 4193 - Raptors 15
25 3573 - The Ohms 10
26 1414 - IHOT 8
27 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ... 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 2974 - Walton Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 4910 - East Cobb Robotics
District Event Winner 2974 - Walton Robotics
District Event Winner 4910 - East Cobb Robotics
District Event Winner 5594 - GI Joz
District Event Finalist 4189 - Chargers
District Event Finalist 4195 - Genesis
District Event Finalist 5632 - The Asimovians
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4910 - East Cobb Robotics
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4516 - Hyperion
Judges' Award 5004 - Gravity Loop
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2974 - Walton Robotics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 1683 - Techno Titans
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 5632 - The Asimovians
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1127 - Lotus Robotics
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 5074 - RoboMustangs
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 5632 - The Asimovians
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 5132 - RoboClovers
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3694 - Warbotz
Highest Rookie Seed 6023 - DISCBOTS
Rookie All Star Award 5812 - Drewbotics
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6023 - DISCBOTS

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 54
Match Teams Score
Match 1 832 4749 5594 37
2974 1311 4189 66
Match 2 1683 4195 5608 30
4193 5132 5812 37
Match 3 5482 1414 5900 25
1771 3694 6023 65
Match 4 5004 1127 3573 37
5074 3265 5632 55
Match 5 2974 4080 4910 57
4516 4749 5132 85
Match 6 3694 5594 5812 12
1771 3265 5608 80
Match 7 4193 4516 1683 57
5482 1127 6023 57
Match 8 5074 1414 4195 25
1311 3573 4910 44
Match 9 5004 4189 5632 75
832 4080 5900 35
Match 10 1311 1414 1683 34
4193 3694 4749 54
Match 11 5632 5812 5900 54
832 4910 5594 73
Match 12 3265 3573 6023 21
4516 1127 4189 35
Match 13 5482 1771 5132 95
5004 5074 4080 65
Match 14 2974 4193 5608 65
4189 4195 5900 34
Match 15 5074 1771 5132 70
4516 1414 3573 47
Match 16 5482 1683 4910 77
832 1127 1311 64
Match 17 3694 4080 5608 45
2974 5004 5594 75
Match 18 3265 4195 5812 10
4749 5632 6023 84
Match 19 4193 1771 3573 57
1311 5132 5594 51
Match 20 5004 832 6023 72
4749 4910 5608 96
Match 21 1414 4189 5632 72
5482 4080 4195 55
Match 22 5074 1683 5900 42
2974 1127 3265 55
Match 23 4516 3694 5632 76
4193 5482 5812 15
Match 24 2974 5608 6023 70
5074 1127 5594 0
Match 25 1311 4080 5132 59
832 3265 4195 57
Match 26 1683 3573 4189 61
1771 4749 5900 47
Match 27 4516 4910 5812 77
5004 1414 3694 64
Match 28 5074 1311 4749 79
1683 3265 4080 61
Match 29 1771 4189 6023 90
4193 3694 5632 52
Match 30 2974 832 5812 82
3573 5132 5900 57
Match 31 1414 4195 5594 30
4516 5004 5482 76
Match 32 4193 1127 5608 59
3265 3694 4910 55
Match 33 2974 5482 4749 107
5074 3573 4195 33
Match 34 4516 5594 5608 62
1683 4080 5632 61
Match 35 1127 1414 5132 49
5004 832 4189 77
Match 36 4910 5900 6023 59
1311 1771 5812 35
Match 37 5482 3265 5594 60
4516 5074 3694 64
Match 38 4193 4080 5900 26
832 5608 5632 74
Match 39 1311 4195 6023 45
5004 1683 5132 93
Match 40 4189 4749 5812 58
1127 1771 4910 75
Match 41 2974 832 3573 74
1414 4080 6023 52
Match 42 3694 4910 5132 67
1683 5594 5900 53
Match 43 2974 4516 3265 95
4193 1311 4189 75
Match 44 1127 4195 5632 73
5074 1414 5812 37
Match 45 5004 1771 4749 85
5482 3573 5608 55
Match 46 1127 3694 5900 47
2974 4195 5132 95
Match 47 4516 832 1771 87
1414 3265 4749 62
Match 48 5074 5482 5594 68
4193 5004 4910 56
Match 49 3573 4080 4189 70
1683 5812 6023 36
Match 50 1311 3265 5608 70
1414 1771 5632 99
Match 51 1127 4080 5812 42
4193 5594 6023 31
Match 52 5482 3573 5632 70
2974 1683 3694 99
Match 53 5074 832 4910 74
4189 5132 5608 80
Match 54 5004 1311 5900 76
4516 4195 4749 84

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
2974 4910 5594 121
1127 3265 3694 79
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
4193 5074 5132 57
1683 4749 6023 94
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
4516 1414 1771 98
5482 832 1311 106
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
4189 4195 5632 93
5004 4080 5608 89
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
2974 4910 5594 104
1127 3265 3694 42
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
4193 5074 5132 94
1683 4749 6023 99
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
4516 1414 1771 94
5482 832 1311 95
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
4189 4195 5632 98
5004 4080 5608 95
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
2974 4910 5594 122
1683 4749 6023 101
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
5482 832 1311 91
4189 4195 5632 96
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
2974 4910 5594 94
1683 4749 6023 49
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
5482 832 1311 102
4189 4195 5632 103
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
2974 4910 5594 102
4189 4195 5632 108
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
2974 4910 5594 117
4189 4195 5632 105
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
2974 4910 5594 116
4189 4195 5632 96

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 69
Average Qualification Score 59.61
Average Playoff Score 95.33
Change 37.47%
Average Team Age (Years) 4.78
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 107 (Q33)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 122 (PO13)

To see district wide results, please visit All Peachtree District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the PCH District - Dalton Event, not to the Peachtree District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.