2016 Event Detail

IndianaFIRST District  --   36 Teams  --   Began March 18th, 2016 View on FRC Events


Event Rankings 36
Based solely on the results of this event, the ranking of teams by total earned district event ranking points is as follows.

Rank by
Total Points
Team Total
1 868 - TechHOUNDS 73
2 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes 69
3 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion 59
4 4982 - Olympus Robotics 54
5 4103 - Roborioles 51
6 1720 - PhyXTGears 48
7 2771 - Code Red Robotics the Stray Do... 46
8 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics 44
9 292 - PantherTech 40
10 3180 - Blaise of Glory 34
11 3940 - CyberTooth 34
12 3176 - Purple Precision 32
13 1741 - Red Alert 31
14 3947 - The Last Crusaders 30
15 2171 - RoboDogs 28
16 74 - Team C.H.A.O.S. 26
17 234 - Cyber Blue 26
18 447 - Team Roboto 24
19 4580 - Conductors 24
20 71 - Team Hammond 23
21 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics 22
22 6012 - STEAMROLLERS 21
23 5402 - Iron Kings 20
24 1529 - CyberCards 19
25 5944 - Robotic Pioneers 16
26 4824 - BerryBots 14
27 3487 - The EarthQuakers 13
28 5484 - Memento Vitam 13
29 1018 - Pike RoboDevils 10
30 3865 - Riley WildBots 10
31 2867 - ElkLogics 8
32 2909 - Zebra Bots 7
33 5010 - Tiger Dynasty 7
34 1646 - Precision Guessworks 6
35 4846 - G.I. Frost Bots 5
36 4781 - RoboSpartans 4

Awards 22
The following point-earning awards have been reported for this event.

Award Winning Team
District Chairman's Award 1747 - Harrison Boiler Robotics
District Engineering Inspiration Award 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion
District Event Winner 868 - TechHOUNDS
District Event Winner 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
District Event Winner 1720 - PhyXTGears
District Event Finalist 461 - Westside Boiler Invasion
District Event Finalist 3180 - Blaise of Glory
District Event Finalist 4982 - Olympus Robotics
Industrial Safety Award sponsored by Underwriters Laboratories 3940 - CyberTooth
Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors 1024 - Kil-A-Bytes
Judges' Award 1720 - PhyXTGears
Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers 1741 - Red Alert
Team Spirit Award sponsored by FCA Foundation 2771 - Code Red Robotics the Stray Do...
Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi 74 - Team C.H.A.O.S.
Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson 5484 - Memento Vitam
Creativity Award sponsored by Xerox 4103 - Roborioles
Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation 868 - TechHOUNDS
Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation 4824 - BerryBots
Imagery Award in honor of Jack Kamen 3940 - CyberTooth
Highest Rookie Seed 6012 - STEAMROLLERS
Rookie All Star Award 6012 - STEAMROLLERS
Rookie Inspiration Award sponsored by National Instruments 5944 - Robotic Pioneers


Qualification Match Results 72
Match Teams Score
Match 1 868 5944 3865 79
3487 3176 4103 105
Match 2 6012 461 4485 82
292 1024 1741 86
Match 3 2867 5484 4824 57
1646 3180 4982 109
Match 4 5010 74 4846 50
234 1018 447 97
Match 5 1720 2171 3940 81
4781 2771 2909 27
Match 6 1529 3947 4580 80
71 1747 5402 132
Match 7 1741 4485 4846 77
74 4824 4982 106
Match 8 1024 2909 3176 132
292 4781 3865 92
Match 9 1018 3487 5402 42
234 3947 2171 92
Match 10 868 5484 2771 105
1529 2867 447 69
Match 11 1747 4580 461 77
5010 3180 3940 70
Match 12 1720 5944 4103 90
71 6012 1646 84
Match 13 292 1529 74 86
3947 4846 5402 58
Match 14 2171 3865 4982 87
5010 447 4485 65
Match 15 1741 4103 4824 107
234 5484 461 107
Match 16 2867 5944 1646 45
1018 1024 6012 80
Match 17 71 4781 3176 96
4580 2771 3940 91
Match 18 868 1720 3180 102
1747 3487 2909 91
Match 19 1646 2171 4824 76
3947 6012 3865 77
Match 20 234 1024 74 107
71 4580 4982 109
Match 21 3487 2771 4485 91
1018 5484 3180 62
Match 22 292 2867 3940 75
868 5010 4103 95
Match 23 447 2909 4846 55
5944 3176 5402 73
Match 24 1720 1747 4781 96
1529 1741 461 111
Match 25 3947 5010 5484 58
868 1024 4580 95
Match 26 292 6012 2771 98
234 5944 4485 75
Match 27 1018 1747 4103 120
1741 4781 2171 98
Match 28 74 1646 2909 74
1529 3176 4824 78
Match 29 3180 3865 5402 73
1720 447 4982 130
Match 30 71 461 3940 108
2867 3487 4846 30
Match 31 1024 5010 2171 93
1747 3947 3176 93
Match 32 4580 5944 3180 72
74 4103 4485 107
Match 33 292 4982 5402 109
71 1720 2771 98
Match 34 3487 447 461 84
868 1741 1646 109
Match 35 234 1529 4781 97
6012 3940 4824 80
Match 36 5484 3865 4846 52
1018 2867 2909 37
Match 37 1720 5010 1646 70
3947 3180 4485 95
Match 38 71 1024 1529 113
1741 447 5402 102
Match 39 234 1747 2867 95
2909 3865 4103 77
Match 40 4580 4781 4846 51
5944 461 2771 122
Match 41 5484 6012 4982 60
3487 74 2171 98
Match 42 868 3176 3940 114
292 1018 4824 55
Match 43 4781 1646 4485 84
71 234 4846 99
Match 44 5944 2909 4982 96
1529 1747 5010 68
Match 45 74 2771 3176 108
1024 3865 3940 108
Match 46 1741 6012 3180 87
868 2867 2171 106
Match 47 292 4580 447 96
1720 3487 4824 78
Match 48 1018 3947 461 92
5484 4103 5402 92
Match 49 234 2909 3180 101
1529 3940 4485 97
Match 50 4781 6012 447 62
2867 4580 3865 69
Match 51 1018 1646 3176 72
868 3947 4982 122
Match 52 2771 4824 5402 106
71 1741 5010 83
Match 53 1024 3487 5484 96
1747 5944 4846 75
Match 54 292 2171 4103 115
1720 74 461 106
Match 55 1018 1741 4982 120
2909 3940 5402 86
Match 56 2867 5010 2771 65
1529 3487 1646 55
Match 57 1720 3865 4485 70
868 6012 4846 90
Match 58 234 4580 4824 96
1747 5484 2171 71
Match 59 71 74 3180 95
292 461 3176 108
Match 60 3947 447 4103 121
1024 4781 5944 80
Match 61 4580 6012 5402 90
1646 2771 4846 85
Match 62 868 292 1747 112
71 1018 4485 74
Match 63 234 5010 3865 77
1024 461 3180 102
Match 64 3947 2909 4824 87
2867 4103 4982 100
Match 65 1529 1720 5484 71
447 2171 3176 94
Match 66 1741 3487 5944 103
4781 74 3940 72
Match 67 868 71 2909 77
234 6012 4103 82
Match 68 1018 1529 2171 106
1024 1720 4846 111
Match 69 3487 3947 3940 83
1741 2771 3865 114
Match 70 4781 5010 4982 61
292 5484 1646 61
Match 71 5944 74 447 110
1747 3180 4824 82
Match 72 2867 461 5402 78
4580 3176 4485 92

Playoff Match Results 18
Match Teams Score
Playoff 1
(Quarter Final 1)
868 1024 1720 183
71 4580 74 119
Playoff 2
(Quarter Final 2)
3487 3176 3940 131
292 1747 3947 111
Playoff 3
(Quarter Final 3)
2771 4103 4485 187
234 1529 447 133
Playoff 4
(Quarter Final 4)
461 3180 4982 166
1741 2171 5402 140
Playoff 5
(Quarter Final 1)
868 1024 1720 132
71 4580 74 132
Playoff 6
(Quarter Final 2)
3487 3176 3940 97
292 1747 3947 153
Playoff 7
(Quarter Final 3)
2771 4103 4485 147
234 1529 447 164
Playoff 8
(Quarter Final 4)
461 3180 4982 113
1741 2171 5402 99
Playoff 9
(Quarter Final 1)
868 1024 1720 186
71 4580 74 127
Playoff 10
(Quarter Final 2)
3487 3176 3940 135
292 1747 3947 152
Playoff 11
(Quarter Final 3)
2771 4103 4485 122
234 1529 447 98
Playoff 13
(Semi Final 1)
868 1024 1720 182
292 1747 3947 150
Playoff 14
(Semi Final 2)
2771 4103 4485 89
461 3180 4982 155
Playoff 15
(Semi Final 1)
868 1024 1720 167
292 1747 3947 150
Playoff 16
(Semi Final 2)
2771 4103 4485 131
461 3180 4982 107
Playoff 18
(Semi Final 2)
2771 4103 4485 103
461 3180 4982 122
Playoff 19
(Final 1)
868 1024 1720 187
461 3180 4982 75
Playoff 20
(Final 1)
868 1024 1720 184
461 3180 4982 98

Event Statistics
The following statistics do not have any effect on the rankings, but are provided for informational purposes.

Item Value
Total Matches Played 90
Average Qualification Score 87.38
Average Playoff Score 136.86
Change 36.15%
Average Team Age (Years) 7.89
Highest Single-Alliance Qualification Score 132 (Q6)
Highest Single-Alliance Playoff Score 187 (PO3)

To see district wide results, please visit All IndianaFIRST District Rankings
Information
For specific details about the points indicated for a given team, please click on a team name in the event rankings table. Results on this page are specific to the IN District - Walker Warren Event, not to the IndianaFIRST District as a whole. For additional information and clarification about event point eligibility and scoring procedure, please see the scoring page. Scores are subject to change while event is in progress.

Game Logo
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.