2016 Event Detail

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District  --   38 Teams  --   Began April 8th, 2016 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 38
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 5895 - Peddie School Robotics 65
2 56 - R.O.B.B.E. 63
3 190 - Gompei and the H.E.R.D. 53
4 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team 53
5 3637 - The Daleks 51
6 869 - PowerCord 50
7 222 - Tigertrons 49
8 3314 - Mechanical Mustangs 47
9 41 - RoboWarriors 45
10 1403 - Cougar Robotics 37
11 6203 - Titanium Knights Robotics 33
12 4750 - BERT 32
13 1089 - Team Mercury 30
14 4575 - The Tin Mints 29
15 1989 - Viking Robotics 28
16 204 - Eastern Robotic Vikings 27
17 102 - The Gearheads 26
18 433 - Firebirds 26
19 5684 - Iron Mechs 26
20 272 - Cyber-Crusaders 25
21 5666 - Purple Lightning 25
22 1923 - The MidKnight Inventors 23
23 103 - Cybersonics 22
24 2180 - Zero Gravity 17
25 5992 - Pirates 16
26 4361 - Roxbotix 15
27 5438 - Technological Terrors 13
28 752 - The Chargers 11
29 1807 - Redbird Robotics 11
30 1228 - RoboTribe 10
31 2070 - Royals 10
32 2554 - The WarHawks 9
33 555 - Montclair Robotics 8
34 714 - panthera 8
35 2458 - Team Chaos 7
36 136 - Killer Kardinals 6
37 423 - Simple Machines 6
38 1672 - Robo-T-Birds 4

Awards 75
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 1403 - Cougar Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 4575 - The Tin Mints
District Event Winner 5895 - Peddie School Robotics
District Event Winner 41 - RoboWarriors
District Event Winner 56 - R.O.B.B.E.
District Event Finalist 222 - Tigertrons
District Event Finalist 190 - Gompei and the H.E.R.D.
District Event Finalist 6203 - Titanium Knights Robotics
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3637 - The Daleks
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 5895 - Peddie School Robotics
Judges' Award 56 - R.O.B.B.E.
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1923 - The MidKnight Inventors
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5666 - Purple Lightning
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 3314 - Mechanical Mustangs
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 2180 - Zero Gravity
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 433 - Firebirds
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 869 - PowerCord
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1089 - Team Mercury
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team
Highest Rookie Seed 5895 - Peddie School Robotics
Rookie All Star Award 5992 - Pirates
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6203 - Titanium Knights Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 25 - Raider Robotix
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 75 - RoboRaiders
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 193 - MORT Beta
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 219 - Team Impact
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 223 - Xtreme Heat
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 834 - SparTechs
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1257 - Parallel Universe
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1626 - Falcon Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1811 - FRESH
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1989 - Viking Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3314 - Mechanical Mustangs
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5624 - Tiger Tech
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5895 - Peddie School Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 6016 - Tiger Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 11 - MORT
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 41 - RoboWarriors
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 56 - R.O.B.B.E.
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 222 - Tigertrons
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 303 - The T.E.S.T. Team
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1143 - Cruzin' Comets
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 3637 - The Daleks
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4573 - SRNJRambotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4653 - Ironmen Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 102 - The Gearheads
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1089 - Team Mercury
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4750 - BERT
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5666 - Purple Lightning
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5684 - Iron Mechs
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 6203 - Titanium Knights Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 365 - Miracle Workerz
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1640 - Sab-BOT-age
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2016 - Mighty Monkey Wrenches
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2590 - Nemesis
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5113 - Combustible Lemons
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5457 - Falcobots
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5938 - Razor Steel Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 6226 - Blue Devils
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 341 - Miss Daisy
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1391 - The METAL MOOSE
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2095 - Direct Current
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2234 - Alternating Current
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2559 - Normality Zero
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 2607 - The Fighting RoboVikings
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4454 - Artisan Rockets
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5407 - Wolfpack Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 225 - TechFire
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 272 - Cyber-Crusaders
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 423 - Simple Machines
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 484 - Roboforce
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4342 - Demon Robotics
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 5404 - Gearaffes
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 1671 - Buchanan Bird Brains
District Championship Points Qualifying Team 4594 - Phéminix


Qualification Match Results 76
Match Teams Score
Match 1 555 5895 1089 115
1923 1672 2180 76
Match 2 2554 5666 423 75
4361 190 1807 90
Match 3 714 5438 272 67
222 103 433 74
Match 4 3314 136 4575 107
1403 56 5684 90
Match 5 41 752 102 100
1989 204 4750 106
Match 6 5992 1228 2458 61
869 303 2070 113
Match 7 1403 3637 4361 84
1672 5684 6203 62
Match 8 1989 2180 190 109
2554 4575 5438 79
Match 9 5992 41 423 82
869 1228 433 94
Match 10 5895 2070 2458 77
56 3637 102 102
Match 11 1923 303 752 88
103 136 272 58
Match 12 555 4750 5666 85
714 3314 222 117
Match 13 433 1089 1807 80
3637 204 6203 85
Match 14 56 752 423 92
869 41 5438 100
Match 15 714 2180 2554 56
1923 3314 5684 109
Match 16 222 2070 272 65
1403 190 1089 91
Match 17 555 204 2458 61
1672 1228 5666 49
Match 18 4361 102 103 88
5992 1807 4575 85
Match 19 5895 136 4750 116
1989 303 6203 100
Match 20 1923 1403 41 92
222 752 1228 64
Match 21 3314 204 423 60
102 2458 5438 74
Match 22 2070 1807 5666 59
1989 4575 5684 101
Match 23 1672 56 1089 108
2554 136 433 66
Match 24 555 5992 103 40
4361 4750 272 88
Match 25 714 190 6203 68
869 2180 5895 124
Match 26 222 303 5438 92
3314 3637 1089 98
Match 27 1989 136 2458 52
555 1807 272 106
Match 28 869 1403 752 95
1228 2554 102 76
Match 29 41 433 4750 64
3637 190 5666 96
Match 30 1672 5992 4361 66
714 56 303 94
Match 31 103 204 5684 100
1923 5895 6203 86
Match 32 2180 2070 3637 95
4575 272 423 57
Match 33 3314 752 190 106
4361 1089 2458 82
Match 34 869 102 5666 109
1672 136 5438 76
Match 35 1923 433 4575 57
555 1403 1989 100
Match 36 2180 41 56 80
303 204 1807 101
Match 37 5992 222 5684 110
5895 103 423 103
Match 38 2070 2554 6203 70
714 1228 4750 74
Match 39 303 190 272 107
1923 204 5666 83
Match 40 1403 136 423 73
1989 5992 5438 92
Match 41 555 1672 3637 53
56 2070 103 96
Match 42 5895 102 433 100
2180 3314 4361 77
Match 43 1228 1807 5684 87
869 1089 4750 127
Match 44 41 4575 6203 54
714 752 2458 39
Match 45 1989 2554 3637 101
555 222 102 89
Match 46 1403 2070 5438 75
5895 4361 204 75
Match 47 1672 41 2458 62
1923 103 190 70
Match 48 1089 5666 6203 79
869 2554 272 80
Match 49 2180 222 1807 104
5992 56 136 69
Match 50 303 1228 4575 57
714 433 423 54
Match 51 752 4361 5684 74
3314 2458 4750 114
Match 52 869 1989 103 124
1403 2180 204 84
Match 53 1228 136 1089 50
714 3637 4575 78
Match 54 5895 2554 5684 93
41 5666 272 92
Match 55 1923 56 5438 74
102 1807 4750 88
Match 56 1672 222 423 59
752 433 6203 80
Match 57 3314 5992 303 90
555 2070 190 81
Match 58 1989 56 272 96
1923 714 869 96
Match 59 1672 103 4750 20
102 1089 423 98
Match 60 3314 1807 6203 45
41 303 2554 83
Match 61 5895 5992 3637 91
752 4575 5666 56
Match 62 2070 4361 433 85
222 136 204 89
Match 63 1228 190 5438 90
555 2180 5684 82
Match 64 714 1403 5895 89
1807 2458 423 75
Match 65 869 1672 204 80
222 4575 4750 107
Match 66 2180 1089 5438 89
1989 41 4361 89
Match 67 303 433 5684 80
555 752 2554 62
Match 68 3314 56 5666 114
1228 103 6203 89
Match 69 1923 3637 272 87
1403 5992 102 61
Match 70 190 433 2458 86
2070 136 5684 82
Match 71 103 1089 4575 100
56 222 2554 100
Match 72 3314 1228 272 115
1672 1989 1807 47
Match 73 2180 303 4750 97
1403 2458 5666 89
Match 74 869 3637 423 110
1923 555 4361 95
Match 75 752 204 5438 72
714 5992 2070 62
Match 76 102 136 6203 76
5895 41 190 108

Playoff Match Results 15
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
3314 303 5666 155
103 433 5684 153
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
1403 4361 4750 112
5895 41 56 199
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
869 3637 272 166
204 1089 4575 104
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
222 190 6203 155
1923 1989 102 117
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
3314 303 5666 173
103 433 5684 121
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
1403 4361 4750 78
5895 41 56 169
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
869 3637 272 131
204 1089 4575 110
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
222 190 6203 130
1923 1989 102 112
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
3314 303 5666 163
5895 41 56 163
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
869 3637 272 116
222 190 6203 107
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
3314 303 5666 162
5895 41 56 170
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
869 3637 272 126
222 190 6203 128
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
869 3637 272 121
222 190 6203 141
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
5895 41 56 155
222 190 6203 139
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
5895 41 56 147
222 190 6203 109

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 91
Average Qualification Score 83.90
Average Playoff Score 137.73
Change 39.08%
Average Team Age (Years) 10.89
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 127 (Q43)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 199 (PO2)

To see district wide results, please visit All Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the MAR District - Montgomery Event, not to the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.