2016 Event Detail

New England District  --   63 Teams  --   Began April 13th, 2016 View on FRC Events




Event Rankings 63
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 125 - NUTRONs 216
2 195 - CyberKnights 186
3 4564 - Orange Chaos 174
4 133 - B.E.R.T. 168
5 1519 - Mechanical Mayhem 165
6 230 - Gaelhawks 153
7 2168 - Aluminum Falcons 138
8 126 - Gael Force 123
9 1768 - Robo Chiefs 123
10 177 - Bobcat Robotics 108
11 1153 - Robo-Rebels 99
12 166 - Chop Shop 96
13 238 - Cruisin' Crusaders 96
14 319 - Big Bad Bob 90
15 1124 - UberBots 84
16 176 - Aces High 81
17 558 - Elm City Robo Squad 81
18 999 - MechaRAMS 78
19 2067 - Apple Pi 75
20 2648 - Infinite Loop 72
21 6153 - Blue Crew 72
22 172 - Northern Force 69
23 1058 - PVC Pirates 69
24 175 - Buzz Robotics 66
25 246 - Overclocked 63
26 2064 - The Panther Project 60
27 5846 - Southcoast Corsairs 60
28 2370 - iBots 57
29 3467 - Windham Windup 57
30 4761 - The Robockets 57
31 1735 - Green Reapers 51
32 4905 - Andromeda One 51
33 4055 - NRG4055 48
34 228 - GUS Robotics 45
35 4048 - Redshift 45
36 4557 - FullMetal Falcons 45
37 5687 - The Outliers 45
38 1100 - The T-Hawks 42
39 78 - AIR STRIKE 39
40 1729 - Team Inconceivable! 39
41 2877 - LigerBots 39
42 4176 - Iron Tigers 36
43 5813 - Morpheus 36
44 1099 - DiscoTechs 33
45 1277 - The Robotomies 33
46 5686 - Wirecats 33
47 88 - TJ(Squared) 30
48 155 - The Technonuts 30
49 1699 - Robocats 30
50 5962 - perSEVERE 30
51 181 - Birds Of Prey 27
52 2876 - Devilbotz 27
53 811 - Cardinals 24
54 839 - Rosie Robotics 24
55 885 - THE GREEN TEAM 24
56 467 - The Colonials 21
57 2084 - Robots by the C 21
58 3461 - Operation PEACCE Robotics 21
59 1831 - Screaming Eagles 18
60 4909 - Bionics 18
61 95 - Grasshoppers 15
62 5563 - Phalanx 12
63 1512 - The Metal Vidsters 9

Awards 63
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 1100 - The T-Hawks
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 177 - Bobcat Robotics
Judges' Award 1735 - Green Reapers
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 4557 - FullMetal Falcons
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 558 - Elm City Robo Squad
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 125 - NUTRONs
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2370 - iBots
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 246 - Overclocked
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1768 - Robo Chiefs
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 2877 - LigerBots
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 166 - Chop Shop
Highest Rookie Seed 6153 - Blue Crew
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 5962 - perSEVERE
Regional Chairman's Award 230 - Gaelhawks
Regional Chairman's Award 4761 - The Robockets
Regional Chairman's Award 2648 - Infinite Loop
Regional Chairman's Award 1519 - Mechanical Mayhem
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 5422 - Stormgears FRC
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award 172 - Northern Force
District Championship Rookie All Star Award 6153 - Blue Crew
District Championship Winner 195 - CyberKnights
District Championship Winner 2168 - Aluminum Falcons
District Championship Winner 125 - NUTRONs
District Championship Finalist 238 - Cruisin' Crusaders
District Championship Finalist 133 - B.E.R.T.
District Championship Finalist 4564 - Orange Chaos
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 238 - Cruisin' Crusaders
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 190 - Gompei and the H.E.R.D.
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 176 - Aces High
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 177 - Bobcat Robotics
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 181 - Birds Of Prey
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 195 - CyberKnights
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 558 - Elm City Robo Squad
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 999 - MechaRAMS
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 1099 - DiscoTechs
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 1124 - UberBots
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 2067 - Apple Pi
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 2168 - Aluminum Falcons
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 228 - GUS Robotics
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 230 - Gaelhawks
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 2064 - The Panther Project
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 125 - NUTRONs
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 126 - Gael Force
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 1058 - PVC Pirates
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 1768 - Robo Chiefs
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 5422 - Stormgears FRC
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 78 - AIR STRIKE
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 5846 - Southcoast Corsairs
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 133 - B.E.R.T.
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 319 - Big Bad Bob
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 4761 - The Robockets
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 4905 - Andromeda One
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 172 - Northern Force
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 1153 - Robo-Rebels
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 1729 - Team Inconceivable!
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 2370 - iBots
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 2648 - Infinite Loop
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 4564 - Orange Chaos
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 5813 - Morpheus
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 166 - Chop Shop
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 1519 - Mechanical Mayhem
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 5687 - The Outliers
FIRST Championship District Points Qualifying Team 6153 - Blue Crew

Alliance Selection
At most events, the Teams in position 1 through 8 are the alliance captains, with 9th through 16th order being the first round selections and the 17th to 24th teams being the second round selections. Results are based on the order at the end of the selection process. Both displays contain the same information, just in two different formats.


Qualification Match Results 126
Match Teams Score
Match 1 4557 2648 4564 126
175 999 1735 111
Match 2 2064 246 4176 103
230 467 1058 111
Match 3 238 181 839 99
195 1099 2877 124
Match 4 558 2370 4048 132
3461 95 4761 64
Match 5 4055 811 1519 106
176 1699 228 121
Match 6 1124 5563 133 119
1100 78 88 72
Match 7 2876 4905 5962 101
125 126 2084 132
Match 8 319 1729 5813 112
5687 6153 1512 76
Match 9 155 4909 1277 110
5686 3467 166 115
Match 10 2067 5846 1831 105
172 1153 885 102
Match 11 176 177 2168 137
3461 1768 4176 129
Match 12 1099 1100 4048 92
175 2877 78 118
Match 13 4055 2370 6153 87
181 999 1519 93
Match 14 1699 467 811 93
195 1124 4761 119
Match 15 230 133 1735 141
3467 2876 1831 95
Match 16 155 2084 2648 74
2168 246 5813 103
Match 17 2067 5686 1768 136
2064 4905 1729 104
Match 18 238 4909 4564 149
228 126 5962 103
Match 19 5563 1153 166 117
1058 95 5687 107
Match 20 558 125 319 145
839 5846 172 87
Match 21 177 88 1277 114
4557 885 1512 92
Match 22 2067 3461 6153 109
155 1124 2877 50
Match 23 1100 2876 1519 122
1768 4909 2648 104
Match 24 999 2168 5962 106
228 2064 133 130
Match 25 5563 5813 1831 102
195 3467 4905 132
Match 26 1099 125 1153 132
176 88 166 103
Match 27 238 95 1512 72
230 2084 78 116
Match 28 177 1058 1729 107
175 126 811 128
Match 29 4557 319 1735 123
181 467 4176 97
Match 30 839 246 1277 97
1699 5846 4048 105
Match 31 4055 172 5687 97
5686 4761 885 80
Match 32 155 558 2876 110
2064 2370 4564 136
Match 33 1058 2877 4909 115
176 95 133 156
Match 34 195 3461 1831 122
1099 2067 4557 107
Match 35 78 1153 1735 100
5962 1729 1519 132
Match 36 238 228 246 91
125 1768 1277 115
Match 37 811 2370 2648 101
5686 5563 319 69
Match 38 126 6153 885 94
839 1100 2084 93
Match 39 4761 4564 166 134
2168 4905 1512 92
Match 40 999 4176 5687 134
558 1124 3467 86
Match 41 4055 230 88 137
175 467 5846 118
Match 42 177 172 4048 140
181 1699 5813 127
Match 43 2064 2648 6153 117
238 1099 1277 103
Match 44 228 1100 95 91
195 246 1735 140
Match 45 126 2877 3467 128
2168 78 319 115
Match 46 999 1124 5686 127
1058 1768 1512 107
Match 47 88 2370 5687 119
2084 4909 4048 112
Match 48 155 230 125 165
177 1699 4055 129
Match 49 181 2067 4761 109
176 5563 2876 96
Match 50 175 4905 1153 138
558 811 4176 109
Match 51 5846 5962 885 92
3461 4557 5813 89
Match 52 467 166 1831 81
839 4564 1519 179
Match 53 1768 172 1729 128
1099 133 2370 136
Match 54 2168 126 5687 124
1699 2067 2648 107
Match 55 195 5563 4909 129
4055 125 4176 133
Match 56 230 2064 1277 118
3461 811 78 134
Match 57 1058 5846 4905 123
181 1735 4048 97
Match 58 176 5686 4564 118
177 1124 319 162
Match 59 228 2084 1153 99
155 839 4557 98
Match 60 238 558 467 122
1100 133 5813 129
Match 61 999 2877 166 127
1729 885 1831 81
Match 62 175 1519 1512 109
246 2876 172 108
Match 63 3467 4761 6153 113
88 95 5962 81
Match 64 839 2168 4909 132
1124 4557 1058 134
Match 65 181 1153 4564 134
5686 133 1277 126
Match 66 78 2648 1831 112
1699 125 2370 118
Match 67 999 1099 228 81
177 5846 2876 124
Match 68 811 3467 5962 88
2067 4048 1519 160
Match 69 2064 467 1512 113
175 5563 5687 91
Match 70 558 1768 1735 132
195 88 6153 139
Match 71 176 1100 2877 123
230 4905 172 143
Match 72 4055 319 166 124
3461 246 2084 57
Match 73 4176 95 885 86
238 155 1729 105
Match 74 5686 5813 1519 162
4557 126 4761 105
Match 75 839 2064 5563 100
177 4909 1735 105
Match 76 176 195 125 149
175 4048 6153 105
Match 77 3461 467 2877 120
3467 1153 2648 139
Match 78 2067 133 319 157
228 230 166 97
Match 79 2876 4761 5687 74
155 78 5846 115
Match 80 1058 5962 5813 114
4055 1100 1768 121
Match 81 1124 246 4905 115
238 2370 885 114
Match 82 811 2084 1512 70
181 1099 1831 90
Match 83 1699 2168 1277 122
558 999 1729 149
Match 84 126 4176 88 113
95 172 4564 120
Match 85 177 78 6153 111
2067 467 4909 95
Match 86 125 5846 5813 117
1124 2064 1519 139
Match 87 4557 1768 2877 120
811 1735 5687 110
Match 88 195 1277 885 121
1058 319 2876 120
Match 89 175 1699 88 110
238 2168 166 140
Match 90 3461 172 2648 120
228 4905 4564 128
Match 91 558 246 1831 99
1099 5686 5962 96
Match 92 4176 133 1729 127
4055 2084 4761 104
Match 93 230 5563 4048 130
155 999 126 138
Match 94 1100 2370 1512 94
176 839 3467 114
Match 95 177 181 2064 93
1124 95 1153 122
Match 96 4557 811 172 89
246 166 6153 136
Match 97 5686 1058 2084 107
2067 125 2877 115
Match 98 3461 228 2876 113
5563 88 1729 95
Match 99 2648 4048 1512 117
558 4055 4909 143
Match 100 3467 78 4564 145
181 1768 885 123
Match 101 176 467 4761 115
238 999 1831 111
Match 102 1099 4176 319 118
1699 1100 5962 90
Match 103 839 95 4905 91
1277 1519 5687 106
Match 104 155 175 195 125
126 5846 133 129
Match 105 1735 2370 5813 99
2168 230 1153 173
Match 106 5686 2876 4048 98
228 467 6153 95
Match 107 4557 2084 3467 114
176 2064 172 125
Match 108 181 1729 5687 125
125 1100 4564 150
Match 109 1124 126 1277 106
4055 2877 1831 97
Match 110 811 95 5846 87
2168 4176 2648 125
Match 111 1699 1058 133 150
3461 4905 2370 105
Match 112 230 1519 885 142
558 1099 5563 101
Match 113 2067 246 88 140
839 999 5813 94
Match 114 195 78 5962 147
155 177 166 155
Match 115 175 1768 319 149
4761 4909 1153 122
Match 116 238 1100 1735 110
3461 5686 1512 89
Match 117 1099 2168 885 129
125 467 4048 137
Match 118 2067 228 5813 137
2877 4176 2370 102
Match 119 133 6153 1831 107
177 246 5687 157
Match 120 176 181 126 149
558 2064 166 152
Match 121 175 1124 172 122
5962 1277 1735 87
Match 122 4055 4557 4905 123
78 95 2876 97
Match 123 999 3467 4909 115
238 811 1153 120
Match 124 230 4761 1729 130
195 839 2648 147
Match 125 155 1058 1519 122
88 319 1512 82
Match 126 1699 1768 4564 127
2084 5563 5846 89

Playoff Match Results 16
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
238 133 4564 210
175 2067 166 137
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
177 2064 1153 167
999 126 1768 191
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
195 2168 125 225
558 1124 5846 156
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
176 230 1519 225
1058 3467 319 122
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
238 133 4564 182
175 2067 166 147
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
177 2064 1153 181
999 126 1768 96
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
195 2168 125 205
558 1124 5846 177
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
176 230 1519 257
1058 3467 319 178
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
177 2064 1153 166
999 126 1768 172
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
238 133 4564 205
999 126 1768 149
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
195 2168 125 125
176 230 1519 0
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
238 133 4564 195
126 1768 4905 128
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
195 2168 125 240
176 230 1519 175
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
238 133 4564 180
195 2168 125 210
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
238 133 4564 195
195 2168 125 195
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
238 133 4564 170
195 2168 125 245

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 142
Average Qualification Score 114.85
Average Playoff Score 175.19
Change 34.44%
Average Team Age (Years) 11.21
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 179 (Q52)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 257 (PO8)

To see district wide results, please visit All New England District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the New England District Championship, not to the New England District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.