2016 Event Detail

Mid-Atlantic Robotics District  --   37 Teams  --   Began April 1st, 2016 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 37
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1676 - The Pascack PI-oneers 64
2 1257 - Parallel Universe 63
3 25 - Raider Robotix 62
4 5624 - Tiger Tech 53
5 223 - Xtreme Heat 49
6 193 - MORT Beta 47
7 1403 - Cougar Robotics 46
8 1811 - FRESH 43
9 869 - PowerCord 40
10 3314 - Mechanical Mustangs 38
11 5895 - Peddie School Robotics 36
12 834 - SparTechs 35
13 1626 - Falcon Robotics 35
14 75 - RoboRaiders 30
15 3142 - Aperture 29
16 3340 - UCHS MagneGeeks 29
17 219 - Team Impact 28
18 1989 - Viking Robotics 25
19 4281 - BULL DOGS 25
20 6016 - Tiger Robotics 24
21 1279 - Cold Fusion 20
22 555 - Montclair Robotics 19
23 293 - Team S.P.I.K.E. 18
24 224 - The Tribe 16
25 613 - NeoWarriors 16
26 714 - panthera 15
27 3515 - Pneubotic Mustangs 13
28 5310 - Eagles Apex 13
29 4035 - Torbotix 11
30 2180 - Zero Gravity 9
31 4285 - Camo-Bots 9
32 4475 - Terrier Byte Bots 9
33 5992 - Pirates 9
34 6015 - Juicy Bots 8
35 2577 - Pingry Robotics 7
36 5732 - ROBOTIGERS 6
37 1672 - Robo-T-Birds 5

Awards 23
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 869 - PowerCord
District Engineering Inspiration Award 1676 - The Pascack PI-oneers
District Event Winner 223 - Xtreme Heat
District Event Winner 1676 - The Pascack PI-oneers
District Event Winner 5624 - Tiger Tech
District Event Finalist 25 - Raider Robotix
District Event Finalist 555 - Montclair Robotics
District Event Finalist 1257 - Parallel Universe
District Event Finalist 3340 - UCHS MagneGeeks
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3142 - Aperture
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 25 - Raider Robotix
Judges' Award 1403 - Cougar Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 3142 - Aperture
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 5310 - Eagles Apex
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 2180 - Zero Gravity
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1257 - Parallel Universe
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 714 - panthera
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 75 - RoboRaiders
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1626 - Falcon Robotics
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 193 - MORT Beta
Highest Rookie Seed 5895 - Peddie School Robotics
Rookie All Star Award 5895 - Peddie School Robotics
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 6016 - Tiger Robotics

Alliance Selection

Qualification Match Results 74
Match Teams Score
Match 1 714 1672 5732 15
1403 1989 3314 80
Match 2 834 3142 4281 47
3340 4475 5992 15
Match 3 75 193 1676 101
555 2577 5895 77
Match 4 25 613 2180 96
224 1626 5624 88
Match 5 1811 3515 4285 54
223 5310 6015 33
Match 6 293 869 6016 65
219 1279 4035 69
Match 7 1257 1626 1989 89
224 1676 3340 85
Match 8 223 834 4285 66
193 2180 3142 79
Match 9 25 3515 5310 105
293 4475 5732 20
Match 10 714 1403 4035 48
555 1672 4281 36
Match 11 75 5895 6015 74
613 1279 3314 97
Match 12 869 2577 5624 79
219 1257 1811 96
Match 13 224 1403 5992 73
4285 5310 6016 65
Match 14 193 223 555 71
714 1626 3340 77
Match 15 613 1811 4475 79
1257 1279 4281 84
Match 16 1672 2180 5624 68
869 3142 5732 95
Match 17 2577 6015 6016 52
1989 4035 5895 99
Match 18 75 219 3515 80
25 834 3314 114
Match 19 293 1676 5624 94
223 714 5992 66
Match 20 1257 4035 4285 75
1403 1626 4475 64
Match 21 193 1989 5732 75
869 1672 1811 102
Match 22 3314 4281 6015 87
1279 2180 3340 77
Match 23 25 1676 5895 135
219 613 5310 76
Match 24 75 3142 5992 96
224 3515 6016 67
Match 25 293 555 3340 65
834 2180 2577 64
Match 26 223 869 1676 94
25 219 4475 103
Match 27 75 3314 5310 55
193 5624 5992 87
Match 28 1279 1672 1989 65
3142 3515 5895 107
Match 29 613 714 2577 36
4285 5732 6015 77
Match 30 1811 4035 6016 81
555 834 1626 94
Match 31 224 293 1257 105
75 1403 4281 83
Match 32 219 3314 5732 94
3340 4285 5624 71
Match 33 555 613 869 84
1989 5992 6016 79
Match 34 1626 1672 6015 89
25 223 2577 135
Match 35 193 224 4475 80
834 3515 4035 74
Match 36 1279 1403 1811 103
1676 2180 5310 61
Match 37 714 1257 3142 102
293 4281 5895 115
Match 38 223 4035 4475 78
219 555 1989 83
Match 39 3515 5624 6015 78
1626 1676 4285 88
Match 40 2577 3142 5310 72
714 3314 6016 107
Match 41 834 1811 5895 116
224 869 4281 96
Match 42 75 613 3340 118
193 293 1672 75
Match 43 25 1279 5992 84
1257 1403 5732 88
Match 44 1626 2180 3515 104
219 714 869 79
Match 45 1676 2577 3314 107
224 3142 4035 64
Match 46 1279 4475 6016 66
193 1257 3340 100
Match 47 834 1403 5624 123
223 613 5732 42
Match 48 1811 1989 4281 85
75 293 4285 76
Match 49 555 2180 5992 64
1672 5310 5895 85
Match 50 25 224 714 86
193 1279 6015 80
Match 51 834 3340 5732 52
613 1403 3515 87
Match 52 293 1626 5992 54
1672 2577 4475 37
Match 53 869 1257 5310 113
223 3314 5895 85
Match 54 2180 4035 4281 41
75 1989 5624 111
Match 55 219 3142 6016 59
555 1811 6015 72
Match 56 25 1672 4285 73
834 1257 1676 90
Match 57 869 3340 3515 97
75 224 2577 74
Match 58 1811 2180 3314 60
293 613 4035 81
Match 59 25 193 1403 128
1989 3142 6015 85
Match 60 555 4285 4475 69
714 1279 5624 73
Match 61 219 1626 5895 120
4281 5310 5992 69
Match 62 223 1257 6016 100
1676 3515 5732 49
Match 63 224 613 1989 99
555 3142 3314 105
Match 64 4285 5895 5992 60
25 1811 3340 129
Match 65 193 219 2577 83
293 1403 2180 69
Match 66 714 1676 6015 61
834 869 4475 100
Match 67 1279 5310 5732 65
75 1626 4035 77
Match 68 4281 5624 6016 57
223 1672 3515 61
Match 69 1403 3142 4285 105
193 869 5895 107
Match 70 834 1989 5310 93
1279 1626 2577 80
Match 71 1676 4281 4475 73
2180 5732 6016 49
Match 72 219 223 224 98
613 1672 5992 46
Match 73 3314 3340 4035 54
75 714 1811 82
Match 74 555 1257 5624 100
25 293 6015 75

Playoff Match Results 17
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
25 1257 3340 132
1279 1989 3142 111
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
193 3314 4281 157
613 1626 5895 121
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
224 834 869 129
223 1676 5624 152
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
1403 1811 6016 103
75 219 293 140
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
25 1257 3340 162
1279 1989 3142 114
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
193 3314 4281 151
613 1626 5895 91
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
224 834 869 110
223 1676 5624 114
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
1403 1811 6016 111
75 219 293 109
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
1403 1811 6016 103
75 219 293 46
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
25 1257 3340 148
193 3314 4281 114
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
223 1676 5624 139
1403 1811 6016 111
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
25 1257 3340 126
193 3314 4281 177
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
223 1676 5624 110
1403 1811 6016 140
Playoff 17
(Semi Final 1)
25 555 1257 177
193 3314 4281 99
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
223 1676 5624 142
1403 1811 6016 73
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
25 555 1257 118
223 1676 5624 164
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
25 555 1257 109
223 1676 5624 150

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 91
Average Qualification Score 79.99
Average Playoff Score 125.09
Change 36.05%
Average Team Age (Years) 9.35
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 135 (Q23)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 177 (PO15)

To see district wide results, please visit All Mid-Atlantic Robotics District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the MAR District - Bridgewater-Raritan Event, not to the Mid-Atlantic Robotics District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.