2016 Event Detail

Peachtree District  --   41 Teams  --   Began April 13th, 2016 View on FRC Events




Event Rankings 41
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2974 - Walton Robotics 183
2 1261 - Robo Lions 180
3 4026 - Global Dynamics 180
4 2415 - WiredCats 174
5 4910 - East Cobb Robotics 174
6 4468 - Fernbank LINKS 168
7 1746 - OTTO 156
8 4188 - Columbus Space Program 114
9 5332 - Toaster Tech 111
10 4516 - Hyperion 108
11 5608 - Lassiter Robotics 105
12 3329 - Wildbots 99
13 1311 - Kell Robotics 93
14 5536 - TITANS 90
15 1648 - G3 Robotics 87
16 1771 - Electric Phoenixes 84
17 5132 - RoboClovers 81
18 5482 - Roarbotics 75
19 3600 - Clockwork 72
20 5812 - Drewbotics 69
21 4112 - EagleBots 60
22 4189 - Chargers 60
23 5582 - Rex Machina 60
24 5632 - The Asimovians 60
25 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ... 60
26 3581 - Sumdroids 54
27 4749 - Pisgah Robotics 54
28 1002 - The CircuitRunners 45
29 5840 - Shock Wave 42
30 4080 - Team Reboot 39
31 3091 - 100 Scholars 33
32 4941 - RoboBibb 33
33 6177 - Atomic-Robotic-Dogs 30
34 5004 - Gravity Loop 24
35 5074 - RoboMustangs 24
36 4193 - Raptors 21
37 5828 - RoboPats 21
38 832 - Oscar 18
39 4240 - TroTeks 18
40 4701 - Warriors (Team W.I.R.E.) 15
41 5651 - Jaguar Engineers 12

Awards 36
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 5582 - Rex Machina
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 5332 - Toaster Tech
Judges' Award 1648 - G3 Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 2974 - Walton Robotics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 1002 - The CircuitRunners
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4189 - Chargers
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5582 - Rex Machina
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 2415 - WiredCats
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1746 - OTTO
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1261 - Robo Lions
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3600 - Clockwork
Highest Rookie Seed 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ...
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 5840 - Shock Wave
Regional Chairman's Award 1311 - Kell Robotics
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 4468 - Fernbank LINKS
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 4910 - East Cobb Robotics
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ...
District Championship Winner 4026 - Global Dynamics
District Championship Winner 2974 - Walton Robotics
District Championship Winner 4910 - East Cobb Robotics
District Championship Finalist 1261 - Robo Lions
District Championship Finalist 2415 - WiredCats
District Championship Finalist 4516 - Hyperion
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 2914 - TIGER PRIDE
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 1261 - Robo Lions
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 1648 - G3 Robotics
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 3600 - Clockwork
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 4026 - Global Dynamics
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 4188 - Columbus Space Program
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 1746 - OTTO
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 2415 - WiredCats
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 4468 - Fernbank LINKS
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 5332 - Toaster Tech
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 1311 - Kell Robotics
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 4910 - East Cobb Robotics
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 5900 - Career Blazer Robotics Team - ...

Alliance Selection

Qualification Match Results 82
Match Teams Score
Match 1 5536 5828 5608 78
3600 4468 5074 97
Match 2 1261 4026 4240 93
3091 832 1311 64
Match 3 5004 1771 5132 79
1746 2974 4516 98
Match 4 4112 4189 4910 92
4941 2415 5632 111
Match 5 1648 6177 4193 52
5840 5482 5582 68
Match 6 1002 4188 4749 79
3329 5332 5812 93
Match 7 4701 5651 4080 67
3581 5004 5900 69
Match 8 5828 5582 1311 78
5840 2974 4193 82
Match 9 3329 1771 4189 91
6177 2415 832 70
Match 10 3581 4941 4080 86
1261 3600 4516 81
Match 11 3091 5651 4468 96
1002 4240 5332 89
Match 12 4701 5536 5074 85
4026 1746 4112 106
Match 13 5482 5608 5812 86
5132 5632 5900 84
Match 14 1648 3600 4749 81
1261 4188 4910 136
Match 15 3091 2415 4193 107
4240 5828 4516 72
Match 16 1002 5074 832 67
3581 4112 5132 80
Match 17 3329 1746 4080 81
4941 2974 5332 78
Match 18 4026 4910 5608 107
1648 5482 1771 103
Match 19 4701 1311 5632 64
5651 5812 5900 65
Match 20 5004 5582 4749 83
6177 4468 4189 88
Match 21 4188 5536 832 83
4941 5840 5608 93
Match 22 4240 1746 1771 117
1002 1648 4701 74
Match 23 4193 5482 4910 88
5651 2974 5004 67
Match 24 2415 4468 4516 117
4188 5074 5900 83
Match 25 3581 5582 5812 76
1261 5536 5840 99
Match 26 3329 3600 1311 103
4189 4749 5132 88
Match 27 5332 4080 5632 75
3091 5828 6177 75
Match 28 1261 2974 4112 84
4026 4468 5482 96
Match 29 4240 2415 5004 97
1648 5536 5132 107
Match 30 3329 5651 5582 81
4188 1771 5812 107
Match 31 3600 4701 1746 101
5840 4749 5632 93
Match 32 4941 5828 5900 69
4026 5074 4189 73
Match 33 3581 6177 5608 84
3091 4112 5332 89
Match 34 1002 1311 4080 78
4516 832 4910 75
Match 35 1648 5828 5074 50
1261 4193 5812 88
Match 36 2974 5582 5632 129
4701 2415 5332 115
Match 37 3600 5004 5608 80
1002 3329 4026 88
Match 38 4193 832 5900 78
3091 5536 1746 109
Match 39 3581 4188 4468 110
5482 1311 4189 82
Match 40 4240 4910 5132 68
5840 4112 4080 81
Match 41 4941 6177 4749 88
5651 4516 1771 44
Match 42 1648 2974 5812 84
3581 3600 832 54
Match 43 4701 5840 4910 64
4468 5608 5900 91
Match 44 5536 4516 5632 95
3329 5482 4749 92
Match 45 1002 5828 5004 87
4240 4941 5651 44
Match 46 3091 4026 4080 77
4188 5582 5132 103
Match 47 6177 1746 1311 96
2415 4112 5074 86
Match 48 1261 5332 4189 122
4701 4193 1771 88
Match 49 2974 4468 4910 120
5004 832 5812 77
Match 50 4941 5074 5132 93
1648 3091 5582 81
Match 51 4026 5840 5900 82
4112 4516 4749 88
Match 52 5536 2415 5482 108
5828 4080 4189 81
Match 53 1261 6177 5632 89
1002 5651 1746 72
Match 54 3581 4240 1311 78
3329 4188 5608 113
Match 55 5332 832 1771 79
3600 5828 4193 57
Match 56 1746 4749 5812 93
5004 5074 4080 74
Match 57 1648 4516 5608 105
5536 5651 4189 78
Match 58 1002 5840 5132 81
5332 5482 5900 85
Match 59 4240 4112 5632 78
1261 5582 1771 104
Match 60 4026 4941 4193 68
3329 3581 4910 78
Match 61 3091 3600 4188 114
4701 6177 2974 86
Match 62 4468 5632 5812 93
1648 2415 1311 102
Match 63 3581 5828 5482 70
1746 5582 5608 127
Match 64 4188 4193 5004 83
3600 4112 5900 89
Match 65 1002 2974 4189 103
4240 5536 4080 87
Match 66 3091 4941 1771 72
4468 1311 4749 103
Match 67 1261 5651 5074 79
3329 5840 2415 90
Match 68 4516 5332 5132 94
4026 4701 832 92
Match 69 1648 4910 5900 105
6177 5582 4080 85
Match 70 2415 2974 4749 120
1002 4193 5608 76
Match 71 3600 4026 5651 100
1746 4468 832 140
Match 72 4188 6177 4516 71
1261 5828 5132 101
Match 73 4941 4112 5482 82
4240 4701 5812 61
Match 74 3091 5840 5074 71
5004 4189 5632 86
Match 75 3581 5536 5332 97
1311 1771 4910 70
Match 76 1648 3329 4112 71
4701 5828 4749 62
Match 77 4468 4080 5132 90
5651 4193 5632 62
Match 78 4240 5482 832 88
3581 1746 2415 141
Match 79 4516 5074 5582 89
1002 3600 4910 99
Match 80 1261 3329 5900 118
3091 2974 5608 111
Match 81 4188 5332 1311 140
4941 5536 5004 91
Match 82 5840 4189 5812 67
4026 6177 1771 104

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1746 4468 5812 110
5482 1311 4749 114
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1648 4112 5332 126
4026 2974 4910 142
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1261 2415 4516 133
3600 5132 5632 109
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3329 3581 5536 56
4188 1771 5608 104
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1746 4468 5812 142
5482 1311 4749 113
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1648 4112 5332 104
4026 2974 4910 145
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1261 2415 4516 170
3600 5132 5632 137
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3329 3581 5536 50
4188 1771 5608 113
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
1746 4468 5812 168
5482 1311 4749 114
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1746 4468 5812 149
4026 2974 4910 153
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1261 2415 4516 129
4188 1771 5608 123
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1746 4468 5812 155
4026 2974 4910 170
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1261 2415 4516 144
4188 1771 5608 135
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
4026 2974 4910 169
1261 2415 4516 162
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
4026 2974 4910 144
1261 2415 4516 83

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 97
Average Qualification Score 87.77
Average Playoff Score 128.87
Change 31.89%
Average Team Age (Years) 4.34
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 141 (Q78)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 170 (PO7)

To see district wide results, please visit All Peachtree District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the Peachtree District State Championship, not to the Peachtree District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.