2016 Event Detail

IndianaFIRST District  --   38 Teams  --   Began March 11th, 2016 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 38
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes 73
2 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics 72
3 1701 - RoboCubs 53
4 3940 - CyberTooth 51
5 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team 45
6 4982 - Olympus Robotics 43
7 3357 - COMETS 41
8 3936 - RoboBlitz 41
9 868 - TechHOUNDS 39
10 1501 - Team THRUST 39
11 1741 - Red Alert 39
12 3559 - Thundercats 35
13 3147 - Munster HorsePower 33
14 135 - Penn Robotics 32
15 2171 - RoboDogs 32
16 2197 - Las Pumas 30
17 4103 - Roborioles 29
18 292 - PantherTech 28
19 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion 26
20 3176 - Purple Precision 25
21 5188 - Area 5188 : Classified Robotic... 20
22 447 - Team Roboto 18
23 829 - Digital Goats 17
24 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics 16
25 5403 - Aluminosity 15
26 2360 - Tech Titan's POWER-Storm 13
27 3180 - Blaise of Glory 13
28 1646 - Precision Guessworks 11
29 3494 - The Quadrangles 10
30 4824 - BerryBots 9
31 4926 - GalacTech 9
32 68 - Truck Town Thunder 8
33 3865 - Riley WildBots 8
34 4791 - Pandroids 8
35 2909 - Zebra Bots 7
36 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics 6
37 5402 - Iron Kings 5
38 4846 - G.I. Frost Bots 4

Awards 19
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 868 - TechHOUNDS
District Engineering Inspiration Award 2197 - Las Pumas
District Event Winner 45 - TechnoKats Robotics Team
District Event Winner 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
District Event Winner 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics
District Event Finalist 3147 - Munster HorsePower
District Event Finalist 3940 - CyberTooth
District Event Finalist 1701 - RoboCubs
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 4272 - Maverick Boiler Robotics
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 4982 - Olympus Robotics
Judges' Award 135 - Penn Robotics
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 3176 - Purple Precision
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 4103 - Roborioles
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 1741 - Red Alert
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 3357 - COMETS
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 1501 - Team THRUST
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 829 - Digital Goats


Qualification Match Results 76
Match Teams Score
Match 1 2360 3180 3940 52
292 1024 1701 95
Match 2 3936 3176 3865 78
135 1646 4846 65
Match 3 1501 2197 4791 64
3147 2171 4982 81
Match 4 461 4485 3357 40
45 2909 68 37
Match 5 1741 3559 4926 54
4272 447 5402 29
Match 6 1747 3494 5188 85
5403 4103 4824 76
Match 7 829 1646 3176 66
868 3180 68 48
Match 8 1024 461 3940 103
1741 3936 3357 69
Match 9 4791 2171 4485 66
135 3559 5403 77
Match 10 3865 4982 1701 52
868 45 4926 55
Match 11 1501 5188 2909 80
829 3494 4824 39
Match 12 2197 3147 4846 29
1747 2360 4272 89
Match 13 45 292 5402 53
447 3176 4103 75
Match 14 5188 2171 3180 67
1741 3865 4485 53
Match 15 4926 4824 4982 61
2197 3494 3940 34
Match 16 3147 1646 4103 77
1024 5403 3357 79
Match 17 135 5402 1701 62
1747 461 4846 95
Match 18 1501 2360 447 94
868 4791 2909 54
Match 19 829 4272 68 59
292 3559 3936 66
Match 20 45 3176 4485 71
1741 1747 4824 81
Match 21 2197 2909 4103 50
447 461 1646 86
Match 22 4272 3180 3357 85
135 5188 4982 77
Match 23 868 829 2171 86
4926 3940 5402 60
Match 24 3559 4846 68 65
292 1501 3147 97
Match 25 3494 5403 1701 62
1024 2360 3936 94
Match 26 829 4791 5402 75
3865 4824 3357 42
Match 27 1747 4103 4485 94
3147 4272 3940 75
Match 28 1024 3494 447 82
461 2171 68 71
Match 29 868 5188 4846 62
3559 1646 2909 84
Match 30 2197 5403 3865 27
1501 4926 1701 80
Match 31 45 135 3936 97
292 2360 4982 63
Match 32 1024 4791 3180 77
1741 3176 4846 73
Match 33 447 4485 4824 63
868 5402 3357 67
Match 34 3936 5403 2171 85
4272 461 2909 47
Match 35 45 1747 3865 85
3559 3180 4982 88
Match 36 829 1501 4103 93
2197 2360 3176 57
Match 37 1741 1646 68 75
135 3494 4926 76
Match 38 292 5188 3940 105
3147 4791 1701 72
Match 39 2360 2171 4824 57
3936 3180 5402 63
Match 40 3559 4272 3176 91
2197 4926 3357 67
Match 41 3940 4103 1701 111
1501 3865 68 95
Match 42 1024 5188 1646 71
45 4791 4982 78
Match 43 135 1741 3147 95
829 5403 447 73
Match 44 868 292 1747 105
3494 2909 4485 52
Match 45 3559 461 4824 83
4791 4103 4846 63
Match 46 45 1024 2197 81
3147 3936 5188 58
Match 47 135 4272 2171 92
2909 3180 1701 65
Match 48 292 3494 1646 71
829 461 3865 69
Match 49 868 5403 3176 87
1747 447 3940 93
Match 50 4982 68 3357 104
1741 2360 5402 71
Match 51 4272 4926 4485 65
45 1501 4846 80
Match 52 135 2909 3940 100
3494 3559 4791 78
Match 53 868 2197 461 78
292 5403 3180 68
Match 54 1747 1646 5402 92
1024 1501 2171 131
Match 55 3936 4103 4982 125
829 4485 4846 57
Match 56 3176 4824 68 62
1741 447 1701 96
Match 57 2360 3147 3357 79
4926 5188 3865 75
Match 58 135 3180 4103 83
868 1501 3559 122
Match 59 3936 447 2909 75
1747 5403 4982 114
Match 60 45 1701 3357 88
3494 2171 4846 34
Match 61 2197 4485 5402 51
1646 3865 3940 83
Match 62 4791 5188 461 65
2360 4926 68 60
Match 63 292 829 1741 88
1024 4272 4824 96
Match 64 3147 3559 3865 93
2171 2909 3176 79
Match 65 1501 3936 3940 96
45 5188 447 47
Match 66 4926 3180 4846 22
292 4103 3357 85
Match 67 3494 4272 4982 78
461 3176 5402 69
Match 68 1741 4791 5403 80
829 1747 2197 107
Match 69 1024 3147 68 102
868 135 4824 91
Match 70 2360 3559 1701 103
1646 4485 4982 57
Match 71 1501 1747 3176 105
829 5188 3357 77
Match 72 4791 447 68 49
3494 3180 3865 63
Match 73 3147 5403 5402 55
45 2360 461 82
Match 74 292 4926 2909 59
135 1024 4485 92
Match 75 868 3936 1701 103
1741 2171 4103 87
Match 76 3940 4824 4846 58
2197 4272 1646 73

Playoff Match Results 18
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
45 1024 1747 186
5188 3176 4103 147
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
2197 3936 4982 146
868 5403 461 137
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
1501 3559 68 113
1741 2171 3357 127
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
3147 3940 1701 117
135 292 447 100
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
45 1024 1747 81
5188 3176 4103 65
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
2197 3936 4982 151
868 5403 461 110
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
1501 3559 68 158
1741 2171 3357 139
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
3147 3940 1701 117
135 292 447 127
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
1501 3559 68 131
1741 2171 3357 156
Playoff 12
(Quarter Final 4)
3147 3940 1701 109
135 292 447 0
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
45 1024 1747 164
2197 3936 4982 118
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
1741 2171 3357 135
3147 3940 1701 151
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
45 1024 1747 182
2197 3936 4982 98
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
1741 2171 3357 118
3147 3940 1701 117
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
1741 2171 3357 64
3147 3940 1701 112
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
45 1024 1747 137
3147 3940 1701 117
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
45 1024 1747 134
3147 3940 1701 152
Playoff 21
(Final 1)
45 1024 1747 171
3147 3940 1701 113

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 94
Average Qualification Score 74.60
Average Playoff Score 125.00
Change 40.32%
Average Team Age (Years) 8.18
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 131 (Q54)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 186 (PO1)

To see district wide results, please visit All IndianaFIRST District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the IN District - Tippecanoe Event, not to the IndianaFIRST District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.