2016 Event Detail

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District  --   38 Teams  --   Began March 18th, 2016 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 38
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 2590 - Nemesis 76
2 365 - Miracle Workerz 72
3 1640 - Sab-BOT-age 60
4 4573 - SRNJRambotics 56
5 1089 - Team Mercury 47
6 869 - PowerCord 43
7 5684 - Iron Mechs 43
8 6203 - Titanium Knights Robotics 43
9 1626 - Falcon Robotics 41
10 102 - The Gearheads 40
11 2016 - Mighty Monkey Wrenches 40
12 1647 - Iron Devils 36
13 5666 - Purple Lightning 30
14 5113 - Combustible Lemons 29
15 87 - Red Devils 28
16 4750 - BERT 28
17 6226 - Blue Devils 26
18 5420 - Velocity 25
19 5938 - Razor Steel Robotics 25
20 2600 - Team Falcon 24
21 5457 - Falcobots 23
22 4575 - The Tin Mints 20
23 4954 - Palindrome Robotics 18
24 1279 - Cold Fusion 17
25 2729 - Storm Robotics Team 13
26 3151 - Cyberstorm 13
27 5438 - Technological Terrors 13
28 2191 - Flux Core 12
29 204 - Eastern Robotic Vikings 11
30 1228 - RoboTribe 10
31 316 - LuNaTeCs 9
32 816 - Anomaly 9
33 3167 - Mechanical Misfits 8
34 4281 - BULL DOGS 7
35 1791 - T.O.P. Hatters 6
36 2495 - Hive Mind 6
37 5732 - ROBOTIGERS 5
38 2180 - Zero Gravity 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 1647 - Iron Devils
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2590 - Nemesis
District Event Winner 1626 - Falcon Robotics
District Event Winner 365 - Miracle Workerz
District Event Winner 2590 - Nemesis
District Event Finalist 4573 - SRNJRambotics
District Event Finalist 6203 - Titanium Knights Robotics
District Event Finalist 1640 - Sab-BOT-age
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 2016 - Mighty Monkey Wrenches
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1640 - Sab-BOT-age
Judges' Award 3151 - Cyberstorm
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 4575 - The Tin Mints
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5666 - Purple Lightning
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 869 - PowerCord
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2729 - Storm Robotics Team
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4573 - SRNJRambotics
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 365 - Miracle Workerz
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1089 - Team Mercury
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 2016 - Mighty Monkey Wrenches
Highest Rookie Seed 6226 - Blue Devils
Rookie All Star Award 6203 - Titanium Knights Robotics
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 5938 - Razor Steel Robotics


Qualification Match Results 76
Match Teams Score
Match 1 4281 204 1089 42
1626 2016 2495 40
Match 2 869 316 3151 50
1279 2180 365 46
Match 3 1791 3167 5938 68
2600 5666 2590 68
Match 4 5438 1640 5420 74
4573 4750 6203 71
Match 5 5732 2729 6226 62
1228 4575 5113 54
Match 6 1647 4954 5457 89
5684 816 2191 51
Match 7 102 204 3151 54
5438 87 2590 56
Match 8 1626 6203 5113 66
869 1089 5938 95
Match 9 1228 4573 5684 62
316 816 2495 40
Match 10 1791 2016 2191 62
2729 3167 5420 51
Match 11 4575 1647 6226 67
1279 2600 4954 59
Match 12 4281 5732 4750 24
87 365 5457 67
Match 13 2180 1228 1640 52
102 5666 5420 76
Match 14 1647 2729 3151 61
4573 2590 3167 101
Match 15 5438 1791 2495 40
869 816 5113 94
Match 16 1626 5666 365 67
2600 102 4575 65
Match 17 1089 6203 2191 45
2016 5457 6226 88
Match 18 2180 204 4750 49
5732 316 4954 45
Match 19 1279 5684 1640 98
4281 87 5938 72
Match 20 365 2191 2590 113
1626 1228 1089 90
Match 21 5732 3167 5113 62
102 816 1647 83
Match 22 204 5666 316 74
4573 87 6226 76
Match 23 2180 5420 5938 46
4750 2016 2729 51
Match 24 869 1279 2495 55
2600 1640 5457 83
Match 25 4575 5438 4954 51
4281 1791 3151 45
Match 26 2180 5666 5684 44
5732 6203 2016 55
Match 27 1279 1647 3167 43
1626 316 5420 54
Match 28 4750 2191 4954 84
2495 2590 2729 79
Match 29 4281 5684 5113 73
869 4573 365 68
Match 30 2600 6203 6226 76
5438 3151 5938 74
Match 31 1228 1791 5457 40
204 87 1640 64
Match 32 4573 102 1089 114
2180 4575 816 22
Match 33 2495 5420 6226 34
1279 2590 5113 85
Match 34 5438 316 3167 44
869 5666 5457 82
Match 35 1626 4575 5938 56
1640 1791 2729 65
Match 36 204 365 816 96
1228 2191 3151 60
Match 37 1089 2016 4954 59
5732 2600 5684 34
Match 38 4281 6203 1647 53
102 4750 87 80
Match 39 4575 1640 3167 91
204 2495 5113 83
Match 40 869 5438 2016 82
5684 365 4954 92
Match 41 2600 4573 1647 63
1228 4750 5938 60
Match 42 1279 816 3151 52
1089 5666 2729 70
Match 43 1626 2590 6226 80
2180 4281 316 35
Match 44 5732 2191 5457 50
102 6203 1791 65
Match 45 87 816 2016 50
4575 365 5420 108
Match 46 5684 316 6226 53
1626 4281 1640 52
Match 47 2180 102 5113 78
1089 4750 3167 104
Match 48 1647 2590 5938 63
5732 2495 3151 50
Match 49 4573 2191 2729 75
869 2600 87 99
Match 50 1228 204 4954 47
1279 5666 6203 74
Match 51 2180 5438 5457 67
1647 1791 5420 45
Match 52 5732 102 2590 69
316 1640 2016 102
Match 53 4281 365 2495 100
204 6203 2729 32
Match 54 5666 816 5938 64
869 4575 2191 99
Match 55 1279 1089 5420 50
1228 2600 5438 72
Match 56 4750 5684 1791 78
3151 3167 6226 50
Match 57 1626 87 4954 39
4573 5113 5457 94
Match 58 869 4281 2729 65
1228 1647 2016 72
Match 59 2600 316 2191 74
2180 5732 1791 34
Match 60 204 5420 5457 55
102 5684 5938 83
Match 61 87 2495 3167 75
1089 5438 365 72
Match 62 5666 1640 5113 82
2590 3151 4954 87
Match 63 1626 4573 816 91
1279 4750 6226 78
Match 64 4575 316 2729 52
5438 5684 6203 93
Match 65 2600 1089 5113 83
4281 5666 2191 49
Match 66 102 365 2016 104
1279 4573 1791 72
Match 67 1228 6203 87 69
816 3167 4954 39
Match 68 869 2590 5420 107
5732 204 1647 62
Match 69 1626 4750 3151 76
4575 2495 5457 51
Match 70 365 1640 5938 116
2180 4954 6226 82
Match 71 869 6203 3167 83
4281 4573 5420 92
Match 72 2600 4750 816 68
204 5684 2590 108
Match 73 1279 5732 1228 90
1626 5438 2191 72
Match 74 4575 2016 3151 75
316 5113 5938 82
Match 75 102 2729 5457 62
1089 1640 6226 108
Match 76 5666 87 1791 54
2180 1647 2495 72

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
1626 365 2590 146
2600 5457 5938 38
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
102 1089 4750 104
4575 2016 5113 95
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
4573 6203 1640 116
1647 4954 5420 106
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
869 5666 5684 86
1279 87 6226 0
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
1626 365 2590 130
2600 5457 5938 59
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
102 1089 4750 152
4575 2016 5113 92
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
4573 6203 1640 152
1647 4954 5420 81
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
869 5666 5684 110
1279 5438 6226 79
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
1626 365 2590 157
102 1089 4750 104
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
4573 6203 1640 154
869 5666 5684 106
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
1626 365 2590 149
102 1089 4750 66
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
4573 6203 1640 162
869 5666 5684 100
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
1626 365 2590 157
4573 6203 1640 97
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
1626 365 2590 113
4573 6203 1640 119
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
1626 365 2590 179
4573 6203 1640 157

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 91
Average Qualification Score 68.18
Average Playoff Score 112.20
Change 39.23%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.63
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 116 (Q70)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 179 (PO21)

To see district wide results, please visit All Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the MAR District - Seneca Event, not to the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.